2530 Line
Alverca (Estação)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2530 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2530 bus (Alverca (Estação)) has 27 stops departing from Rua Marquês de Pombal (Terminal RL) and ending at Alverca (Estação).
Choose any of the 2530 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alverca (Estação) (27 stops)
Rua Marquês de Pombal (Terminal RL)
Bucelas (Centro Saúde)
Bucelas (Casal Roque)
Vila Rei (Igreja)
Vila Rei (X) Charneca
Romeira Do Baixo
Romeira Cima
Portela (X)
En 116 (Alverca Ribatejo)
En 116 8 (Alverca Ribatejo)
Arcena (X)
A Dos Potes (X)
A Dos Potes (Metalúrgica)
Alverca (En116 - Malva Rosa/Chasa)
Av Mague 7 (Malva Rosa)
R Eng Aurélio Galhardo Coelho 2
R Pedro F R Almeida (Escola)
R Major Eduardo Rosário Gonçalves 4
Av Mague 7 (Malva Rosa)
R Vasco Gama 49 (Alverca)
R António Sérgio 10 (Alverca)
R António Sérgio 134 (Alverca)
R António Sérgio 134 (Piscinas)
R Boca Lara 51 (Alverca)
Av Inf D Pedro 107 (Alverca)
Av Infante D Pedro 102 (C Comercial)
Alverca (Estação)
2530 FAQ
What time does the 2530 bus start operating?
Services on the 2530 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2530 bus stop working?
Services on the 2530 bus stop at 14:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 2530 bus arrive?
When does the Alverca (Estação) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alverca (Estação) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2530 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2530 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2530 (from Rua Marquês de Pombal (Terminal RL)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2530 (Alverca (Estação)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2530 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2530 (Alverca (Estação)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2530 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2530 bus route is Rua Marquês de Pombal (Terminal RL) and the last stop is Alverca (Estação). 2530 (Alverca (Estação)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2530 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2530 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2530 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2530 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2530 (Alverca (Estação)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2530 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2530, in Lisboa
2530 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4504 - Alcochete (Freeport) - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial) via Atalaia e Passil/ Schedule
- 4418 - Setúbal (Centro Comercial) - Setúbal (Av. 5 Outubro)/ Schedule
- 4422 - Setúbal (ITS) - Setúbal (Casal Figueiras) via Bairro do Viso/ Schedule
- 2317 - Fonte Santa - Póvoa Santa Iria (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1236 - Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial) - Queluz - Belas (Estação)/ Schedule
- 3523 - Fonte da Telha - Paio Pires (Quinta Flamância), via Seixal (Terminal Fluvial) e Foros de Amora (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1628 - Estoril (Estação) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul) via Amoreira/ Schedule
- 2117 - Talefe - Encarnação Cruz/ Schedule
- 1632 - Terrugem (Igreja) - Carvalhal (Largo)/ Schedule
- 2303 - Alverca (Est) - Arcena/ Schedule
- 2017 - Guerreiros - Loures Loures (Centro Saúde)/ Schedule
- 2797 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Vialonga via A8/ Schedule
- 2219 - Sete Castelos - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1710 - Caneças (Largo Jardim) - Pontinha (Metro)/ Schedule
- 3208 - Aldeia do Meco - Sesimbra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1208 - Almargem Bispo (Cemitério) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 4543 - Algeruz - Setúbal (ITS) via Poçoilos/ Schedule
- 1527 - Cruz Quebrada (Estação) - Queluz (Estação)/ Schedule
- 4711 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Pinhal Novo/ Schedule
- 4705 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Samouco/ Schedule