39 Line
Δημοκρατίας / Γέρι - Dimokratias / Geri
Cyprus Public Transport
Cyprus Public Transport 39 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Δημοκρατίας / Γέρι - Dimokratias / Geri) has 16 stops departing from Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου - Βόρεια Είσοδος and ending at Δημοκρατίας.
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Δημοκρατίας / Γέρι - Dimokratias / Geri (16 stops)
Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου - Βόρεια Είσοδος
Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου - Σύγκλητος
Λεωφ. Αθαλάσσας
Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ
Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ
Γρίβα Διγενή
Γρίβα Διγενή
Γρίβα Διγενή
Αγίου Μηνά
Λεωφ. Γερίου
Λεωφ. Γερίου
Επιστροφής
Επιστροφής
Επιστροφής
Δημοκρατίας
Δημοκρατίας
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 21:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Δημοκρατίας / Γέρι - Dimokratias / Geri Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Δημοκρατίας / Γέρι - Dimokratias / Geri Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 bus Schedule
39 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 21:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:05 - 21:05 | 60 |
Mon | 06:05 - 21:05 | 60 |
Tue | 06:05 - 21:05 | 60 |
Wed | 06:05 - 21:05 | 60 |
Thu | 06:05 - 21:05 | 60 |
Fri | 06:05 - 21:05 | 60 |
Sat | 06:05 - 21:05 | 60 |
Cyprus Public Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου - Βόρεια Είσοδος), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Δημοκρατίας / Γέρι - Dimokratias / Geri) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cyprus Public Transport info now.
39 line bus fare
Cyprus Public Transport 39 (Δημοκρατίας / Γέρι - Dimokratias / Geri) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cyprus Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cyprus Public Transport’s official website.
39 (Cyprus Public Transport)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου - Βόρεια Είσοδος and the last stop is Δημοκρατίας. 39 (Δημοκρατίας / Γέρι - Dimokratias / Geri) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cyprus Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nicosia, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Δημοκρατίας / Γέρι - Dimokratias / Geri) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live Cyprus Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cyprus Public Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Nicosia. The trip planner shows updated data for Cyprus Public Transport and any bus, including line 39, in Nicosia
39 - Alternative Directions
Cyprus Public Transport Lines in Nicosia
- 148 - Βασιλέως Παύλου - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 306 - Σταθμός Ταμασού - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 302 - Λυθροδόντας - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 312 - Λύμπια - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 23 - Στ. Στροβόλου - Σαλαμίνος / Τσέρι - Στ. Στροβόλου
- 48 - Λεωφ. Αγ. Γεωργίου / Ανθούπολη - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου / Αγλαντζιά/ Schedule
- 33 - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου / Αγλαντζιά - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 119 - Ουρανού - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 11 - Ισοκράτους - Σταθμός Μακαρείου Σταδίου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 107 - Βιομηχανική Ζώνη Ιδαλίου / Δαλίκο - Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας
- 15 - Λακατάμεια - Αρχάγγελος - Μακάρειο Στάδιο
- 41 - Σταθμός Μακαρείου Σταδίου - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου / Αγλαντζιά/ Schedule
- 400 - Αστρομερίτης - Σταθμός Μακαρίου Σταδίου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- N3 - Μακάρειο Στάδιο - Στροβόλου - Στ. Γεν. Νοσοκομείου/ Schedule
- L1 - Πλατεία Σολωμού - Δημαρχείο - Έκτωρος - Παλουριώτισσα - Πύλη Αμμοχώστου - Αρχιεπισκοπή/ Schedule
- 405 - Κακοπετριά - Λευκωσία/Κολοκάση/ Schedule
- 5 - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 26 - Σταθμός Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 29 - Στ. Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - Παιδαγωγικό Ινστιτούτο - Morningside School/ Schedule
- 38 - Βιομηχανική Περιοχή Γερίου - Γεν. Νοσοκομείο - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου/ Schedule