26CS Line
San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 26CS bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26CS bus (Signa La Pira) has 53 stops departing from Starnina Soffiano and ending at Signa La Pira.
26CS bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:37. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 26CS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Signa La Pira (53 stops)
Starnina Soffiano
Starnina Di Scandicci
Di Scandicci Bonaiuto
Di Scandicci Arcipressi
Di Scandicci Ronco Corto
Di Scandicci Pesellino
Di Scandicci Don Gnocchi
Di Scandicci Torre Galli
Di Scandicci Amendola
Bagnese 01
Molin Nuovo
Piazza Matteotti
Rossi
Turri
Lupi Di Toscana
Scandicci Vivaldi
Donizetti
Buon Pastore
Cimarosa
Piscetto
Torre Rossa
San Paolo
Sgc Fi-Pi-Li
Strada Nuova
Otto Marzo
Via Dei Pratoni
Quattro Strade
La Comune Di Parigi
Borsellino
La Fiorita
Cimitero San Colombano
San Colombano
Casa Del Popolo
Pio La Torre
Gozzoli
Capannuccia 01
Livornese 01
Livornese 03
Lastra A Signa
Lastra A Signa FS
Lastra A Signa Rimaggio
Livornese 07
Ponte A Signa 01
Piazza Pratelli
Nuova Stazione
Tmp Santelli 02
Tmp Ponte Dei Renai
Macelli
Colli 12
Pistelli
Colli 10
Gobetti
Signa La Pira
26CS FAQ
What time does the 26CS bus start operating?
Services on the 26CS bus start at 13:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26CS bus stop working?
Services on the 26CS bus stop at 13:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26CS bus arrive?
When does the San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 26CS (Signa La Pira) bus fare?
The San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli (Signa La Pira) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 26CS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26CS bus stop.
26CS bus Schedule
26CS bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 13:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:37 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:37 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:37 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:37 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:37 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26CS (from Starnina Soffiano), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26CS (Signa La Pira) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
26CS line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 26CS (Signa La Pira) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
26CS (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 26CS bus route is Starnina Soffiano and the last stop is Signa La Pira. 26CS (Signa La Pira) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 26CS has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 26CS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26CS bus to take on your trip.
Line 26CS Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 26CS (Signa La Pira) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26CS bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 26CS, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 63CB - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 29D - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Via Pratese/ingromarket/motorizzazione/ Schedule
- 61ACMZ - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 91 - Campi Bisenzio Via Buozzi - M&r/ Schedule
- 23B - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- 61DB - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 62L - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Pian Dei Cerri/artigiani/ Schedule
- 87B - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 13 - Piazzale Michelangiolo - Rotonda Barbetti/ Schedule
- 51B - Grassina - Pian Di Grassina/slargo Lippi/ Schedule
- 61B - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 45QT - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 1A - Via Faentina Salviati/cure Via Boccaccio - T1 Strozzi Fallaci/ Schedule
- 5L - Filarete Soffiano - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama/ Schedule
- 64 - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Colonnata/ Schedule
- 75CS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 17C - Viale Verga - Via Boito/cascine/ Schedule
- C4 - Santa Maria Maggiore - P.o.palagi/ Schedule
- 32 - Piazzale Montelungo - Antella/ Schedule
- 11 - Salviatino - Galluzzo La Gora/ Schedule