2795 Line
S.João Talha - Campo Grande
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2795 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2795 bus (Campo Grande) has 29 stops departing from R D Afonso Henriques 14 (C Comercial) and ending at Campo Grande (Desembarque Sul).
Choose any of the 2795 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campo Grande (29 stops)
R D Afonso Henriques 14 (C Comercial)
R D Afonso Henriques 78
R D Afonso Henriques 35
R D Af Henriques (X) B Fraternidade
R D Af Henriques (X) B Figueira
R Horácio Costa Moreira 190 (Bobadela)
R Mártires Tarrafal 43
R Salgueiro Maia (B Manuel Diniz)
R Salgueiro Maia (X) Qta Parreirinha
Pç República (Igreja)
Pct Bomb Voluntário (X) R Palma Carlos
R Salvador Allende 4 (Sacavém)
R Salvador Allende 30
R Salvador Allende 44
Estr Prior Velho (B Sto António)
Av Severiano Falcão 22
Qta. Francelha Cima
Rot. Encarnação
Gasolineiras
Externato Champagnat
Rua C (Aeroporto)
R. C (Av. Berlim) - Aeroporto
Aeroporto
Pç. Aeroporto
Av. Brasil (Pote D´ Água)
Lnec
Hospital Júlio De Matos
Campo Grande - Av. Brasil
Campo Grande (Desembarque Sul)
2795 FAQ
What time does the 2795 bus start operating?
Services on the 2795 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2795 bus stop working?
Services on the 2795 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2795 bus arrive?
When does the S.João Talha - Campo Grande bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S.João Talha - Campo Grande bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2795 (Campo Grande) bus fare?
The S.João Talha - Campo Grande (Campo Grande) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 2795 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2795 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2795 (from R D Afonso Henriques 14 (C Comercial)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2795 (Campo Grande) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2795 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2795 (Campo Grande) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2795 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2795 bus route is R D Afonso Henriques 14 (C Comercial) and the last stop is Campo Grande (Desembarque Sul). 2795 (Campo Grande) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2795 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2795 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2795 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2795 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2795 (Campo Grande) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2795 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2795, in Lisboa
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 1236 - Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial) - Queluz - Belas (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2105 - Barreiralva - Mafra (Parque Desportivo)/ Schedule
- 1629 - Estoril (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2217 - Odivelas (Metro) - Arroja/ Schedule
- 4515 - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) - Pegões/ Schedule
- 1628 - Estoril (Estação) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul) via Amoreira/ Schedule
- 1706 - Colégio Militar (Metro) - Brandoa (Alto)/ Schedule
- 3108 - Fogueteiro (Quinta da Mata) - Foros de Amora (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1012 - Alfornelos Metro via Brandoa | Circular/ Schedule
- 4540 - Águas de Moura - Setúbal (ITS) via Gâmbia/ Schedule
- 1608 - Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Conceição Abóboda (Rotunda)/ Schedule
- 1513 - Amadora (Hospital) via Escola Padre Alberto Neto quando vai para o Hospital | Circular/ Schedule
- 2908 - Cambelas - Encarnação Cruz/ Schedule
- 3107 - Marco do Grilo - Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 4103 - Moita (Estação) - Sarilhos Pequenos/ Schedule
- 3701 - Almada (Hosp. Particular) - Algés (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2921 - V.F.Xira - Arruda Vinhos/ Schedule
- 1103 - Algés (Estação) - Queijas (PSP)/ Schedule
- 2754 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Póvoa da Galega via Guerreiros e Lousa/ Schedule
- 2906 - Assenta - Encarnação Cruz/ Schedule