2600 Line
Duque de Caxias/Cidade Industrial
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 2600 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2600 bus (Cidade Industrial → Duque De Caxias (P.I.)) has 73 stops departing from Av. Babita Camargos, 1505 | Hyundai and ending at Rua Sempre-Vivas, 610 | Ponto Final Da Linha 2600.
2600 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2600 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cidade Industrial → Duque De Caxias (P.I.) (73 stops)
Av. Babita Camargos, 1505 | Hyundai
Av. Babita Camargos, 1359 | Itambé
Av. Cardeal Eugênio Pacelli, 1819 | Previdência Social/Correios
Av. Cardeal Eugênio Pacelli, 1042 | Rotatória Da Antiga Fábrica Aymoré (Atrás Do Santander)
Avenida David Sarnoff, 380 | General Electric Sentido Itaú Shopping
Av. Gal. David Sarnoff, 6766 | Telhanorte (Ponto Provisório)
Av. João César De Oliveira, 180
Av. João César De Oliveira, 730 | Antes Da Upa Jk
Av. João César De Oliveira, 1120 | Manferrari Hotel
Av. João César De Oliveira, 1520 | Cartório Nogueira
Av. João César De Oliveira, 2364 | Habib'S/Galeria Eldorado Center
Av. João César, 2858 | Lojas Rede (Ônibus Metropolitanos)
Av. João César De Oliveira, 3142 | Auto Escola Método
Av. João César De Oliveira, 3452 | Hotel Amsterdam
Hospital Municipal Sentido Centro De Contagem
Avenida Trajano De Araújo Viana, 3132
Avenida Trajano De Araújo Viana, 1738
Avenida Trajano De Araújo Viana, 2752
Avenida Trajano De Araújo Viana, 2500
Avenida Trajano De Araújo Viana, 994
Avenida Trajano De Araújo Viana, 496
Rua Manoel Pereira Mendes, 274
Rua Manoel Pereira Mendes, 108
Rua Santo Antônio, 738
Rua Joaquim José, 1455
Rua Joaquim José, 1213
Rua Joaquim José, 999
Rua Joaquim José, 741
Rua Joviano Camargos, 72
Av. João De Deus Costa, 1205
Av. João De Deus Costa, 395 | E. M. Dona Babita Camargos
Rua Cap. Antônio Joaquim Da Paixão, 181
Rua Pres. Kennedy, 1227 | Justiça Do Trabalho
Rua Pelegrino De Paula Ferreira, 67
Rua Bernardo Monteiro, 598
Rua Bernardo Monteiro, 1000
Rua Camilo Alves, 36
Rua Camilo Alves, 138
Rua Camilo Alves, 596
Rua Camilo Alves, 612
Rua Camilo Alves, 742
Rua Maria Da Natividade Lopes, 395
Rua Maria Da Natividade Lopes, 237
Rua Maria Da Natividade Lopes, 550
Rua José Antônio Tomás Filho, 642
Rua Renato Azeredo, 144 | Granja Verde
Rua Mato Grosso, 415
Rua Mato Grosso, 233
Rua Mato Grosso, 185
Rua Mato Grosso, 164
Av. Tapajós, 180
Av. Tapajós, 687
Av. Tapajós, 447
Av. Tapajós, 1030
Av. Tapajós, 1240
Rua Íris, 5
Rua Santo Agostinho, 95
Rua São Pedro, 23
Rua São Pedro, 59
Rua Pompéu, 184
Rua Paracatu, 231
Rua Patrocínio, 150
Rua Patrocínio, 260
Rua Patrocínio, 464
Rua Patrocínio, 630
Rua Patrocínio, 970
Rua Pedro Leopoldo, 230
Rua 22, 11
Rua Beirute, 29 | Acesso Ao Mater Dei
Rua Beirute, 520
Rua Beirute, 1010
Rua Beirute, 1240
Rua Sempre-Vivas, 610 | Ponto Final Da Linha 2600
2600 FAQ
What time does the 2600 bus start operating?
Services on the 2600 bus start at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2600 bus stop working?
Services on the 2600 bus stop at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2600 bus arrive?
When does the Duque de Caxias/Cidade Industrial bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Duque de Caxias/Cidade Industrial bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2600 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2600 bus stop.
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 2600 bus Route Map - Cidade Industrial → Duque De Caxias (P.I.)
2600 Bus Schedule
2600 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2600 (from Av. Babita Camargos, 1505 | Hyundai), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2600 (Cidade Industrial → Duque De Caxias (P.I.)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) info now.
2600 line bus fare
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 2600 (Cidade Industrial → Duque De Caxias (P.I.)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)’s official website.
2600 (Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA))
The first stop of the 2600 bus route is Av. Babita Camargos, 1505 | Hyundai and the last stop is Rua Sempre-Vivas, 610 | Ponto Final Da Linha 2600. 2600 (Cidade Industrial → Duque De Caxias (P.I.)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2600 has 73 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 152 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 2600 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2600 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2600 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2600 (Cidade Industrial → Duque De Caxias (P.I.)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2600 bus tracker or a live Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) and any bus, including line 2600, in Belo Horizonte Region
2600 - Alternative Directions
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Lines in Belo Horizonte Region
- 4335 - Palmital B/Terminal São Benedito/ Schedule
- 2460 - São José via Alípio de Melo/Centro de Contagem/ Schedule
- 5460 - Inácia de Carvalho/Estação Vilarinho/Venda Nova/ Schedule
- 2740 - Parque São João/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 5162 - D. Pedro I/Cachoeira via Lar de Minas/Terminal Vilarinho/ Schedule
- 4970 - Caeté/Sabará/ Schedule
- 6998 - Bambus/Caio Martins/Santo Afonso/Marimbá/Betim/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 5883 - Aeronautas/Terminal Vilarinho/ Schedule
- 4225 - Bairro Três Corações/Terminal São Benedito/ Schedule
- 1700 - Bairro Eldorado via BR-381/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 6320 - Fazenda Castro/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 5020 - Justinópolis/Alameda da Serra via Anel Rodoviário/ Schedule
- 5303 - São José da Lapa/Dom Pedro I/Lagoa Santa/ Schedule
- 2470 - Ressaca/Cidade Industrial/ Schedule
- 6341 - Florença via San Genaro/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 7501 - Canadá/Bandeirinhas via Centro de Betim/ Schedule
- 6578 - Jardim das Oliveiras via Paraguai/Ribeirão das Neves/ Schedule
- 2550 - Contagem/Belo Horizonte via Avenida Amazonas/ Schedule
- 3370 - Terminal Ibirité/Canoas/São Pedro/ Schedule
- 5635 - Nova Pampulha 3ª e 4ª Seção/Vida Nova/Terminal Morro Alto/ Schedule