1724 Line
Linda-a-Velha – Marquês Pombal (Metro)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 1724 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1724 bus (Linda-a-velha) has 17 stops departing from Marquês de Pombal (Metro) P3 and ending at Linda-a-velha.
Choose any of the 1724 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Linda-a-velha (17 stops)
Marquês de Pombal (Metro) P3
R. Joaquim António Aguiar
Amoreiras
Viaduto Duarte Pacheco
Av 25 de Abril - Central Park
Av 25 de Abril 16
Av 25 de Abril 34
Calçada Chafariz 8
Av D Pedro V 49
Av D Pedro V 25
R Francisco José Vitorino 11
R Francisco José Vitorino 1A
R Pedro Alvares Cabral 23
R Dom Fernandes (X) R Estevão Lopes
Linda-a-velha (Esc Secundária)
R Dr Agostinho Campos (C Saúde)
Linda-a-velha
1724 FAQ
What time does the 1724 bus start operating?
Services on the 1724 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1724 bus stop working?
Services on the 1724 bus stop at 20:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1724 bus arrive?
When does the Linda-a-Velha – Marquês Pombal (Metro) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Linda-a-Velha – Marquês Pombal (Metro) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1724 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1724 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1724 (from Marquês de Pombal (Metro) P3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1724 (Linda-a-velha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
1724 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 1724 (Linda-a-velha) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
1724 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 1724 bus route is Marquês de Pombal (Metro) P3 and the last stop is Linda-a-velha. 1724 (Linda-a-velha) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1724 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 1724 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1724 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1724 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1724 (Linda-a-velha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1724 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 1724, in Lisboa
1724 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 1706 - Colégio Militar (Metro) - UBBO via Brandoa/ Schedule
- 4422 - Setúbal (Bairro Camolas) - Setúbal (Casal Figueiras) via Bairro do Viso/ Schedule
- 1115 - Caxias (Ped Italiana) - Paço de Arcos (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2310 - Torre de Cima e Capela - Carregado (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1708 - Brandoa (Alto) | Circular/ Schedule
- 1251 - Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2714 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Sacavém (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2803 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Ericeira (Centro) Mafra e A21/A8/ Schedule
- 2805 - Encarnação - Lisboa (C. Grande)/ Schedule
- 3221 - Valbom - Sesimbra (Terminal), via Sampaio/ Schedule
- 4428 - Setúbal (Casal Figueiras) - Vale Ana Gomes/ Schedule
- 3590 - Estação de Coina – Festival SBSR/ Schedule
- 3118 - Marisol (Valadares) - Seixal (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 1529 - Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Oeiras Golf Residence via TagusPark (Novo Banco)/ Schedule
- 2016 - Torre dos Trotes - Hospital Beatriz Ângelo/ Schedule
- 2223 - Sr. Roubado (Metro) | Circular via Casal Novo/ Schedule
- 4420 - Setúbal (Centro Comercial) - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 2525 - Santo Antão do Tojal - Sr. Roubado (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1119 - Leceia (Sociedade) - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2213 - Odivelas (Metro) - Famões | Circular/ Schedule