416R Line
Terminal São Benedito/Cidade Administrativa
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 416R Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 416R bus (- Terminal São Benedito ⇄ Cidade Administrativa | Ida & Volta) has 28 stops departing from Terminal São Benedito | Plataforma D9 and ending at Terminal São Benedito | Plataforma D1, D2 E D3 - Desembarque Alimentadoras.
Choose any of the 416R bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: - Terminal São Benedito ⇄ Cidade Administrativa | Ida & Volta (28 stops)
Terminal São Benedito | Plataforma D9
Av. Senhor Do Bonfim, 1052 | Upa São Benedito
Av. Brasília, 1801
Av. Brasília, 1521
Av. Brasília, 1247
Av. Brasília, 651
Av. Brasília, 281
Av. Brasília, 5
Alameda José Maria Alkimim, 100
Alameda José Maria Alkimim, 1274
Alameda José Maria Alkimim, 1500 | Estacionamento Para Visitantes
Cidade Administrativa Presidente Tancredo Neves | Estacionamento
Cidade Administrativa Presidente Tancredo Neves | Edifício Gerais
Cidade Administrativa Presidente Tancredo Neves | Edifício Minas
Cidade Administrativa Presidente Tancredo Neves | Acesso À Mg-010
Mg-010, Km 15,8 Sul | Acesso À Cidade Administrativa
Mg-010, Km 14,9 Sul
Rua Nilda Maria Martins, 13a
Mg-010, Km 14,4 Sul
Av. Brasília, 8
Av. Brasília, 240
Av. Brasília, 668
Av. Brasília, 1050
Av. Brasília, 1294
Av. Brasília, 1746
Av. Brasília, 2104
Av. Senhor Do Bonfim, 120
Terminal São Benedito | Plataforma D1, D2 E D3 - Desembarque Alimentadoras
416R FAQ
What time does the 416R bus start operating?
Services on the 416R bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 416R bus stop working?
Services on the 416R bus stop at 17:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 416R bus arrive?
When does the Terminal São Benedito/Cidade Administrativa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal São Benedito/Cidade Administrativa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 416R bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 416R bus stop.
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 416R bus Route Map - - Terminal São Benedito ⇄ Cidade Administrativa | Ida & Volta
416R Bus Schedule
416R bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:15 - 17:00 | 645 |
Tue | 06:15 - 17:00 | 645 |
Wed | 06:15 - 17:00 | 645 |
Thu | 06:15 - 17:00 | 645 |
Fri | 06:15 - 17:00 | 645 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 416R (from Terminal São Benedito | Plataforma D9), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 416R (- Terminal São Benedito ⇄ Cidade Administrativa | Ida & Volta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) info now.
416R line bus fare
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 416R (- Terminal São Benedito ⇄ Cidade Administrativa | Ida & Volta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)’s official website.
416R (Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA))
The first stop of the 416R bus route is Terminal São Benedito | Plataforma D9 and the last stop is Terminal São Benedito | Plataforma D1, D2 E D3 - Desembarque Alimentadoras. 416R (- Terminal São Benedito ⇄ Cidade Administrativa | Ida & Volta) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 416R has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 416R bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 416R bus to take on your trip.
Line 416R Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 416R (- Terminal São Benedito ⇄ Cidade Administrativa | Ida & Volta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 416R bus tracker or a live Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) and any bus, including line 416R, in Belo Horizonte Region
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Lines in Belo Horizonte Region
- 5671 - Circular Vila Esportiva - Jardim da Glória/Terminal Morro Alto/ Schedule
- 4126 - Belo Horizonte/Taquaraçu de Minas via Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- 3833 - Nova Lima Av. Bernardo de Barros/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 3852 - Raposos/Nova Lima - atendimento circular/ Schedule
- 5200 - Pedro Leopoldo/Quintas das Palmeiras/ Schedule
- 6988 - Dumaville via Santa Quitéria/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 1290 - Vila Ideal/Estação Diamante/ Schedule
- 3291 - Pingo d'Água/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 3390 - Terminal Ibirité/Jardim das Rosas/ Schedule
- 1690 - Cascata/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 5645 - Vida Nova/Fazenda Severina/Terminal Vilarinho/ Schedule
- 4670 - Nações Unidas/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 2911 - Morada Nova via Cássio Magalhães Drumund/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 6600 - Serra Verde/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 2170 - Jardim Laguna via Novo Progresso/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 6290 - Conjunto Henrique Sapori/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 1350 - Estação Eldorado/Mangueiras I/ Schedule
- 3357 - São Francisco/Betim via Apoio Mineiro/ Schedule
- 833R - Terminal Sarzedo/Terminal Ibirité/Carrefour/Makro/ Schedule
- 5376 - Cruzeiro/Estação Vilarinho/ Schedule