2500 Line
B.Ra Bixio→Madregolo
TEP
TEP 2500 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2500 bus (B.Ra Bixio→Madregolo) has 16 stops departing from B.Ra Bixio and ending at Madregolo.
Choose any of the 2500 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B.Ra Bixio→Madregolo (16 stops)
B.Ra Bixio
Via Volturno Ospedale
Via Volturno Lgo Visconti
V Martiri D Liberazione
Valera Cimitero
Vicofertile Case Rosse
Vicofertile Pirlone
Vicofertile Caselline
Vicofertile Scuola
Vicofertile Dancing
Vicofertile Campo Calcio
Vicofertile Stazione
Vicofertile Campo Calcio
Vicofertile Dancing
Vicofertile La Palazzina
Madregolo
2500 FAQ
What time does the 2500 bus start operating?
Services on the 2500 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2500 bus stop working?
Services on the 2500 bus stop at 16:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2500 bus arrive?
When does the B.Ra Bixio→Madregolo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the B.Ra Bixio→Madregolo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2500 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2500 bus stop.
2500 Bus Schedule
2500 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55 - 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:55 - 16:00 | 216 - 268 |
Tue | 07:55 - 16:00 | 216 - 268 |
Wed | 07:55 - 16:00 | 216 - 268 |
Thu | 07:55 - 16:00 | 216 - 268 |
Fri | 07:55 - 16:00 | 216 - 268 |
Sat | 07:55 - 16:00 | 216 - 268 |
TEP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2500 (from B.Ra Bixio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2500 (B.Ra Bixio→Madregolo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEP info now.
2500 line bus fare
TEP 2500 (B.Ra Bixio→Madregolo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEP’s official website.
2500 (TEP)
The first stop of the 2500 bus route is B.Ra Bixio and the last stop is Madregolo. 2500 (B.Ra Bixio→Madregolo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2500 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 2500 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2500 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2500 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2500 (B.Ra Bixio→Madregolo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2500 bus tracker or a live TEP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEP or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TEP and any bus, including line 2500, in Bologne
2500 - Alternative Directions
- 2500 - Collecchio Pza Repubblica→Cafragna / Schedule
- 2500 - B.Ra Bixio→Collecchio Pza Repubblica / Schedule
- 2500 - Cafragna→Collecchio Pza Repubblica / Schedule
- 2500 - V. Piacenza Sc. Bodoni→Collecchio Pza Repubblica / Schedule
- 2500 - B.Ra Bixio→Vicofertile Stazione / Schedule
- 2500 - Cafragna→Parma B.Ra Bixio / Schedule
- 2500 - Madregolo→Parma B.Ra Bixio / Schedule
- 2500 - Collecchio Pza Repubblica→Vle Piacenza Sc. Bodoni / Schedule
- 2500 - Vicofertile Stazione→Parma B.Ra Bixio / Schedule
TEP Lines in Bologne
- 2451 - Servizio mercatale di Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2105 - San Secondo - Ronco Campo Canneto - Viarolo - ParmA/ Schedule
- 2310 - Pellegrino - Varano Melegari/ Schedule
- 2640 - Tizzano - Boschetto - Capoponte - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2715 - Castelnovo Monti - Vetto - Traversetolo/ Schedule
- 2226 - Servizio Urbano di Salsomaggiore/ Schedule
- 2255 - Medesano - Ghiaie - Noceto/ Schedule
- 20 - Navetta AUSL | Via Vasari - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 2340 - Pessola - Contile - Ponte Vetrioni/ Schedule
- 13 - Rinforzo linea 13/ Schedule
- 2685 - Neviano - Urzano - San Michele Cavana - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2351 - Taverna - Linguadà - Bardi/ Schedule
- 2531 - Berceto - Casaselvatica - Ravarano - Calestano/ Schedule
- 2622 - Corniglio - Miano/ Schedule
- 2431 - Cavignaga - Bedonia/ Schedule
- 3 - San Lazzaro - Crocetta/ Schedule
- 2830 - Coltaro - Colorno - Torrile - Vicomero - Parma/ Schedule
- 2815 - Mezzano Inferiore - Coenzo - Sorbolo - Parma/ Schedule
- 2532 - Felino - Sala Baganza - Collecchio Montecoppe - Parma/ Schedule
- 2820 - Mezzano Inferiore - Colorno - San Polo di Torrile - Parma/ Schedule