25B Line
Jardim Angélica (via Altos de Santa Lucia) - Estação Centro (via Popular)
Del Rey Transportes
Del Rey Transportes 25B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25B bus (Jardim AngĂ©lica via Altos de Santa LĂșcia) has 40 stops departing from Terminal RodoviĂĄrio JosĂ© Ribeiro - CarapicuĂba and ending at Estr. EgĂlio Vitorello, 1107 - Jardim Maria Beatriz, CarapicuĂba.
Choose any of the 25B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jardim AngĂ©lica via Altos de Santa LĂșcia (40 stops)
Terminal RodoviĂĄrio JosĂ© Ribeiro - CarapicuĂba
Avenida Miriam 329
Avenida InocĂȘncio SerĂĄfico, 146
Avenida InocĂȘncio SerĂĄfico, 396
Avenida InocĂȘncio SerĂĄfico, 492
Avenida InocĂȘncio SerĂĄfico 654
Av. InocĂȘncio SerĂĄfico 848
Avenida InocĂȘncio SerĂĄfico, 1180
Av. InocĂȘncio SerĂĄfico, 1420
Avenida InocĂȘncio SerĂĄfico, 1554-1596
Ponto da Esfiha (Ponto Final Vila Creti)
Estrada das AcĂĄcias, 121
Estr. das AcĂĄcias, 254 - Parque Roseira, CarapicuĂba
Estrada das AcĂĄcias, 340
Estrada Das AcĂĄcias, 392
Parada E.E Professor Osvaldo Elci
Estr. das AcĂĄcias, 476 - Vila Menk, CarapicuĂba
Estrada Das AcĂĄcias, 594-640
Estr. das AcĂĄcias, 176 - Parque Roseira, CarapicuĂba
Estrada Das AcĂĄcias 946
Estrada das AcĂĄcias 578
Estrada AcĂĄcias, 1238-1324
Estrada AcĂĄcias, 1460-1478
Estrada AcĂĄcias, 1568-1602
Avenida Carlos Wada 22
Rua MataĂba 93
Rua Guanandi 44
Avenida Carlos Wada 22
Rua GĂ©rbera N 228
Rua Sapeaçu 2
Rua Grandiuva 5
Rua AmĂ©lia MarquĂȘs de Oliveira 23a
Rua AmĂ©lia MarquĂȘs De Oliveira 308
Rua Maria Benedita Pereira 277
Rua Los Angeles 57
Rua Los Angeles, 20
Rua Vassilissa Zahotei 12
Rua Vassilissa Zahotei, 36-54
Estrada EgĂlio Vitorello- 1125
Estr. EgĂlio Vitorello, 1107 - Jardim Maria Beatriz, CarapicuĂba
25B FAQ
What time does the 25B bus start operating?
Services on the 25B bus start at 00:10 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 25B bus stop working?
Services on the 25B bus stop at 23:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 25B bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Angélica (via Altos de Santa Lucia) - Estação Centro (via Popular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Angélica (via Altos de Santa Lucia) - Estação Centro (via Popular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 25B (Jardim AngĂ©lica via Altos de Santa LĂșcia) bus fare?
The Jardim AngĂ©lica (via Altos de Santa Lucia) - Estação Centro (via Popular) (Jardim AngĂ©lica via Altos de Santa LĂșcia) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Does the Del Rey Transportes 25B bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 25B bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 25B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25B bus stop.
25B bus Schedule
25B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:25 - 23:30 | 25 - 60 |
Mon | 00:20 - 23:15 | 8 - 23 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:15 | 8 - 23 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:15 | 8 - 23 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:15 | 8 - 23 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:15 | 8 - 23 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:30 | 15 - 25 |
Del Rey Transportes bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 25B (from Terminal RodoviĂĄrio JosĂ© Ribeiro - CarapicuĂba), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25B (Jardim AngĂ©lica via Altos de Santa LĂșcia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Del Rey Transportes info now.
25B line bus fare
Del Rey Transportes 25B (Jardim AngĂ©lica via Altos de Santa LĂșcia) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Del Rey Transportesâs ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Del Rey Transportesâs official website.
25B (Del Rey Transportes)
The first stop of the 25B bus route is Terminal RodoviĂĄrio JosĂ© Ribeiro - CarapicuĂba and the last stop is Estr. EgĂlio Vitorello, 1107 - Jardim Maria Beatriz, CarapicuĂba. 25B (Jardim AngĂ©lica via Altos de Santa LĂșcia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 25B has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Del Rey Transportes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 25B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25B bus to take on your trip.
Line 25B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 25B (Jardim AngĂ©lica via Altos de Santa LĂșcia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25B bus tracker or a live Del Rey Transportes bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Del Rey Transportes or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Del Rey Transportes and any bus, including line 25B, in Sao Paulo Region
25B - Alternative Directions
Del Rey Transportes Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 13 - Jardim Tonato (via Santo Estevão) - Estação KM 21/ Schedule
- 21 - Vila Capriotti (via Merc. Jacarandå) - Estação Centro/ Schedule
- 11 - Vila Cretti (via Hospital Infantil) - Estação Centro/ Schedule
- 24B - Jardim Ana Estela (via Pq. do Planalto) - Estação KM 21 (via COHAB 5)/ Schedule
- 15 - Vila Dirce - Estação Centro/ Schedule
- 16 - Jardim Santa BrĂgida (via Vila Dirce) - Estação Centro/ Schedule
- 24 - COHAB 5 (via AME) - Estação Centro (via Estação KM 21)/ Schedule
- 14 - Jardim Ana Estela (via Savoy) - Estação Centro/ Schedule
- 22 - Parque Jandaia - Estação KM 21/ Schedule
- 25 - Jardim Popular (via Jardim AngĂ©lica) - Estação Centro (via Altos de Santa LĂșcia)/ Schedule
- 17 - Vila Veloso (via Center Clube) - Estação Centro/ Schedule
- 18 - Jardim GopiĂșva (via Parque Jandaia) - Estação Centro/ Schedule
- 12 - Jardim Tonato (via Plaza Shopping) - Estação Centro/ Schedule
- 18B - Estação AntÎnio João - Estação Centro/ Schedule
- 23 - Jardim Angélica (via Vila Dirce) - Estação KM 21 (via Parque Jandaia)/ Schedule
- 19 - Vila Menck - Estação Centro/ Schedule
- 17B - Vila Veloso (via Super. Rossi) - Estação KM 21/ Schedule
- 20 - Roseira Parque (via Leopoldina) - Estação Centro/ Schedule