274 Line
Châtelaillon-Plage - Collège André Malraux
YELO (La Rochelle)
YELO (La Rochelle) 274 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 274 bus (Châtelaillon-Plage - Collège André Malraux) has 7 stops departing from Le Moulin De Plaisance and ending at Collège André Malraux.
Choose any of the 274 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Châtelaillon-Plage - Collège André Malraux (7 stops)
Le Moulin De Plaisance
La Richarderie
L'Aumonerie
Le Collet
La Frénée
Les Ecuyers
Collège André Malraux
274 FAQ
What time does the 274 bus start operating?
Services on the 274 bus start at 07:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 274 bus stop working?
Services on the 274 bus stop at 08:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 274 bus arrive?
When does the Châtelaillon-Plage - Collège André Malraux bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Châtelaillon-Plage - Collège André Malraux bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the YELO (La Rochelle) 274 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 274 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 274 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 274 bus stop.
274 Bus Schedule
274 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:58 - 08:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:58 - 08:53 | 55 |
Tue | 07:58 - 08:53 | 55 |
Wed | 07:58 - 08:53 | 55 |
Thu | 07:58 - 08:53 | 55 |
Fri | 07:58 - 08:53 | 55 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
YELO (La Rochelle) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 274 (from Le Moulin De Plaisance), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 274 (Châtelaillon-Plage - Collège André Malraux) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all YELO (La Rochelle) info now.
274 line bus fare
YELO (La Rochelle) 274 (Châtelaillon-Plage - Collège André Malraux) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about YELO (La Rochelle) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or YELO (La Rochelle)’s official website.
274 (YELO (La Rochelle))
The first stop of the 274 bus route is Le Moulin De Plaisance and the last stop is Collège André Malraux. 274 (Châtelaillon-Plage - Collège André Malraux) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 274 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you YELO (La Rochelle) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in La Rochelle, and helps to find the closest 274 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 274 bus to take on your trip.
Line 274 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 274 (Châtelaillon-Plage - Collège André Malraux) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 274 bus tracker or a live YELO (La Rochelle) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for YELO (La Rochelle) or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around La Rochelle. The trip planner shows updated data for YELO (La Rochelle) and any bus, including line 274, in La Rochelle
274 - Alternative Directions
YELO (La Rochelle) Lines in La Rochelle
- 323 - Lycée Valin > Montroy - Bourgneuf - Clavette/ Schedule
- 222 - Collège Fabre d'Eglantine > Périgny/ Schedule
- 331 - Lycée Vieljeux > Lagord - Nieul - Marsilly - Esnandes/ Schedule
- 325 - Lycée Valin > Croix-Chapeau/ Schedule
- 6 - Lycée Vieljeux <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 251 - Collège Dolto > St Médard - St Christophe/ Schedule
- 326 - Lycée Valin > Yves - Thairé - St Vivien - Chatelaillon - Salles - Angoulins/ Schedule
- 214 - Collège Beauregard > Périgny Rompsay/ Schedule
- 15 - Vérines - Ste-Soulle - Dompierre-sur-Mer <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 212 - Collège Beauregard > Puilboreau/ Schedule
- 201 - Collège Guiton > Lagord/ Schedule
- 349 - Navette Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 252 - Collège Dolto > Montroy - Clavette/ Schedule
- 392 - Navette Lycées/ Schedule
- 202 - Collège Guiton > L'Houmeau/ Schedule
- 203 - Collège Guiton > Nieul sur Mer - Marsilly - Esnandes/ Schedule
- 13 - Saint-Xandre <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 14 - Dompierre-sur-mer <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 241 - Collège Chagall > Dompierre - Sainte Soulle/ Schedule
- 320 - Navette Lycée Valin/ Schedule