251 Line
Torrejón - Valdeavero - Alcalá
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 251 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 251 bus (Valdeavero - Fragua→Terminal Av. Fronteras) has 50 stops departing from Valdeavero - Fragua and ending at Terminal Av. Fronteras.
Choose any of the 251 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Valdeavero - Fragua→Terminal Av. Fronteras (50 stops)
Valdeavero - Fragua
Ctra. Alcalá - Urb. De Las Eras
Ctra. Alcalá - Torrejón Del Rey
Av. Castillos - Castillo Peñafiel
Av. Guadalajara - Jadraque
Av. Guadalajara - Río Tajuña
Gta. Rio Júcar - Club Social
Av. Guadalajara - Río Tajuña
Av. Guadalajara - Jadraque
Av. Castillos - Castillo Peñafiel
Ctra. N-320 - Urb. Parque De Las Castillas
Ctra. M-113 - Urb. El Paraíso
Ribatejada - Concepción
Av. Principal - Madrid
Av. Principal - Cuenca
León - Av. Principal
León - Córdoba
Zorzales - Golondrinas
Principal - Zorzales
Principal - Sisones
Principal Nº25
Principal - Paloma
Ctra. M-113 - Jardín De Serracines
Ctra. M-113 - Urb. Los Olmos
Ctra. M-113 - Urb. Serracines I
Ctra. M-113 - Fresno De Torote
Niño - Pza. Mesón De La Fuente
C.º Fresno De Torote - Oriente
José Luis Garci - Carmen Amaya
Av. Circunvalación - Oriente
Av. Circunvalación - Av. Las Lomas
Valdidueñas - Parque Lomas Altas
Av. Conde De Coruña - Valdidueñas
Ctra. Cobeña - Hnos. Álvarez Quintero
Daganzo De Arriba - Gta. Alcalá
Ctra. Ajalvir - Pol. Ind. Gitesa
Ctra. Daganzo - Ermita San Roque
Ajalvir - Ctra. Daganzo
Ctra. Daganzo - Ctra. Cobeña
Antigua M-114 - Pol. Ind. Los Olivos
Ctra. M-114 - Pol. Ind. Juan Y Antonio
Ctra. M-108 - Pol. Ind. Los Madroños
Ctra. M-108 - Pol. Ind. Compisa
Ctra. M-108 - Testigos De Jehová
Ctra. M-108 - Pol. Ind. Conmar
Ctra. M-108 - Brigada Paracaidista
Ctra. M-108 - Aeroespacial Inta
C. C. Parque Corredor
Av. Fronteras - Madrid
Terminal Av. Fronteras
251 FAQ
What time does the 251 bus start operating?
Services on the 251 bus start at 09:35 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 251 bus stop working?
Services on the 251 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 251 bus arrive?
When does the Torrejón - Valdeavero - Alcalá Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torrejón - Valdeavero - Alcalá Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 251 (Valdeavero - Fragua→Terminal Av. Fronteras) bus fare?
The Torrejón - Valdeavero - Alcalá (Valdeavero - Fragua→Terminal Av. Fronteras) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.60.
Is there a 251 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 251 bus stop.
251 bus Schedule
251 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 09:35 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:35 - 20:00 | 175 - 240 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:35 - 20:00 | 175 - 240 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 251 (from Valdeavero - Fragua), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 251 (Valdeavero - Fragua→Terminal Av. Fronteras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
251 line bus fare
Interurbanos 251 (Valdeavero - Fragua→Terminal Av. Fronteras) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
251 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 251 bus route is Valdeavero - Fragua and the last stop is Terminal Av. Fronteras. 251 (Valdeavero - Fragua→Terminal Av. Fronteras) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 251 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 251 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 251 bus to take on your trip.
Line 251 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 251 (Valdeavero - Fragua→Terminal Av. Fronteras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 251 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 251, in Madrid
251 - Alternative Directions
- 251 - Mateo Inurria - Hospital De Torrejón→Ribatejada - Concepción
- 251 - Ribatejada - Concepción→Mateo Inurria - Hospital De Torrejón
- 251 - Ribatejada - Concepción→Terminal Av. Fronteras
- 251 - Terminal Av. Fronteras→Ribatejada - Concepción
- 251 - Terminal Av. Fronteras→Valdeavero - Fragua
- 251 - Terminal Av. Fronteras→Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma
- 251 - Vía Complutense - Barrio Ledesma→Terminal Av. Fronteras
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 671 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Moralzarzal/ Schedule
- 197A - Torrelaguna - Patones - Uceda/ Schedule
- 428 - Getafe - Valdemoro/ Schedule
- 199A - Buitrago - Montejo - Manjirón - Buitrago
- 426 - Madrid (Legazpi) - Ciempozuelos/ Schedule
- 231 - Alcalá de Henares - Urb. Zulema - El Viso/ Schedule
- N102 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - S. S. de los Reyes/ Schedule
- 514 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Alcorcón (por Los Castillos)/ Schedule
- 197C - Torrelaguna - Venturada/Cabanillas/ Schedule
- 518 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Villaviciosa de Odón/ Schedule
- 645 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Robledo de Chavela - Cebreros/ Schedule
- 574 - Madrid (Aluche) - Boadilla del Monte (por Ciudad Financiera)/ Schedule
- 531A - Móstoles (Hospital Rey Juan Carlos) - Navalcarnero - Villamantilla/ Schedule
- 551 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - San Martín de Valdeiglesias - El Tiemblo/Cebreros/ Schedule
- 560 - Pozuelo de Alarcón - Alcorcón/ Schedule
- 468 - Getafe - Griñón/Casarrubuelos/Serranillos/ Schedule
- 443 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Getafe (Barrio Las Margaritas)/ Schedule
- 312 - Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Arganda (El Mirador)/ Schedule
- N501 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Alcorcón - Móstoles/ Schedule
- 260 - Alcalá de Henares - Ambite - Orusco/ Schedule