26 Line
נווה שלום→רמלה
Kavim
Kavim 26 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (נווה שלום→רמלה) has 31 stops departing from בריכת שחיה and ending at ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: נווה שלום→רמלה (31 stops)
בריכת שחיה
קיבוץ נחשון
בקוע ה
בקוע א
בקוע ב
בקוע ג
בקוע ד
בקוע
צומת נחשון
תמר/אורן
מסעף כרמי יוסף
כיכר פתחיה
בית כנסת
האורן/האלון
נחל עקרון א
נחל עקרון ב
צומת פדיה
מסעף פתחיה
מושב בית עוזיאל
הזית א
מקווה
'הזית ד
'הזית ג
'הזית ב
'הזית א
מסעף בית עוזיאל
צומת מפעל נשר צפון
צומת גזר
מחנה פיקוד העורף
שדרות הרצל/תל חי
ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 12:00 on Friday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the נווה שלום→רמלה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the נווה שלום→רמלה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 26 (נווה שלום→רמלה) bus fare?
The נווה שלום→רמלה (נווה שלום→רמלה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 26 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 26 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 bus Schedule
26 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 21:30 | 145 - 210 |
Mon | 07:00 - 21:30 | 145 - 210 |
Tue | 07:00 - 21:30 | 150 - 210 |
Wed | 07:00 - 21:30 | 145 - 210 |
Thu | 07:00 - 21:30 | 145 - 210 |
Fri | 07:00 - 12:00 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from בריכת שחיה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (נווה שלום→רמלה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
26 line bus fare
Kavim 26 (נווה שלום→רמלה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
26 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is בריכת שחיה and the last stop is ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה. 26 (נווה שלום→רמלה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 26 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 26 (נווה שלום→רמלה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 26, in Israel
26 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 796 - ביר אל סיכה-זמר<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 81 - בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד<->שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/שבט שמעון-לוד-20/ Schedule
- 63 - מצפה אילן מרכז-מצפה אילן<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 139 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 40 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->בת חפר/שדרות עמק חפר-בת חפר-10/ Schedule
- 383 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->מרכז מסחרי/אגן האיילות-גבעת זאב-10/ Schedule
- 47 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ההדרים צורן/השיקמה צורן-קדימה צורן-10/ Schedule
- 184 - בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים<->הזית ב-מטע-10/ Schedule
- 53 - בי''ס כרמים/עמק חרוד-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->אולפנה/לוי-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 101 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->בריכה/עמק דותן-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20
- 2 - העצמאות/הפטל-אבן יהודה<->בית ספר בכר/השומרון-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 2 - שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-37/ Schedule
- 112 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 55 - הרברט סמואל/שד. רוטשילד-חדרה<->'גן יאשיה ד-גן יאשיה-10/ Schedule
- 244 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מעגלי הרי''ם לוין/האדמורים מגור-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 636 - התע''ש/יד חרוצים-כפר סבא<->מסוף שרונה-כפר יונה-20
- 71 - דרך המסילה/ששת הימים-בנימינה גבעת עדה<->קידמה/התמדה-חריש-10/ Schedule
- 37 - גן הבנים/הבנים-אבן יהודה<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-10/ Schedule
- 148 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->יוסף קארו/בן איש חי-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 12 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-30/ Schedule