353 Line
Gallneukirchen - Katsdorf - Lungitz - Ried/Riedmark - Perg Gallneukirchen - Schweinbach - Katsdorf - Lungitz - Ried/Riedm.
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 353 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 353 bus (Gallneukirchen Schulstraße) has 25 stops departing from Ried In Der Riedmark Schulen and ending at Gallneukirchen Schulstraße.
Choose any of the 353 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gallneukirchen Schulstraße (25 stops)
Ried In Der Riedmark Schulen
Ried In Der Riedmark Marktplatz
Ried In Der Riedmark Abzw Anzendorf
Danndorf/Riedmark Mitte
Danndorf/Riedmark Ort
Danndorf/Riedmark Hanlkreuz
Weigersdorf/Riedmark Ort
Weigersdorf/Riedmark West
Lungitz/Gusen Bahnhof
Standorf/Gusen Ort
Nöbling/Gusen Ort
Katsdorf Neubodendorf Süd
Katsdorf Neubodendorf Nord
Bodendorf B.Katsdorf Süd
Katsdorf Ortsplatz
Katsdorf Gemeindeamt
Katsdorf Rosenweg
Bach B.Katsdorf
Klendorf
Haid B.Gallneukirchen Ort
Schweinbach Feuerwehr
Gallneukirchen Schweinbacher Straße
Gallneukirchen Ärztezentrum
Gallneukirchen Marktplatz
Gallneukirchen Schulstraße
353 FAQ
What time does the 353 bus start operating?
Services on the 353 bus start at 05:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 353 bus stop working?
Services on the 353 bus stop at 18:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 353 bus arrive?
When does the Gallneukirchen - Katsdorf - Lungitz - Ried/Riedmark - Perg Gallneukirchen - Schweinbach - Katsdorf - Lungitz - Ried/Riedm. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gallneukirchen - Katsdorf - Lungitz - Ried/Riedmark - Perg Gallneukirchen - Schweinbach - Katsdorf - Lungitz - Ried/Riedm. bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 353 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 353 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 353 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 353 bus stop.
353 Bus Schedule
353 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:47 - 18:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:47 - 18:47 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 05:47 - 18:47 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 05:47 - 18:47 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 05:47 - 18:47 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 05:47 - 18:47 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 353 (from Ried In Der Riedmark Schulen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 353 (Gallneukirchen Schulstraße) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH info now.
353 line bus fare
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 353 (Gallneukirchen Schulstraße) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH’s official website.
353 (Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH)
The first stop of the 353 bus route is Ried In Der Riedmark Schulen and the last stop is Gallneukirchen Schulstraße. 353 (Gallneukirchen Schulstraße) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 353 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 353 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 353 bus to take on your trip.
Line 353 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 353 (Gallneukirchen Schulstraße) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 353 bus tracker or a live Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH and any bus, including line 353, in Austria
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Lines in Austria
- 619 - Rutzing Ort - Traun - Linz voestalpine Rutzing Ort - Traun - Linz voestalpine/ Schedule
- 343 - Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard bei Fr. Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard b. Fr./ Schedule
- 335 - Freistadt - Lasberg - Kefermarkt - Gutau Freistadt - Kefermarkt - - Gutau/ Schedule
- 375 - Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn - Mauthausen/Perg Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn - Perg/Mauthausen/ Schedule
- 247 - St. Veit i. Mkr. - Niederwaldkirchen St. Veit i. Mkr. - Niederwaldkirchen/ Schedule
- 625 - Pasching b.Linz Oberhaidstraße - Dörnbach-Hitzing - Thurnharting Pasching b.Linz Oberhaidstraße - Dörnbach-Hitzing - Thurnharting/ Schedule
- 374 - Perg - Windhaag bei Perg - Rechberg Perg - Windhaag bei Perg - Rechberg/ Schedule
- 376 - Pasching bei Perg - Pergkirchen - Perg Pasching - Pergkirchen - Perg/ Schedule
- 633 - Traun Hauptplatz - Am Nordsaum - Sportzentrum - Langholzfelderstr. Traun Hauptplatz - Sportzentrum - B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstr./ Schedule
- 351 - Mauthausen - Ried/Riedmark Mauthausen - Oberzirking - Niederzirking - Ried/Riedmark/ Schedule
- 315 - Linz - Treffling - Schweinbach - Engerwitzdorf - Gallneukirchen Linz - Treffling - Engerwitzdorf - Gallneukirchen/ Schedule
- 375 - Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn im Machlande - Perg/Mauthausen Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn - Perg/Mauthausen/ Schedule
- 616 - Traun - Haid - IKEA/Haid Center - Pucking - Weißkirchen - Marchtrenk Traun - IKEA/Haid - Pucking - Marchtrenk/ Schedule
- 250 - Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Johann/Wbg. - St.Peter/Wbg. Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Peter/Wbg./ Schedule
- 614 - St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf/ Schedule
- 600 - Linz - Unionkreuzung - PlusCity - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels 11.03.-01.06.2024 Linz - PlusCity - Marchtrenk - Wels 11.03.-01.06.24/ Schedule
- 609 - Linz voestalpine - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels Linz voestalpine - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels/ Schedule
- 373 - Mauthausen - Naarn - Perg - Münzbach - Bad Kreuzen Mauthausen - Naarn - Perg - Münzbach - Bad Kreuzen/ Schedule
- 433 - Steyr - Sierninghofen - Leonstein - Molln - Micheldorf - Kirchdorf/Kr. Steyr - Sierninghofen - Molln - Micheldorf - Kirchdorf/Kr./ Schedule
- 384 - Baumgartenberg - Saxen - Klam - Bad Kreuzen - Pabneukirchen - St. Thomas/Bla. Baumgartenberg - Bad Kreuzen - Pabneukirchen - St.Thomas/Bla./ Schedule