Skip to main content
Bus - 255

255

Dundarave/Capilano University

TransLink

Info service alert Coronavirus Updates
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the Moovit app.
For more details download the app
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the app.
For more details to download the app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

255 bus Schedule

255 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:56 PM
Tuesday 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM
Wednesday 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM
Thursday 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM
Friday 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM
Saturday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM
View full schedule
Line status
Published on: 10/15/2020 1:54 PM
Dundarave/​Capilano University
Read full update

255 bus Route Map

255 bus Line Map

255 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 255 bus (Direction: 255 Capilano University - Via 15th St & Lonsdale) has 48 stops departing from Eastbound Marine Dr @ 25 St and ending in Capilano University @ Bay 3.

255 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:30 AM and ends at 11:56 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Line status
Published on: 10/15/2020 1:54 PM
Dundarave/​Capilano University
Read full update

Choose any of the 255 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: 255 Capilano University - Via 15th St & Lonsdale (48 stops)

View PDF: 255 schedule, stops and map

255 FAQ

  • What time does the 255 bus start operating?

    Services on the 255 bus start at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

    More details
  • What time does the 255 bus stop working?

    Services on the 255 bus stop at 11:25 PM on Sunday.

    More details
  • What time does the 255 bus arrive?

    When does the Dundarave/Capilano University Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dundarave/Capilano University Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 255 bus Stops

Eastbound Marine Dr @ 25 St • Eastbound Marine Dr @ 24 St • Eastbound Marine Dr @ 23 St • Eastbound Marine Dr @ 22 St • Eastbound Marine Dr @ 21 St • Eastbound Marine Dr @ 20 St • Eastbound Marine Dr @ 19 St • Eastbound Marine Dr @ 18 St • Eastbound Marine Dr @ 17 St • Eastbound Marine Dr @ 15 St • Eastbound Marine Dr @ 14 St • Eastbound Marine Dr @ 11 St • Eastbound Marine Dr @ Main St • Eb Marine Dr At Park Royal South-- • Eastbound Marine Dr @ Capilano Rd • Eastbound Marine Dr @ Tatlow Ave • Eastbound Marine Dr @ Philip Ave • Eastbound Marine Dr @ Bridgman Ave • Eastbound Marine Dr @ Pemberton Ave • Eastbound Marine Dr @ Lloyd Ave • Eastbound Marine Dr @ Hamilton Ave • Eastbound W 3rd St @ Bewicke Ave • Eastbound W 3rd St @ Mission Rd • Eastbound W 3rd St @ Forbes Ave • Eastbound W 3rd St @ Mahon Ave • Eastbound W 3rd St @ Chesterfield Ave • Northbound Lonsdale Ave @ E Keith Rd • Northbound Lonsdale Ave @ E 8th St • Northbound Lonsdale Ave @ E 13 St • Eastbound E 15 St @ Lonsdale Ave • Eastbound E 15 St @ St. Georges Ave • Eastbound E 15 St @ St. Andrews Ave • Eastbound E 15 St @ Ridgeway Ave • Eastbound E 15 St @ Moody Ave • Southbound Grand Blvd East @ E 15 St • Southbound Grand Blvd East @ E 13 St • Southbound Grand Blvd East @ E 11 St • Southbound Grand Blvd East @ E 9th St • Eastbound E Keith Rd @ Grand Blvd East • Eastbound E Keith Rd @ Sutherland Ave • Eastbound E Keith Rd @ Hendry Ave • Eastbound E Keith Rd @ Adderley St • Eastbound E Keith Rd @ Cloverley St • Eastbound E Keith Rd @ Mountain Hwy • Northbound Lillooet Rd @ Mt Seymour Parkway • Northbound Lillooet Rd @ 1000 Block • Northbound Lillooet Rd @ Purcell Way • Capilano University @ Bay 3

List of 255 bus Streets

2490 Marine Drive • 2388 Marine Dr • 2302 Marine Dr • 2196 Marine Dr • 2084 Marine Dr • 265 20th St • 1896 Marine Dr • 1760 Marine Dr #250 • 1650 Marine Dr • 1480 Marine Dr • 1397 Marine Drive • Marine Drive • Marine Drive • 1695 Marine Drive • 1356 Marine Drive • 1290 Marine Drive • 1195 Marine Drive • 1120 Marine Drive • 935 • 705 W 3rd St • 341 W 3rd St • 270 West 3rd Street • 177 W 3rd St • 110 East 8th Street • 31 Lonsdale Avenue • 115 E 15th St • 206 E 15th St • 1480 Saint Andrew's Avenue • 1468 Ridgeway Avenue • East 15th Street • 1456 Grand Blvd • 1244 Grand Blvd • 1036 Grand Boulevard East • 846 Grand Boulevard East • 625 East Keith Road • 709 East Keith Road • 809 E Keith Rd • 917 Adderley Street • 1015 E Keith Rd • Lillooet Road

255 bus Schedule

255 bus route operates every day. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:56 PM
Tuesday 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM
Wednesday 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM
Thursday 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM
Friday 12:30 AM - 11:56 PM
Saturday 12:30 AM - 11:30 PM

TransLink Bus Service Alerts

For TransLink bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Vancouver.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

255 (TransLink)

The first stop of the 255 bus route is Eastbound Marine Dr @ 25 St and the last stop is Capilano University @ Bay 3. 255 (Direction: 255 Capilano University - Via 15th St & Lonsdale) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 255 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.

On the go? See why over 865 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vancouver, and helps to find the closest 255 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 255 bus to take on your trip.

255 near me

255 FAQ

  • What time does the 255 bus start operating?

    Services on the 255 bus start at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

    More details
  • What time does the 255 bus stop working?

    Services on the 255 bus stop at 11:25 PM on Sunday.

    More details
  • What time does the 255 bus arrive?

    When does the Dundarave/Capilano University Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dundarave/Capilano University Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details
Easier to get info on line 255 with the app!