392 Line
Lycées Centre-Ville
YELO (La Rochelle)
YELO (La Rochelle) 392 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 392 bus (Lycées Centre-Ville) has 11 stops departing from Gare La Rochelle and ending at 8 Mai 1945.
Choose any of the 392 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lycées Centre-Ville (11 stops)
Gare La Rochelle
Lycée Valin
Lep Rompsay
Hôpital
Dames Blanches
Grosse Horloge
Lycée Maritime
Provence
Delayant
Lycée Vieljeux
8 Mai 1945
392 FAQ
What time does the 392 bus start operating?
Services on the 392 bus start at 21:40 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 392 bus stop working?
Services on the 392 bus stop at 22:50 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 392 bus arrive?
When does the Lycées Centre-Ville bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lycées Centre-Ville bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the YELO (La Rochelle) 392 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 392 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 392 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 392 bus stop.
392 Bus Schedule
392 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 21:40 - 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:40 - 22:50 | 70 |
Mon | 21:40 - 22:50 | 70 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
YELO (La Rochelle) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 392 (from Gare La Rochelle), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 392 (Lycées Centre-Ville) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all YELO (La Rochelle) info now.
392 line bus fare
YELO (La Rochelle) 392 (Lycées Centre-Ville) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about YELO (La Rochelle) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or YELO (La Rochelle)’s official website.
392 (YELO (La Rochelle))
The first stop of the 392 bus route is Gare La Rochelle and the last stop is 8 Mai 1945. 392 (Lycées Centre-Ville) is operational during Sunday, Monday.
Additional information: 392 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you YELO (La Rochelle) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in La Rochelle, and helps to find the closest 392 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 392 bus to take on your trip.
Line 392 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 392 (Lycées Centre-Ville) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 392 bus tracker or a live YELO (La Rochelle) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for YELO (La Rochelle) or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around La Rochelle. The trip planner shows updated data for YELO (La Rochelle) and any bus, including line 392, in La Rochelle
YELO (La Rochelle) Lines in La Rochelle
- 222 - Collège Fabre d'Eglantine > Périgny/ Schedule
- 211 - Collège Beauregard <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 331 - Lycée Vieljeux > Lagord - Nieul - Marsilly - Esnandes/ Schedule
- 325 - Lycée Valin > Croix-Chapeau/ Schedule
- 310 - LEP Rompsay-Doriole <> Pl. de Verdun via D. Blanches/ Schedule
- 4 - ILLICO Beaulieu <> Les Minimes/ Schedule
- 311 - LEP Rompsay-Doriole <> Pl. de Verdun via Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 17 - St-Christophe - Bourgneuf <> Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 214 - Collège Beauregard > Périgny Rompsay/ Schedule
- 20 - Châtelaillon-Plage - Angoulins-sur-mer <> Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 12 - Esnandes - Marsilly <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 18 - La Jarrie - Croix-Chapeau - Clavette <> Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 319 - Navette LEP Rompsay/ Schedule
- 2 - ILLICO Mireuil <> Villeneuve/ Schedule
- 349 - Navette Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 262 - Collège Atlantique > La Jarne/ Schedule
- 274 - Collège Malraux > La Jarne/ Schedule
- 7 - Chef Baie / Port-Neuf <> Périgny Ctre / Dompierre-Chagnolet/ Schedule
- 3 - ILLICO Lagord <> Bongraine/ Schedule
- D2 - La Pallice <> Mireuil et Périgny (Dimanche)/ Schedule