261S Line
上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)
KMB
KMB 261S bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 261S bus (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) has 12 stops departing from 寶田總站 Po Tin Bus Terminus and ending at 天平邨總站 Tin Ping Estate B/T.
261S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:00. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 261S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) (12 stops)
寶田總站 Po Tin Bus Terminus
盈豐園 Goodrich Garden
良景邨總站 Leung King Estate B/T
田景邨田裕樓 Tin Yue House Tin King Estate
石排站 Shek Pai Station
中電 China Light Building
台山小學 Toi Shan Association Primary School
大興體育館 Tai Hing Sports Centre
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
上水新成路 San Shing Avenue Sheung Shui
龍琛路體育館 Lung Sum Avenue Sports Centre
天平邨總站 Tin Ping Estate B/T
261S FAQ
What time does the 261S bus start operating?
Services on the 261S bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 261S bus stop working?
Services on the 261S bus stop at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 261S bus arrive?
When does the 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 261S (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) bus fare?
The 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) bus fare is $4.00 - $16.20.
Does the KMB 261S bus line run on Labour Day?
The 261S bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 261S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 261S bus stop.
261S bus Schedule
261S bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:00 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 261S (from 寶田總站 Po Tin Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 261S (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
261S line bus fare
KMB 261S (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) ride fare is between $4.00 and $16.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
261S (KMB)
The first stop of the 261S bus route is 寶田總站 Po Tin Bus Terminus and the last stop is 天平邨總站 Tin Ping Estate B/T. 261S (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 261S has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 261S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 261S bus to take on your trip.
Line 261S Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 261S (上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 261S bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 261S, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- N283 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau/ Schedule
- 270 - 翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden - 天平(循環線) Tin Ping (Circular)翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden - 天平(循環線) Tin Ping (Circular)/ Schedule
- 230X - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden/ Schedule
- 1A - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 74E - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 82X - 濱景花園 Ravana Garden - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)濱景花園 Ravana Garden - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)/ Schedule
- 32M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 16P - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 274 - 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 78A - 皇后山 Queen's Hill - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)皇后山 Queen's Hill - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 97 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station
- 77K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road)上水 Sheung Shui - 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road)/ Schedule
- 41A - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)/ Schedule
- 270D - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po/ Schedule
- 16M - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 272E - 太和 Tai Wo - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)太和 Tai Wo - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 286C - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 69 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)/ Schedule
- 83K - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 85S - 耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule