2516 Line
Casal Paradela - Sr. Roubado (Metro)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2516 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2516 bus (Casal Paradela) has 21 stops departing from Senhor Roubado (Metro) P12 and ending at R Joaquim Augusto Dias (C Paradela).
Choose any of the 2516 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Casal Paradela (21 stops)
Senhor Roubado (Metro) P12
Sr. Roubado
R Guilherme Gomes Fernandes 18
Odivelas (Metro) P11
R Egas Moniz (C Comercial)
R Ricardo Reis (Jardim)(B Codivel)
R Álvaro Campos (B Codivel)
R Álvaro Campos 15 (B Codivel)
R Norberto Oliveira 102
R Dr Jaime Cortesão 6 (Póvoa Sto Adrião)
R Prof Egas Moniz 30 (Póvoa Sto Adrião)
R Soeiro Pereira Gomes 10
R Padre José Anchieta 18
R Luís Camões (Conservatório)
R Casal Granja 26
R 3 Julho (Casal Granja)
Póvoa Sto Adrião (X) Casal Monte
R 4 Outubro (X) R José P Lourenço
R 4 Outubro 8 (C Paradela)
R M Helena Vieira Silva 217
R Joaquim Augusto Dias (C Paradela)
2516 FAQ
What time does the 2516 bus start operating?
Services on the 2516 bus start at 06:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 2516 bus stop working?
Services on the 2516 bus stop at 19:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 2516 bus arrive?
When does the Casal Paradela - Sr. Roubado (Metro) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Casal Paradela - Sr. Roubado (Metro) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2516 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2516 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2516 (from Senhor Roubado (Metro) P12), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2516 (Casal Paradela) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2516 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2516 (Casal Paradela) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2516 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2516 bus route is Senhor Roubado (Metro) P12 and the last stop is R Joaquim Augusto Dias (C Paradela). 2516 (Casal Paradela) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2516 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2516 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2516 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2516 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2516 (Casal Paradela) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2516 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2516, in Lisboa
2516 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4416 - Poço Mouro - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 4434 - Setúbal (Mercado 2 de Abril) - Setúbal (R. Timor)/ Schedule
- 1009 - Amadora (Hospital) Via Mina e Venteira | Circular/ Schedule
- 2790 - Alverca(Est) - Areeiro/ Schedule
- 1003 - Amadora (Estação Norte) - Amadora Este (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2740 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Ericeira (Terminal) via Ericeira (Centro) A8/ Schedule
- 3615 - Barreiro - Seixal/ Schedule
- 2121 - Enxara do Bispo - Gradil/ Schedule
- 3026 - Cova da Piedade - Hospital Garcia de Orta, via Base Naval/ Schedule
- 1251 - Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 1121 - Oeiras (Piscina Oceânica) – Oeiras (Aerlis)/ Schedule
- 1630 - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) - CascaiShopping (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 3111 - Fogueteiro (Estação) - Seixal (Terminal Fluvial), via Escola António Augusto Louro/ Schedule
- 3513 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Santa Marta do Pinhal/ Schedule
- 1635 - Almargem Bispo (Largo) - Caneças (Largo Vieira Caldas) via Covas Ferro/ Schedule
- 4442 - Praias do Sado (Estação) - Setúbal (Bela Vista)/ Schedule
- 2309 - Bogalhão - Vila Franca Xira/ Schedule
- 3017 - Charneca da Caparica - Pragal (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1606 - Carnaxide (Av. João Paulo II) - Carcavelos (Nova SBE) via Terrugem/ Schedule
- 2120 - Enxara do Bispo - Ericeira (Terminal)/ Schedule