276P Line
上水 Sheung Shui
KMB
KMB 276P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 276P bus (上水 Sheung Shui) has 20 stops departing from 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station and ending at 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T.
Choose any of the 276P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上水 Sheung Shui (20 stops)
天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station
天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station
石埗村 Shek Po Tsuen
洪元路洪福邨 Hung Fuk Estate Hung Yuen Road
洪水橋田心路 Tin Sam Road Hung Shui Kiu
田心 Tin Sam
鄉事委員會 Rural Committee
洪水橋站 Hung Shui Kiu Station
大道村 Tai Tao Tsuen
灰沙圍 Fui Sha Wai
塘坊村站 Tong Fong Tsuen Station
屏山 Ping Shan
Castle Peak Road-Ping Shan 201
元朗廣場 Yuen Long Plaza
元朗同樂街 Tung LOK Street Yuen Long
元朗谷亭街 Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long
形點 II Yoho Mall II
形點 I Yoho Mall I
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T
276P FAQ
What time does the 276P bus start operating?
Services on the 276P bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 276P bus stop working?
Services on the 276P bus stop at 23:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 276P bus arrive?
When does the 上水 Sheung Shui Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上水 Sheung Shui Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 276P (上水 Sheung Shui) bus fare?
The 上水 Sheung Shui (上水 Sheung Shui) bus fare is about $10.10.
Does the KMB 276P bus line run on Labour Day?
The 276P bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 276P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 276P bus stop.
276P bus Schedule
276P bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:55 | 8 - 12 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:50 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:50 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:55 | 8 - 12 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:50 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:50 | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:50 | 8 - 15 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 276P (from 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 276P (上水 Sheung Shui) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
276P line bus fare
KMB 276P (上水 Sheung Shui) ride fare is about $10.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
276P (KMB)
The first stop of the 276P bus route is 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station and the last stop is 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T. 276P (上水 Sheung Shui) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 276P has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 276P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 276P bus to take on your trip.
Line 276P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 276P (上水 Sheung Shui) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 276P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 276P, in Hong Kong
276P - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 278X - 上水 Sheung Shui - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)上水 Sheung Shui - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 261X - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat/ Schedule
- 14X - 油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259S - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 234X - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden/ Schedule
- 85K - 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 93P - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)寶林 Po Lam - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 273P - 太和 Tai Wo - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station太和 Tai Wo - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 273A - 彩園 Choi Yuen - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)彩園 Choi Yuen - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)/ Schedule
- 269X - 天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 98C - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 268X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 8 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 279A - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 277P - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 272E - 太和 Tai Wo - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)太和 Tai Wo - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- N3D - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central)/ Schedule
- 73B - 大埔那打素醫院 Tai Po Nethersole Hospital - 上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)大埔那打素醫院 Tai Po Nethersole Hospital - 上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 961P - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 81K - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court/ Schedule