28 Line
Retiro - Pte. La Noria
DOTA
DOTA 28 Colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 Colectivo (Retiro - Pte. La Noria) has 67 stops departing from Terminal Retiro (28) and ending at Terminal La Noria (28).
Choose any of the 28 Colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Retiro - Pte. La Noria (67 stops)
Terminal Retiro (28)
Retiro San MartÃn (28 - 75)
Retiro Mitre (28)
Av. Córdoba (22 - 28 - 126)
Sarmiento (28 - 126)
Plaza De Mayo (8 - 28 - 29 - 64 - 105 - 111 - 146)
Avenida De Mayo Y Chacabuco (28 - 86 Semirápido)
Avenida De Mayo Y Piedras (28 - 64)
México (129)
Estados Unidos (10 - 17)
Plaza Constitución (9)
Estación Constitución (9 - 28)
Herrera E Ituzaingó (9 - 28 - 46)
15 De Noviembre Y Salta (9 - 28)
15 De Noviembre Y San José
15 De Noviembre Y Virrey Cevallos
15 De Noviembre Y Avenida Entre RÃos (9 - 28)
Hospital Udaondo (9 - 25 - 28)
Avenida Caseros Y Pasco
Parque Ameghino (25 - 28 - 50 - 65 - 95)
Avenida Caseros Y Avenida Jujuy (9 - 28)
Avenida Caseros Y Esteban De Luca (9 - 28 - 50)
Avenida Caseros Y La Rioja (28 - 133)
Rondeau, 3021
24 De Noviembre Y Avenida Caseros (6 - 28)
Hospital Churruca
Hospital Penna
Parque Uriburu
Achala Y Agaces
Avenida Sáenz Y Ferreyra (28)
Avenida Sáenz Y Famatina (28 - 128)
Av. Sáenz (28)
Avenida Remedios De Escalada Y Palacios
Palacios Y Don Segundo Sombra
Carlos Pellegrini Y Palacios
Galimberti
Fábrica Nidera
Carlos Pellegrini Y Coronel Millán
Planta De LÃquidos Cloacales
Carlos Pellegrini Y Viamonte
Carlos Pellegrini, 2319
De La Rivera Sur - Carlos Pellegrini, 2391
Manuel Maza, 4188
Emilio Castro, 4185
De La Rivera Sur - Carlos Pellegrini, 2674
Carlos Pellegrini, 2938
Coronel Osorio, 3194
Carlos Pellegrini, 3240
General Olazábal, 5599
General Olazábal, 5263
General Olazábal, 5059
General Olazábal, 530
B. Pérez Galdós Y Olazábal
Murature Y Olazábal
Coronel Murature, 4065
Hernando De Magallanes, 4315
Coronel Murature, 4488
Baradero, 205
El Plumerillo Y Baradero
Baradero, 587
Milán Y Baradero
Baradero, 955
Baradero, 1098
Baradero, 1195
Baradero, 1279
Baradero, 1458
Terminal La Noria (28)
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 Colectivo start operating?
Services on the 28 Colectivo start at 03:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 Colectivo stop working?
Services on the 28 Colectivo stop at 02:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 28 Colectivo arrive?
When does the Retiro - Pte. La Noria Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Retiro - Pte. La Noria Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 28 (Retiro - Pte. La Noria) Colectivo fare?
The Retiro - Pte. La Noria (Retiro - Pte. La Noria) Colectivo fare is $270.00 - $347.15.
Does the DOTA 28 Colectivo line run on Flag Day?
The 28 Colectivo's operating hours on Flag Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 28 Colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 Colectivo stop.
28 Colectivo Schedule
28 Colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:15 - 02:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:49 - 02:45 | 10 - 40 |
Mon | 03:15 - 02:45 | 8 - 30 |
Tue | 03:15 - 02:45 | 8 - 30 |
Wed | 03:15 - 02:45 | 8 - 30 |
Thu | 03:15 - 02:45 | 8 - 30 |
Fri | 03:15 - 23:45 | 7 - 27 |
Sat | 03:48 - 14:25 | 18 - 57 |
DOTA Colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Terminal Retiro (28)), including real-time status info, Colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Retiro - Pte. La Noria) and track the Colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DOTA info now.
28 line Colectivo fare
DOTA 28 (Retiro - Pte. La Noria) ride fare is between $270.00 and $347.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DOTA's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or DOTA’s official website.
28 (DOTA)
The first stop of the 28 Colectivo route is Terminal Retiro (28) and the last stop is Terminal La Noria (28). 28 (Retiro - Pte. La Noria) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 28 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DOTA suggested routes, real-time Colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 28 Colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Colectivo schedule for the 28 Colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 28 (Retiro - Pte. La Noria) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 Colectivo tracker or a live DOTA Colectivo tracker app and never miss your Colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for DOTA or a trip planner for train, light rail, Subte, Colectivo or ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for DOTA and any Colectivo, including line 28, in Buenos Aires
28 - Alternative Directions
- 28 - Barrio Hernandez - Retiro / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria / Schedule
- 28 - Retiro - Liniers / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. Alsina - C. Universitaria / Schedule
- 28 - Retiro - Barrio Hernández / Schedule
- 28 - Liniers - Pte. La Noria / Schedule
- 28 - Est. Rivadavia - Pte. Alsina / Schedule
- 28 - C. Universitaria - Pte. Alsina / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. La Noria - Retiro / Schedule
- 28 - C. Universitaria - Liniers / Schedule
- 28 - R1 - Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria (Expreso) / Schedule
- 28 - Est. Constitución - Plaza De Mayo / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria (Semi Rápido) / Schedule
- 28 - Liniers - C. Universitaria / Schedule
- 28 - R2 - Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria (Expreso) / Schedule
- 28 - C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria (Semi Rápido) / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. La Noria - Liniers / Schedule
- 28 - Liniers - Retiro / Schedule
- 28 - Barrio Hernandez - Pte. Alsina / Schedule
- 28 - R2 - C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria (Expreso) / Schedule