26 Line
Dockyard / UVIC
BCTransit
BCTransit 26 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (UVic - via Mckenzie) has 45 stops departing from HMC Dockyard Terminal and ending at UVic Exch Bay O.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: UVic - via Mckenzie (45 stops)
HMC Dockyard Terminal
Esquimalt Rd at Lyall St
Esquimalt Rd at Grafton St
Esquimalt Rd at Sturdee St
Esquimalt Rd at Admirals Rd
Esquimalt Rd at Fraser St
Esquimalt Rd at Fernhill Rd
Lampson St at Fernhill Rd
Lampson St at Old Esquimalt Rd
Lampson St at Ellery St
Tillicum Rd at Craigflower Rd
Tillicum Rd at Selkirk Ave
Tillicum Rd at Tillicum Bridge
Tillicum Rd at Gorge Rd W
Tillicum Rd at Obed Ave
Tillicum Rd at Maddock Ave W
Burnside Rd W at Albina St
Burnside Rd W at Millgrove St
Burnside Rd W at Wascana St
Harriet Rd at Burnside Rd E
Boleskine Rd at Whittier Ave
Boleskine Rd at Douglas St
Carey Rd at Ravine Way - Uptown
Saanich Rd at Oak St - Uptown
Saanich Rd at Vernon Ave
Saanich Rd at Darwin Ave
Saanich Rd at Pendene Pl
Saanich Rd at Lodge Ave
Saanich Rd at Greenridge Cres
Saanich Rd at Mckenzie Ave
Mckenzie Ave at Quadra St
Mckenzie Ave at Borden St
Mckenzie Ave at Century Rd
Mckenzie Ave at Blenkinsop Rd
Mckenzie Ave at Braefoot Rd
Mckenzie Ave at Braefoot Elementary
1400 Blk Mckenzie Ave
Mckenzie Ave at Oakwinds St
Mckenzie Ave at Cedar Hill Rd
Mckenzie Ave at Shelbourne St
Mckenzie Ave at Cedarwood St
Mckenzie Ave at Fleet St
Mckenzie Ave at Gordon Head Rd
Mckenzie Ave at Vikes Way
UVic Exch Bay O
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 00:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the Dockyard / UVIC bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dockyard / UVIC bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 26 (UVic - via Mckenzie) bus fare?
The Dockyard / UVIC (UVic - via Mckenzie) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 Bus Schedule
26 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 00:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:08 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:50 - 00:39 | 14 - 25 |
Tue | 05:50 - 00:39 | 14 - 25 |
Wed | 05:50 - 00:39 | 14 - 25 |
Thu | 05:50 - 00:39 | 14 - 25 |
Fri | 05:50 - 01:39 | 14 - 25 |
Sat | 06:30 - 01:39 | 16 - 30 |
BCTransit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from HMC Dockyard Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (UVic - via Mckenzie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BCTransit info now.
26 line bus fare
BCTransit 26 (UVic - via Mckenzie) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BCTransit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BCTransit’s official website.
26 (BCTransit)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is HMC Dockyard Terminal and the last stop is UVic Exch Bay O. 26 (UVic - via Mckenzie) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 26 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BCTransit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 26 (UVic - via Mckenzie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live BCTransit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BCTransit or a trip planner for SkyTrain, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for BCTransit and any bus, including line 26, in Southwest British Columbia
26 - Alternative Directions
BCTransit Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 13 - Ten Mile Point / UVIC/ Schedule
- 87 - Saanichton / Sidney via Dean Park/ Schedule
- 71 - Swartz Bay / Downtown/ Schedule
- 32 - Cordova Bay / Royal Oak Exch/ Schedule
- 6 - Royal Oak Exch / Downtown/ Schedule
- 54 - Metchosin / Langford Exch/ Schedule
- 25 - Maplewood / Tillicum Centre/ Schedule
- 70 - Swartz Bay / Downtown/ Schedule
- 48 - Happy Valley / Downtown/ Schedule
- 10 - James Bay / Royal Jubilee/ Schedule
- 28X - Majestic Express/ Schedule
- 70X - Swartz Bay / Downtown Express/ Schedule
- 4 - UVIC / Downtown/ Schedule
- 39 - Westhills / Interurban / Royal Oak / UVIC/ Schedule
- 47 - Goldstream Meadows / Downtown/ Schedule
- 88 - Airport / Sidney/ Schedule
- 60 - Wishart / Langford Exch/ Schedule
- 9 - Royal Oak / UVIC/ Schedule
- 65 - Sooke / Downtown via Westhills/ Schedule
- 35 - Ridge/ Schedule