2761 Line
Bucelas - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Cabeço de Montachique e Ramada
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2761 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2761 bus (BUCELAS) has 84 stops departing from Campo Grande (Metro) P9 and ending at R Marquês de Pombal 20 (Bucelas).
Choose any of the 2761 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: BUCELAS (84 stops)
Campo Grande (Metro) P9
Cç. Carriche / Estr. Militar
R Angola (Olival Basto)
Sr. Roubado
Senhor Roubado (Metro) P11
Sr. Roubado
R Guilh Gomes Fernandes 16A
Av Abreu Lopes 21
Av Abreu Lopes (Escola)
Av Abreu Lopes (Mesquita)
R Comb Ultramar 81
R Torcato Jorge 12
R Vilarett (B Bons Dias)
Av Augusto Hilário
Av 25 Abril (Urb Jardim Amoreiras)
Hospital Beatriz Ângelo
R Ponta Delgada (Rotunda)
R Manuel Francisco Soromenho 59
R M Francisco Soromenho 25 (X) Cartório
R Manuel Augusto Pacheco 23
Lg Marcos Romão Reis Junior
R República 26 (Campo Futebol)
R Alfredo Duarte Pinto (P CombustÃvel)
Av Descobertas (C Comercial)
Av Descobertas 71 (Infantado)
R Vasco Gama 66 (Infantado)
R Vasco Gama 30 (Infantado)
Av Descobertas 13 (Infantado)
En 115 49 (Qta Nova S Roque)
S Roque (X) A Das Lebres
R S Roque 38
Zambujeiro (X)
Sto Antão Tojal (Estr Pinteus)
Sto Antão Tojal (Posto Médico)
Pinteus (X) Manjoeira
Estrada Pinteus (Grupo Empresarial)
Pinteus (R Alexandre Herculano)
Pinteus (R Humb Delgado 2)
Pinteus (Placa)
Estrada Fanhões (Matadouro)
Fanhões (Quiosque)
R Artur Domingos Simões 1 (Fanhões)
Largo Igreja (Fanhões)
R Monte Esperança 38 (Fanhões)
Fanhões (R Bela Vista 26)
Monte Esperança
R Luis Camões 3 (Casainhos)
Casainhos (R LuÃs Camões 44)
Casainhos (R João Simões Castelo 26)
Casainhos (R 1º Maio 20)
Casainhos (R 25 Abril) Cpo Futebol
Torre Besoeira (R LuÃs Camões 1)
R M Pedro Franco 59 (Torre Besoeira)
Cabeço De Montachique
R Dr Catanho Menezes 6
R Dr Catanho de Menezes (X) Lg 25 de Abril
R 1º de Maio 21 (Cabeço Montachique)
Vale São Gião(Norte)
Vale S Gião (X)
EN 116 (X) Casais Serra
R República 118 (Chamboeira)
Chamboeira (R República 103)
Chamboeira (R República) (X) (R Saudade)
Chamboeira (R República 49)
Chamboeira (R República 35)
Rua Da Fonte ( Rua Da Liberdade)
Rua Da Fonte ( Tv Do União)
Rua Da Fonte ( Rua Da Carreirinha)
Chamboeira (R Combatentes 9)
Chamboeira (R República) (X) (R Saudade)
Chamboeira (R República 49)
Chamboeira (R República 35)
Chamboeira (R República 30)
Qta Bela Vista
Freixial (X) R Alves Redol
Freixial (Centro)
R Agostinho José Silva (X) Estr Ribas
Freixial (Bombas)
Freixial (X) Aviário
En 116 (Restaurante)
En 116 (Fábrica)
Bucelas (Casarão)
R Mal Carmona 11 (Bucelas (X) Sobral)
R Marquês de Pombal 20 (Bucelas)
2761 FAQ
What time does the 2761 bus start operating?
Services on the 2761 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2761 bus stop working?
Services on the 2761 bus stop at 20:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 2761 bus arrive?
When does the Bucelas - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Cabeço de Montachique e Ramada bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bucelas - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Cabeço de Montachique e Ramada bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2761 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2761 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2761 (from Campo Grande (Metro) P9), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2761 (BUCELAS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2761 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2761 (BUCELAS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2761 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2761 bus route is Campo Grande (Metro) P9 and the last stop is R Marquês de Pombal 20 (Bucelas). 2761 (BUCELAS) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2761 has 84 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2761 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2761 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2761 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2761 (BUCELAS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2761 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2761, in Lisboa
2761 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 1614 - Carcavelos (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) | Expresso/ Schedule
- 4418 - Setúbal (Centro Comercial) - Setúbal (Av. 5 Outubro)/ Schedule
- 3641 - Quinta do Conde - Sampaio, via Azeitão/ Schedule
- 2207 - Caneças (Esc. Secundária) - Sr. Roubado (Metro) via Odivelas (Centro)/ Schedule
- CP - Oeiras - São Pedro do Estoril/ Schedule
- 1119 - Leceia (Rotunda Idade Cobre) - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 3615 - Barreiro - Seixal/ Schedule
- 2517 - Hosp Beatriz Ângelo - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2118 - Santo Isidoro - Monte Bom Cruz/ Schedule
- 4730 - Fogueteiro (Estação) - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 1219 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Mira Sintra (Mercado) via Av Santa Maria/ Schedule
- 1721 - Massamá (Casal Olival) - Colégio Militar (Metro)/ Schedule
- 3509 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Paio Pires (Centro), via Amora e Corroios (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2038 - Bucelas - Loures | Circular via Ribas/ Schedule
- 2708 - C.Aguieira - Estação Oriente/ Schedule
- 4502 - Alcochete - Passil/ Schedule
- 3508 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Fogueteiro/ Schedule
- 2026 - Loures | Circular/ Schedule
- 3527 - Monte da Caparica (FCT) - Paio Pires (Bairro Cucena)/ Schedule
- 1106 - Algés (Estação) - Queijas (PSP)/ Schedule