Gare de Vaise - Saint Romain / Genay Proulieu Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 43 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Gare De Vaise) has 41 stops departing from Genay Proulieu and ending at Gare De Vaise.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare De Vaise (41 stops)
Genay Proulieu
La Grappe D'Or
Genay
Genay Lavoir
Genay Madone
Les Lilas
Centre Commercial Genay
Les Malandières
Z.I. Jacquard
Z.I. Frères Lumière
Z.I. Thimonnier
Z.I. Ampère
Z.I. Genay Neuville
Le Creuzet
Chemin Bressan
Pont De Neuville Rg
Gare D'Albigny-Neuville
Albigny Centre
Ctre Hospitalier Mt D'Or
Albigny Plaine
St Léonard
Gare Et Stade De Couzon
Couzon
St Romain
St Romain Centre
Eaux Vives
Gare Collonges-Fontaines
Rue D'Island
Illhaeusern
Varennes
Pont De Collonges Rd
Velten
St-Rambert - L'Ile Barbe
La Sauvagère
Joannès Carret
Plasson Et Chaize
Jean Marcuit
Laborde
Bourget
Stade Boucaud
Gare De Vaise
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 21:25 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Gare de Vaise - Saint Romain / Genay Proulieu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare de Vaise - Saint Romain / Genay Proulieu bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 Bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 21:25 | 45 - 88 |
Mon | 05:45 - 21:45 | 6 - 25 |
Tue | 05:45 - 21:45 | 6 - 25 |
Wed | 05:45 - 21:45 | 6 - 25 |
Thu | 05:45 - 21:45 | 6 - 25 |
Fri | 05:45 - 21:45 | 6 - 25 |
Sat | 06:20 - 21:25 | 32 - 50 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Genay Proulieu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Gare De Vaise) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
43 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 43 (Gare De Vaise) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
43 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Genay Proulieu and the last stop is Gare De Vaise. 43 (Gare De Vaise) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Gare De Vaise) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 43, in Lyon
43 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- 46 - Perrache - Boyer/ Schedule
- A32 - Crépieux Les Brosses --> Pont Guillotière RD/ Schedule
- 52E - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Bron Droits de l'Homme/ Schedule
- 112 - Saint Symphorien d'Ozon - Vénissieux Parilly/ Schedule
- 89 - Gare de Vaise - Porte de Lyon/ Schedule
- 77 - Caluire Montessuy - Pont de Fontaines/ Schedule
- 65 - Gorge de Loup - Charcot La Source/ Schedule
- 34 - Perrache - Grange Blanche/ Schedule
- ZI2 - Meyzieu Zi Nord - Meyzieu Zi Sud/ Schedule
- S14 - Circulaire Neuville/ Schedule
- ZI1 - Gare de Vénissieux - Saint-Priest Gare/ Schedule
- BRT1 - Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle --> IUT Feyssine/ Schedule
- 64 - Jean Macé - Saint Fons Semard/ Schedule
- 145 - Barolles Gendarmerie --> St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud/ Schedule
- S6 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Croix Rousse/ Schedule
- 10 - Gare de Vaise - Porte de Lyon/ Schedule
- 114 - St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud --> Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- 39 - Parc de Parilly - Solaize/ Schedule
- A32 - Pont Guillotière RD --> Crépieux Les Brosses/ Schedule
- 87 - Gare de Vénissieux - Mions Bourdelle/ Schedule