27 Line
Crosstown West
Rogue Valley Transportation District
Rogue Valley Transportation District 27 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 27 bus (Southwest Medford) has 14 stops departing from Highway 238 - Northgate Shopping Center and ending at Orchard Home And Cunningham.
Choose any of the 27 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Southwest Medford (14 stops)
Highway 238 - Northgate Shopping Center
Court And Ohio - Rogue Valley Mall
Sage Rd/ Parsons
Rossanley/ Stowe
N Ross/ Logos School
N Ross/ Thorn Oak
N Ross/ Dahlia
N Ross/ Mcandrews
N Ross/ W Main (Albertsons)
Lozier And West Main - Thunderbird
Lozier Ln/ W Prune
Lozier Ln/ Westdale Pl
1220 Orchard Home Dr
Orchard Home And Cunningham
27 FAQ
What time does the 27 bus start operating?
Services on the 27 bus start at 6:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 27 bus stop working?
Services on the 27 bus stop at 5:20 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 27 bus arrive?
When does the Crosstown West bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Crosstown West bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 27 (Southwest Medford) bus fare?
The Crosstown West (Southwest Medford) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 27 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 27 bus stop.
27 Bus Schedule
27 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:20 AM - 7:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:20 AM - 7:20 PM | 30 |
Tue | 6:20 AM - 7:20 PM | 30 |
Wed | 6:20 AM - 7:20 PM | 30 |
Thu | 6:20 AM - 7:20 PM | 30 |
Fri | 6:20 AM - 7:20 PM | 30 |
Sat | 7:20 AM - 5:20 PM | 60 |
Rogue Valley Transportation District Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 27 (from Highway 238 - Northgate Shopping Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 27 (Southwest Medford) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rogue Valley Transportation District info now.
27 line bus fare
Rogue Valley Transportation District 27 (Southwest Medford) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rogue Valley Transportation District’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rogue Valley Transportation District’s official website.
27 (Rogue Valley Transportation District)
The first stop of the 27 bus route is Highway 238 - Northgate Shopping Center and the last stop is Orchard Home And Cunningham. 27 (Southwest Medford) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 27 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rogue Valley Transportation District suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rogue Valley, and helps to find the closest 27 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 27 bus to take on your trip.
Line 27 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 27 (Southwest Medford) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 27 bus tracker or a live Rogue Valley Transportation District bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rogue Valley Transportation District or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Rogue Valley. The trip planner shows updated data for Rogue Valley Transportation District and any bus, including line 27, in Rogue Valley
27 - Alternative Directions
Rogue Valley Transportation District Lines in Rogue Valley
- 25 - South West Medford/ Schedule
- 27 - Crosstown East/ Schedule
- 30 - Jacksonville/ Schedule
- 24 - RRMC/ Schedule
- 10 - Ashland/ Schedule
- 26 - East Medford/ Schedule
- 60 - White City/ Schedule
- 40 - Central Point/ Schedule
- 61 - RCC - Table Rock/ Schedule
- 1X - Medford Ashland Express/ Schedule
- 17 - Ashland Circulator/ Schedule
- 21 - North Medford/ Schedule
- 63 - Eagle Point/ Schedule
- 2 - West Medford/ Schedule