271 Line
Czulice Kościół — Pleszów
MPK Kraków
MPK Kraków 271 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 271 bus (Czulice Kościół) has 18 stops departing from Pleszów and ending at Czulice Kościół.
Choose any of the 271 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Czulice Kościół (18 stops)
Pleszów
Brama Nr 8 (Nż)
Igołomska Zakłady (Nż)
Szymańskiego (Nż)
Rzepakowa (Nż)
Wyciąska (Nż)
Janówka (Nż)
Błonia Kościelnickie (Nż)
Kościelniki
Zabłocie Kościelnickie (Nż)
Resztówka
Ostafina
Hektary (Nż)
Wróżenice Górka (Nż)
Wróżenice
Wróżenicka (Nż)
Czulice Przymiarki (Nż)
Czulice Kościół
271 FAQ
What time does the 271 bus start operating?
Services on the 271 bus start at 04:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 271 bus stop working?
Services on the 271 bus stop at 19:59 on Sunday.
What time does the 271 bus arrive?
When does the Czulice Kościół — Pleszów Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Czulice Kościół — Pleszów Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MPK Kraków 271 bus line run on Whit Sunday?
The 271 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 271 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 271 bus stop.
271 bus Schedule
271 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:05 - 23:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:59 - 19:59 | 60 - 180 |
Mon | 04:05 - 23:02 | 60 - 225 |
Tue | 04:05 - 23:02 | 60 - 225 |
Wed | 04:05 - 23:02 | 60 - 225 |
Thu | 04:05 - 23:02 | 60 - 225 |
Fri | 04:05 - 23:02 | 60 - 225 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MPK Kraków bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 271 (from Pleszów), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 271 (Czulice Kościół) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MPK Kraków info now.
271 line bus fare
MPK Kraków 271 (Czulice Kościół) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MPK Kraków tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MPK Kraków’s official website.
271 (MPK Kraków)
The first stop of the 271 bus route is Pleszów and the last stop is Czulice Kościół. 271 (Czulice Kościół) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 271 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MPK Kraków suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Krakow, and helps to find the closest 271 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 271 bus to take on your trip.
Line 271 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 271 (Czulice Kościół) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 271 bus tracker or a live MPK Kraków bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MPK Kraków or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Krakow. The trip planner shows updated data for MPK Kraków and any bus, including line 271, in Krakow
271 - Alternative Directions
MPK Kraków Lines in Krakow
- 235 - Skawina Podbory — Borek FałęckiSkawina Podbory — Borek Fałęcki/ Schedule
- 143 - Podgórze SKA — BieżanówPodgórze SKA — Bieżanów/ Schedule
- 268 - Bronowice Małe — Karniowice PętlaBronowice Małe — Karniowice Pętla/ Schedule
- 224 - Wieliczka Miasto — Centrum JP IIWieliczka Miasto — Centrum JP II/ Schedule
- 259 - Czernichów Rynek — Os. PodwawelskieCzernichów Rynek — Os. Podwawelskie/ Schedule
- 253 - Wola Radziszowska Pętla — Czerwone Maki P+RWola Radziszowska Pętla — Czerwone Maki P+R/ Schedule
- 513 - Krowodrza Górka P+R — Miejskie Centrum OpiekiKrowodrza Górka P+R — Miejskie Centrum Opieki/ Schedule
- 937 - Owczary Pętla — Krowodrza Górka P+ROwczary Pętla — Krowodrza Górka P+R/ Schedule
- 263 - Radziszów PKP — Czerwone Maki P+RRadziszów PKP — Czerwone Maki P+R/ Schedule
- 260 - Pielgrzymowice Pętla — Prądnik CzerwonyPielgrzymowice Pętla — Prądnik Czerwony/ Schedule
- 134 - Salwator — ZOOSalwator — ZOO/ Schedule
- 264 - Grabie Kościół — Mały Płaszów P+RGrabie Kościół — Mały Płaszów P+R/ Schedule
- 234 - Węgrzce Wielkie Pętla — Nowy Bieżanów PołudnieWęgrzce Wielkie Pętla — Nowy Bieżanów Południe/ Schedule
- 181 - Pleszów — KujawyPleszów — Kujawy/ Schedule
- 137 - Os. Gotyk — Krowodrza Górka P+ROs. Gotyk — Krowodrza Górka P+R/ Schedule
- 612 - Tyniec Kamieniołom — Os. PodwawelskieTyniec Kamieniołom — Os. Podwawelskie
- 425 - Złocień — Mały Płaszów P+RZłocień — Mały Płaszów P+R/ Schedule
- 212 - Czulice Kościół — Czyżyny DworzecCzulice Kościół — Czyżyny Dworzec/ Schedule
- 300 - Os. Podwawelskie — Kraków AirportOs. Podwawelskie — Kraków Airport/ Schedule
- 200 - Bronowice Małe — Przeginia KościółBronowice Małe — Przeginia Kościół/ Schedule