Gare de Pierrefitte - Stains RER Line
RATP
RATP 268 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 268 bus (Gare de Pierrefitte - Stains RER) has 25 stops departing from Villiers Le Bel - Gonesse - Arnouville RER and ending at Gare de Pierrefitte - Stains RER.
Choose any of the 268 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare de Pierrefitte - Stains RER (25 stops)
Villiers Le Bel - Gonesse - Arnouville RER
Les Carreaux
Louis Perrein
Pierre Sémard
Place Berlioz
Puits la Marlière
Henri Sellier
Les Lierres - Hérivaux
Eglise de Villiers Le Bel
Espérance - Julien Boursier
L'Espérance
Docteur Rampon
Les Chardonnerettes
Place du Souvenir Français
Mairie
Place de Verdun
Théodore Bullier
Chantepie
Les Poiriers
Les Cholettes
Place André Gide
Camille Saint-Saëns
Les Sablons
Jean Grignoux
Gare de Pierrefitte - Stains RER
268 FAQ
What time does the 268 bus start operating?
Services on the 268 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 268 bus stop working?
Services on the 268 bus stop at 21:11 on Saturday.
What time does the 268 bus arrive?
When does the Gare de Pierrefitte - Stains RER bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare de Pierrefitte - Stains RER bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 268 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 268 bus stop.
268 Bus Schedule
268 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 21:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 - 21:21 | 5 - 16 |
Tue | 05:45 - 21:21 | 5 - 16 |
Wed | 05:45 - 21:21 | 5 - 16 |
Thu | 05:45 - 21:21 | 5 - 16 |
Fri | 05:45 - 21:22 | 5 - 16 |
Sat | 12:50 - 21:11 | 7 - 20 |
RATP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 268 (from Villiers Le Bel - Gonesse - Arnouville RER), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 268 (Gare de Pierrefitte - Stains RER) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
268 line bus fare
RATP 268 (Gare de Pierrefitte - Stains RER) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
268 (RATP)
The first stop of the 268 bus route is Villiers Le Bel - Gonesse - Arnouville RER and the last stop is Gare de Pierrefitte - Stains RER. 268 (Gare de Pierrefitte - Stains RER) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 268 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 268 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 268 bus to take on your trip.
Line 268 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 268 (Gare de Pierrefitte - Stains RER) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 268 bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for metro, RER, bus, train, light rail or funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line 268, in Paris
RATP Lines in Paris
- 196 - Antony Rer - Gare De Massy-Palaiseau Vilmorin/ Schedule
- 168 - Saint-Denis - Université - Chantepie/ Schedule
- 308 - Préfecture Du Val-De-Marne - Villiers-Sur-Marne - Le Plessis-Trévise Rer/ Schedule
- 84 - Saint-Augustin - Alsace/ Schedule
- 21 - Porte De Saint-Ouen - Hôpital Bichat - Stade Charléty - Porte De Gentilly/ Schedule
- 175 - Gabriel Péri - Métro - Porte De Saint-Cloud/ Schedule
- 389 - Hôtel De Ville - Georges Pompidou/ Schedule
- 148 - Musée De L'air Et De L'espace - Bobigny - Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- BIEVRES - Place De L'abbé Georges Henocque - Alésia - Général Leclerc/ Schedule
- 91 - Gare D'austerlitz - Montparnasse 2 - Gare Tgv/ Schedule
- 263 - Place De La Boule - Joffre - Suresnes - Pasteur- Val D'or/ Schedule
- 208B - Bois L'abbé - Champigny - Saint-Maur Rer/ Schedule
- 94 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Pont De Levallois - Bécon Métro/ Schedule
- 171 - Pont De Sèvres - Château/ Schedule
- 128 - Porte D'orléans - Robinson Rer/ Schedule
- 114 - Le Raincy-Villemomble-Montfermeil Rer - Château De Vincennes/ Schedule
- 258 - La Défense (calder - Miro) - Jonchère/ Schedule
- 310 - Les Yvris Noisy-Le-Grand Rer - Noisy - Champs Rer/ Schedule
- 46 - Château De Vincennes - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- 262 - Gare De Maisons-Laffitte Rer - Pont De Bezons/ Schedule