26 Line
Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq.
Cyprus Public Transport
Cyprus Public Transport 26 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq.) has 21 stops departing from Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας and ending at Dionysios Solomos Square B.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq. (21 stops)
Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας
Καλαμών - Βιομηχανική Στροβόλου
Καλαμών - Μετεώρων
Λεωφ. Σπύρου Κυπριανού - Βικέλα
Λεωφ. Ιωσήφ Χατζηιωσήφ - Σινώπης
Λεωφ. Ιωσήφ Χατζηιωσήφ - Λύκειο Αποστ. Βαρνάβα 2
Λεωφ. Ιωσήφ Χρ. Χατζηιωσήφ
Λεωφ. Ιωσήφ Χρ. Χατζηιωσήφ
Λεωφ. Ιωσήφ Χρ. Χατζηιωσήφ
Λεωφ. Ιωσήφ Χρ. Χατζηιωσήφ
Λεωφ. Γεωργιου Παρασκευαΐδη - Πάρκο Ακρόπολης 2
Σχολή Τυφλών Άγιος Βαρνάβας
Κορυτσάς - Μακάριο Νοσοκομείο
Ογκολογικό Κέντρο Τράπεζας Κύπρου 2
Νίκης - Κάσου
Νίκης - Σάμου
Λεωφ. Κυριάκου Μάτση - Λεωφ. Γεωργίου Γρίβα Διγενή
Λεωφ. Γεωργίου Γρίβα Διγενή - Ιάσονος
Λεωφ. Δημοσθένη Σεβέρη - Υπουργείο Εσωτερικών
Υπουργείο Οικονομικών
Dionysios Solomos Square B
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq. Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 bus Schedule
26 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Mon | 05:30 - 21:30 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:30 - 21:30 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:30 - 21:30 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 05:30 - 21:30 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 05:30 - 21:30 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 05:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Cyprus Public Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cyprus Public Transport info now.
26 line bus fare
Cyprus Public Transport 26 (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cyprus Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cyprus Public Transport’s official website.
26 (Cyprus Public Transport)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας and the last stop is Dionysios Solomos Square B. 26 (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 26 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cyprus Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nicosia, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 26 (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Solomou Sq.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live Cyprus Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cyprus Public Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Nicosia. The trip planner shows updated data for Cyprus Public Transport and any bus, including line 26, in Nicosia
26 - Alternative Directions
Cyprus Public Transport Lines in Nicosia
- 211 - Nicosia Mall - Μακάριο Στάδιο - Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας
- 15 - Λακατάμεια - Αρχάγγελος - Μακάρειο Στάδιο
- N3 - Μακάρειο Στάδιο - Στροβόλου - Στ. Γεν. Νοσοκομείου/ Schedule
- 23 - Στ. Στροβόλου - Σαλαμίνος / Τσέρι - Στ. Στροβόλου
- N5 - Στ. Ταμασού - Στροβόλου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 100 - Λευκωσία - Σταθμός Ταμασού
- 115 - Λακατάμεια - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 3 - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 12 - Αλ. Παναγούλη - Σταθμός Μακαρείου Σταδίου - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 38 - Βιομηχανική Περιοχή Γερίου - Γεν. Νοσοκομείο - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου/ Schedule
- 4 - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Πλ. Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 116 - Συνοικισμός Στροβόλου 3 - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 42 - Σταθμός Μακαρίου Σταδίου - ΣΟΠΑΖ/ Schedule
- 306 - Σταθμός Ταμασού - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 107 - Βιομηχανική Ζώνη Ιδαλίου / Δαλίκο - Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας
- 312 - Λύμπια - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 41 - Σταθμός Μακαρείου Σταδίου - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου / Αγλαντζιά/ Schedule
- 5 - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 46 - Σταθμός Μακαρίου - Σταθμός Στροβόλου - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου/ Schedule
- 29 - Στ. Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - Παιδαγωγικό Ινστιτούτο - Morningside School/ Schedule