26 Line
טבריה→מנחמיה
Superbus
Superbus 26 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (טבריה→מנחמיה) has 32 stops departing from ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים and ending at חקלאי/הירדן.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: טבריה→מנחמיה (32 stops)
ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים
הגליל גן העיר
הגליל/הקישון
חוף גיא
חוף גנים
חמי טבריה
כביש 90/שדרות אליעזר קפלן
חוף שיקמים
חוף צינברי
מושבת כנרת
אחוזת אוהלו
בית ספר אזורי בית ירח
'דגניה א
'דגניה ב
מועצה אזורית עמק הירדן
מפעלים אזוריים צמח
מסעף בית זרע
בית זרע/מרכז
מסעף בית זרע
מסעף שער הגולן
קיבוץ מסדה
קיבוץ שער הגולן
מסעף שער הגולן
צומת אפיקים
מסעף אשדות יעקב מאוחד
אשדות יעקב מאוחד/מרכז
אשדות יעקב איחוד/מרכז
אשדות יעקב/90
צומת מנחמיה
הבנים/הדרים
הבנים/הדקל
חקלאי/הירדן
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 14:30 on Monday, Friday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the טבריה→מנחמיה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the טבריה→מנחמיה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 26 (טבריה→מנחמיה) bus fare?
The טבריה→מנחמיה (טבריה→מנחמיה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Superbus 26 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 26 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 bus Schedule
26 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 20:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 20:45 | 70 - 85 |
Mon | 06:15 - 14:30 | 65 - 125 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:15 - 20:45 | 70 - 85 |
Thu | 06:15 - 20:45 | 70 - 85 |
Fri | 06:15 - 14:30 | 65 - 125 |
Sat | 21:15 | Single departure |
Superbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (טבריה→מנחמיה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all סופרבוס (Superbus) info now.
26 line bus fare
Superbus 26 (טבריה→מנחמיה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Superbus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or סופרבוס (Superbus)’s official website.
26 (Superbus)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים and the last stop is חקלאי/הירדן. 26 (טבריה→מנחמיה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 26 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Superbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 26 (טבריה→מנחמיה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live Superbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Superbus or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Superbus and any bus, including line 26, in Israel
26 - Alternative Directions
Superbus Lines in Israel
- 67 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->טבאש ב-כעביה טבאש חג'אג'רה-10/ Schedule
- 793 - אגרות משה/חזון איש-ירושלים<->ורשבסקי/אריה בינה-ירושלים-20/ Schedule
- 96 - עמק השלום/הגלעד-יקנעם עילית<->בית ספר אורנים/לילך-יקנעם עילית-21/ Schedule
- 352 - מסוף מגדל העמק/רציפים-מגדל העמק<->עתאללה עאדל-שבלי-10/ Schedule
- 86 - בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף-קרית טבעון<->השומרים \הבונים-קרית טבעון-10/ Schedule
- 247 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->מרכז מסחרי/יוסף ברזילי-עפולה-10/ Schedule
- 97א - בי''ס הדסים-יקנעם עילית<->התמר/התאנה-יקנעם עילית-11/ Schedule
- 19 - מרכז מסחרי/יוסף ברזילי-עפולה<->סולם/כביש 7155-סולם שונם-11/ Schedule
- 9 - הגליל/הגולן-נופית<->ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/הורדה-כפר יהושע-12/ Schedule
- 851 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->מרכז רפואי לניאדו/ילדים-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 84 - גולני/המגינים-טבריה<->כרכום/דרך הגבורה-טבריה-10/ Schedule
- 825 - הרב ש''י זווין/הרב וינוגרד-ירושלים<->בית וגן/עוזיאל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 859 - תחנה תפעולית חניון 4/9-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-20/ Schedule
- 180 - מחנה אליקים-מגידו<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-21/ Schedule
- 9 - הנשיא וייצמן/שז''ר-טבריה<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-20/ Schedule
- 413 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->מפעלים אזוריים-עמק המעיינות-10/ Schedule
- 50 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->תחנה לבריאות המשפחה-חמאם-10/ Schedule
- 432 - גשר/מרכז-גשר<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-20/ Schedule
- 181 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->דרך העמק/משעול התל-יקנעם-10/ Schedule
- 70 - הנשיא וייצמן/שז''ר-טבריה<->ישיבה/דרך הגבורה-טבריה-10/ Schedule