61S Line
Pacchi
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 61S bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61S bus (Pacchi) has 5 stops departing from Settantottesimo Reggimento and ending at Pacchi.
Choose any of the 61S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pacchi (5 stops)
Settantottesimo Reggimento
Scuola Rodari
Scandicci Masaccio 01
Socet
Pacchi
61S FAQ
What time does the 61S bus start operating?
Services on the 61S bus start at 07:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61S bus stop working?
Services on the 61S bus stop at 07:53 on Saturday.
What time does the 61S bus arrive?
When does the Pacchi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pacchi Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 61S (Pacchi) bus fare?
The Pacchi (Pacchi) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 61S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61S bus stop.
61S bus Schedule
61S bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:53 - 16:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:53 - 16:18 | 505 |
Tue | 07:53 - 16:18 | 505 |
Wed | 07:53 - 16:18 | 505 |
Thu | 07:53 - 16:18 | 505 |
Fri | 07:53 - 16:18 | 505 |
Sat | 07:53 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61S (from Settantottesimo Reggimento), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61S (Pacchi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
61S line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 61S (Pacchi) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
61S (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 61S bus route is Settantottesimo Reggimento and the last stop is Pacchi. 61S (Pacchi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 61S has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 61S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61S bus to take on your trip.
Line 61S Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 61S (Pacchi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61S bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 61S, in Florence
61S - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 11 - Salviatino - Galluzzo La Gora/ Schedule
- 61CA - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 46 - Via Pietriboni Galluzzo - San Lorenzo A Greve/starnina/ Schedule
- 66 - T2 Guidoni - Polo Scientifico - Sesto FS/ Schedule
- 76AB - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 26 - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 75 - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 30AM - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 30F - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 40A - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - La Lastra/via Incontri/ Schedule
- 91 - Campi Bisenzio Via Buozzi - M&r/ Schedule
- 73AC - Lastra A Signa - Spazzavento/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 6L - Novelli - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 50 - Piazza Pier Della Francesca - Cimitero Di Soffiano/ Schedule
- 61BC - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 9 - T1 Batoni - T1 Federiga/ Schedule
- 66B - T2 Guidoni - Polo Scientifico - Sesto FS
- 30A - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- S1 - Scuola Campana - Scuola Spinelli/ Schedule
- 38 - Porta Romana - Poggio Imperiale/pian Dei Giullari/ Schedule