251C Line
元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)
KMB
KMB 251C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 251C bus (元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)) is a circular line with 29 stops departing from 江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai.
Choose any of the 251C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular) (29 stops)
江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai
八鄉新馬路 San MA Lo Pat Heung
吳家村 Ng Ka Tsuen
沙田坑村 Sha Tin Hang Tsuen
錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station
高埔村 Ko Po Tsuen
下高埔村 Ha Ko Po Tsuen
凹頭 Au Tau
東成里 Tung Shing Lei
楊屋村 Yeung Uk Tsuen
形點I Yoho Mall I
又新街 Yau San Street
大棠路 Tai Tong Road
康樂路 Hong LOK Road
香港家庭計劃指導會 the Family Planning Association Of Hk
元朗廣場 Yuen Long Plaza
元朗同樂街 Tung LOK Street Yuen Long
元朗谷亭街 Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long
港鐵元朗站 Yuen Long Station
形點 I Yoho Mall I
東成里 Tung Shing Lei
凹頭 Au Tau
下高埔村 Ha Ko Po Tsuen
高埔村 Ko Po Tsuen
錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station
沙田坑 Sha Tin Hang
吳家村 Ng Ka Tsuen
八鄉新馬路 San MA Lo Pat Heung
江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai
251C FAQ
What time does the 251C bus start operating?
Services on the 251C bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 251C bus stop working?
Services on the 251C bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 251C bus arrive?
When does the 元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 251C (元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)) bus fare?
The 元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular) (元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)) bus fare is $5.80 - $6.40.
Is there a 251C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 251C bus stop.
251C Bus Schedule
251C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 251C (from 江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 251C (元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
251C line bus fare
KMB 251C (元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)) ride fare is between $5.80 and $6.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
251C (KMB)
The first stop of the 251C bus route is 江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai and the last stop is 江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai. 251C (元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 251C has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 251C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 251C bus to take on your trip.
Line 251C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 251C (元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 251C bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 251C, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 603 - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環渡輪碼頭 Central Ferry Piers/ Schedule
- 267X - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 214P - 安秀道 On Sau Road - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station/ Schedule
- 40P - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 263A - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 69P - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 68A - 元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 40B - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 271 - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 215P - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 269B - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 234A - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa/ Schedule
- 88X - 火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 3X - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭/西九龍站 China Ferry Terminal / West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 34M - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 荃灣站(循環線) Tsuen Wan Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 14H - 油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- T277 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 43B - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 45 - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)/ Schedule
- 78B - 皇后山 Queen's Hill - 上水(彩園) Sheung Shui (Choi Yuen)/ Schedule