270 Line
Bantry Via Bandon
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 270 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 270 bus (Bantry Via Bandon) has 7 stops departing from Skibbereen and ending at Bantry.
270 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 21:00. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 270 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bantry Via Bandon (7 stops)
Skibbereen
Church Cross
Kilcoe Church
Ballydehob Bridge
Durras Cross
Westlodge Hotel
Bantry
270 FAQ
What time does the 270 bus start operating?
Services on the 270 bus start at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 270 bus stop working?
Services on the 270 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 270 bus arrive?
When does the Bantry Via Bandon Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bantry Via Bandon Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 270 (Bantry Via Bandon) bus fare?
The Bantry Via Bandon (Bantry Via Bandon) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann 270 bus line run on May Day?
The 270 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 270 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 270 bus stop.
270 bus Schedule
270 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 21:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 21:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 21:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 21:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 21:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 21:00 | Single departure |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 270 (from Skibbereen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 270 (Bantry Via Bandon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
270 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 270 (Bantry Via Bandon) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
270 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 270 bus route is Skibbereen and the last stop is Bantry. 270 (Bantry Via Bandon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 270 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 270 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 270 bus to take on your trip.
Line 270 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 270 (Bantry Via Bandon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 270 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 270, in Ireland
270 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 14 - Killarney Bus Stn - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 375 - Enniscorthy - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- D2 - Alverno Terrace - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 275 - Casement Station - Dingle/ Schedule
- 100 - Strand Street - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- 348 - Scariff - Ennis Station/ Schedule
- 202 - Mahon Point SC - Apple Inc/ Schedule
- 323 - Drummin Village - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 134 - Shanks Mare - Navan Centre/ Schedule
- 51 - Parnell Place - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 135 - Scurloughstown - Navan Centre/ Schedule
- 419 - Clifden - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- NX - Blackwater Abbey - Wilton Terrace/ Schedule
- 343 - Ennis Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 469 - Longford Station - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 301 - Rosebrook Estate - St Nicholas Church/ Schedule
- 175 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Farnham Street/ Schedule
- 239 - Parnell Place - Butlerstown/ Schedule
- 214 - CUH A&E - Knockraha/ Schedule
- 333 - Ennis Station - The Square/ Schedule