Vieux Lyon Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 27 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 27 bus (Vieux Lyon) has 19 stops departing from Villeurbanne Centre and ending at Vieux Lyon.
Choose any of the 27 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vieux Lyon (19 stops)
Villeurbanne Centre
Ecole Nationale Musique
Viabert - Anatole France
Collège Bellecombe
Charpennes
Clinique Du Parc
Parc Tête D'Or - Verguin
Parc Tête D'Or Duquesne
Félix Jacquier
Duquesne - Foch
Foch - Roosevelt Métro
Edgar Quinet
Saxe - Lafayette
Cordeliers
Pont Wilson
Pont Guillotière Rd
Bellecour Le Viste
Bellecour Chambonnet
Vieux Lyon
27 FAQ
What time does the 27 bus start operating?
Services on the 27 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 27 bus stop working?
Services on the 27 bus stop at 20:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 27 bus arrive?
When does the Vieux Lyon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vieux Lyon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 27 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 27 bus stop.
27 Bus Schedule
27 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:30 | 25 - 35 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:30 | 25 - 35 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:30 | 25 - 35 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:30 | 25 - 35 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:30 | 25 - 35 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:30 | 30 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 27 (from Villeurbanne Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 27 (Vieux Lyon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
27 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 27 (Vieux Lyon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
27 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 27 bus route is Villeurbanne Centre and the last stop is Vieux Lyon. 27 (Vieux Lyon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 27 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 27 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 27 bus to take on your trip.
Line 27 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 27 (Vieux Lyon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 27 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 27, in Lyon
27 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- 73E - Gorge de Loup -Craponne - Brindas Centre/ Schedule
- 86 - Gorge de Loup - La Tour de Salvagny Chambettes/ Schedule
- 79 - Vénissieux La Borelle - Décines Grand Large/ Schedule
- GE2 - Feyzin Gare - Solaize C.R.E.S./ Schedule
- 142 - Ecole veterinaire - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule
- 147 - Terres Plates - Quatre Chemins/ Schedule
- 50 - Saint-Priest Hôtel de Ville - La Fouillouse/ Schedule
- 112 - Saint Symphorien d'Ozon - Vénissieux Parilly/ Schedule
- 89 - Gare de Vaise - Porte de Lyon/ Schedule
- 98 - Gorge de Loup - Marcy Campus Sanofi/ Schedule
- 113 - Parilly --> Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- 96 - Neuville - Saint-Germain Pain Béni/ Schedule
- ZI2 - Meyzieu Zi Nord - Meyzieu Zi Sud/ Schedule
- 16 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie - Décines Grand Large/ Schedule
- 64 - Jean Macé - Saint Fons Semard/ Schedule
- S5 - Caluire Bords de Saône - Vieux Crépieux/ Schedule
- S9 - Saint Genis Jean Giono - Moly/ Schedule
- 119 - Charly Chemin du repos --> Gare d'Oullins/ Schedule
- 52E - Bron Droits de l'Homme --> Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- 19 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Le Pérollier/ Schedule