251 Line
Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 251 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 251 bus (Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)) has 42 stops departing from St.Peter am Wimberg Pendlerparkplatz and ending at Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal).
Choose any of the 251 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal) (42 stops)
St.Peter am Wimberg Pendlerparkplatz
St.Peter am Wimberg Markt/Friedhof
St.Peter am Wimberg Abzw Hötzeneck
St.Peter am Wimberg Neundling
St.Johann am Wimberg Pesenbachstraße
St.Johann am Wimberg Ortsmitte
St.Johann am Wimberg Friedhof
St.Johann am Wimberg Abzw Hansberg
Schindlberg Im Mühlkreis Bühlerkreuz
St.Veit Im Mühlkreis Ortsmitte
St.Veit Im Mühlkreis Kepling
Haslhof B.St.Veit Ramelmühle
Neußerling Abzw Stamering
Neußerling Ortsmitte
Neußerling Gallnwiese
Gramastetten Güterweg Kogler
Gramastetten Feldsdorf
Gramastetten Abzw Fürtner Siedlung
Gramastetten Scheibenreif
Gramastetten Riffelshofer
Gramastetten Bruckmühle
Gramastetten Ort
Türkstetten Wolfsgruber
Türkstetten Gewerbepark
Neulichtenberg Köppelmayr
Neulichtenberg Ort
Lichtenberg B.Linz Gemeindeamt
Neulichtenberg Maxl
Neulichtenberg Elendsimmerl
Großamberg Hansbergstraße
Linz/Donau Pöstlingberg Nöbauerstraße
Linz/Donau Pöstlingberg Götzlingstraße
Linz/Donau Pöstlingberg Bergfriedhof
Linz/Donau Schableder
Linz/Donau Tiergarten
Linz/Donau Bruckneruniversität
Linz/Donau Hinsenkampplatz (Rudolfstraße)
Linz/Donau Rechte Donaustraße
Linz/Donau Dametzstraße
Linz/Donau Hessenplatz (Dametzstraße)
Linz/Donau Blumauerstraße
Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)
251 FAQ
What time does the 251 bus start operating?
Services on the 251 bus start at 05:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 251 bus stop working?
Services on the 251 bus stop at 19:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 251 bus arrive?
When does the Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 251 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 251 bus stop.
251 Bus Schedule
251 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:40 - 19:40 | 48 - 162 |
Mon | 06:10 - 22:10 | 15 - 75 |
Tue | 06:10 - 22:10 | 15 - 75 |
Wed | 06:10 - 22:10 | 15 - 75 |
Thu | 06:10 - 22:10 | 15 - 75 |
Fri | 06:10 - 22:10 | 15 - 75 |
Sat | 05:40 - 21:54 | 46 - 110 |
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 251 (from St.Peter am Wimberg Pendlerparkplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 251 (Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH info now.
251 line bus fare
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 251 (Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH’s official website.
251 (Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH)
The first stop of the 251 bus route is St.Peter am Wimberg Pendlerparkplatz and the last stop is Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal). 251 (Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 251 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 251 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 251 bus to take on your trip.
Line 251 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 251 (Linz/Donau Hbf (Busterminal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 251 bus tracker or a live Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH and any bus, including line 251, in Austria
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Lines in Austria
- 247 - St. Veit i. Mkr. - Niederwaldkirchen St. Veit i. Mkr. - Niederwaldkirchen/ Schedule
- 383 - Baumgartenberg - Arbing - Münzbach Baumgartenberg - Arbing - Münzbach/ Schedule
- 336 - Linz voestalpine - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard b. Fr. - Weitersfelden (WS) Linz voestalpine - Pregarten - Gutau - Weitersfelden/ Schedule
- 618 - Linz Volksgartenstr.-Leonding Meixnerkrg - Doppl - (St.Martin) - Traun - Rutzing Linz Volksgartenstraße - Doppl - Traun - Rutzing/ Schedule
- 631 - Traun Hauptplatz - Bahnhof - St. Dionysen - Leharstraße Traun Hauptplatz - Bahnhof - St.Dionysen - Leharstraße/ Schedule
- 343 - Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard bei Fr. Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard b. Fr./ Schedule
- 316 - Gallneukirchen - Unterweitersdorf - Wartberg o. d. Aist - Pregarten - Hagenberg Gallneukirchen - Pregarten - Hagenberg/ Schedule
- 433 - Steyr - Sierninghofen - Leonstein - Molln - Micheldorf - Kirchdorf/Kr. Steyr - Sierninghofen - Molln - Micheldorf - Kirchdorf/Kr./ Schedule
- 614 - St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf/ Schedule
- 444 - Steyr - Saaß - Aschach a.d.Steyr - Sierning Steyr - Saaß - Aschach/St. - Sierning/ Schedule
- 661 - Grieskirchen - Pollham - St. Marienkirchen/Polsenz - Eferding Grieskirchen - Pollham - St. Marienkirchen/Pols. - Eferding/ Schedule
- 365 - Linz voestalpine - Mauthausen - Schwertberg - Arbing Linz voestalpine - Arbing/ Schedule
- 373 - Mauthausen - Naarn im Machlande - Perg - Münzbach - Bad Kreuzen Mauthausen - Naarn - Perg - Münzbach - Bad Kreuzen/ Schedule
- 616 - Traun - Haid - IKEA/Haid Center - Pucking - Weißkirchen - Marchtrenk Traun - IKEA/Haid - Pucking - Marchtrenk/ Schedule
- 625 - Pasching b.Linz Oberhaidstraße - Dörnbach-Hitzing - Thurnharting Pasching b.Linz Oberhaidstraße - Dörnbach-Hitzing - Thurnharting/ Schedule
- 633 - Traun Hauptplatz - Am Nordsaum - Sportzentrum - Langholzfelderstr. Traun Hauptplatz - Sportzentrum - B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstr./ Schedule
- 609 - Linz voestalpine - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels Linz voestalpine - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels/ Schedule
- 612 - Linz Hbf - Unionkreuzung - St. Martin - Traun Linz - St. Martin - Traun/ Schedule
- 335 - Freistadt - Lasberg - Kefermarkt - Gutau Freistadt - Kefermarkt - - Gutau/ Schedule