2768 Line
Casal Paradela - Lisboa (C. Grande)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2768 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2768 bus (Campo Grande) has 21 stops departing from R Joaquim Augusto Dias (C Paradela) and ending at Campo Grande (Desembarque Norte).
2768 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2768 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campo Grande (21 stops)
R Joaquim Augusto Dias (C Paradela)
Rua Augusto Dias Silva Frente 215
R Aug Dias Silva 98 (Externato)
R 4 Outubro (X) R José P Lourenço
Póvoa Sto Adrião (X) Casal Monte
R 3 Julho (Casal Granja)
R Casal Granja 26
Rua Major Albuquerque Frente 44
R M Albuquerque 26 (Póvoa Sto Adrião)
R Prof Egas Moniz 30 (Póvoa Sto Adrião)
R Dr Jaime Cortesão 6 (Póvoa Sto Adrião)
R Norberto Oliveira 102
R Heróis Chaimite 7
R Gen Alves Roçadas 38
Odivelas (Metro) P7
Odivelas (Metro) P2
R Gen Alves Roçadas 38
R Angola (Olival Basto)
Sr. Roubado
Sr Roubado
Campo Grande (Desembarque Norte)
2768 FAQ
What time does the 2768 bus start operating?
Services on the 2768 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2768 bus stop working?
Services on the 2768 bus stop at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2768 bus arrive?
When does the Casal Paradela - Lisboa (C. Grande) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Casal Paradela - Lisboa (C. Grande) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2768 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2768 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2768 (from R Joaquim Augusto Dias (C Paradela)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2768 (Campo Grande) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2768 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2768 (Campo Grande) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2768 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2768 bus route is R Joaquim Augusto Dias (C Paradela) and the last stop is Campo Grande (Desembarque Norte). 2768 (Campo Grande) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2768 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2768 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2768 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2768 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2768 (Campo Grande) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2768 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2768, in Lisboa
2768 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2627 - Mafra (Parque Desportivo) - Ribeira dos Tostões/ Schedule
- 3540 - Zambujal - Coina (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2794 - F. Casa(Lgo) - Estação Oriente/ Schedule
- 4205 - Bairro do Charqueirão - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial) via Vale Porim/ Schedule
- 2217 - Pedernais - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 4421 - Setúbal (Bairro Camolas) - Setúbal (Casal Figueiras)/ Schedule
- 2105 - Barreiralva - Mafra (Parque Desportivo)/ Schedule
- 1512 - Monte Abraão (Estação) - Montelavar (Largo)/ Schedule
- 4431 - Setúbal (ITS) - Setúbal (Quinta Varzinha)/ Schedule
- 2752 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Malveira (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 3642 - Sesimbra (Terminal) - Setúbal (Hospital)/ Schedule
- 1720 - A-da-Beja - Colégio Militar (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2740 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8 e Ericeira (Centro)/ Schedule
- 4523 - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) - Pinhal Novo/ Schedule
- 4410 - Manteigadas (Esc. Profissional) - Poço Mouro via Centro Comercial/ Schedule
- 1604 - Oeiras (Estação Norte) | Circular/ Schedule
- 1513 - Amadora (Hospital) via Escola Padre Alberto Neto | Circular/ Schedule
- 1208 - Almargem Bispo (Cemitério) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 3508 - Foros de Amora (Estação) - Paio Pires (Centro)/ Schedule
- 3030 - Fonte da Telha - Monte da Caparica (FCT)/ Schedule