28 Line
Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria
DOTA
DOTA 28 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 colectivo (Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria) has 67 stops departing from Terminal La Noria (28) and ending at Pabellón 2.
Choose any of the 28 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria (67 stops)
Terminal La Noria (28)
Parque Del Sur
Avenida General Paz Y Avenida Roca (Autódromo)
Madariaga Y Av. General Paz
Corrales, 6996
General Fructuoso Rivera Y Av. General Paz
Avenida General Paz Y Coronel Chilavert
Avenida General Paz Y Saladillo
Estación Villa Madero
Avenida General Paz Y Goleta Santa Cruz
Avenida General Paz Y ZuvirÃa
Avenida General Paz E Ignacio De La Rosa
Avenida General Paz Y Avenida Eva Perón
Av. De Los Corrales Y Av. General Paz
Avenida Directorio, 7496
Avenida General Paz, 12702-12800
Ulrico Schmidl, 7675
Avenida General Paz Y Avenida Emilio Castro
Avenida General Paz Y Tonelero
Avenida General Paz Y Jorge Chávez
Avenida General Paz Y Peribebuy
Avenida General Paz Y Tuyutà (21 - 28)
Terminal De Ómnibus Liniers (2 - 21 - 28)
Avenida General Paz Y Coronel Falcón (21 - 28)
Avenida General Paz Y Tinogasta
Avenida General Paz Y José Pedro Varela
Avenida General Paz Y Avenida Beiró
Avenida General Paz, 8608
Moliere Y Colectora Av. Gral. Paz
Colectora General Paz, 8302-8310
General Paz, 8114
Cervantes, 4754
Avenida General Paz, 7634
General Paz, 7496
Parada Mosconi
Carlos Antonio López, 4400
Avenida General Paz, 6762
Avenida General Paz, 6522
Av Gral Paz Y San MartÃn
Bacon, 5466
Av. Gral. Paz Y Llavallol
Avenida General Paz, 5602-5700
Avenida General Paz, 5444
Avenida General Paz, 32
General Paz, 12
Avenida General Paz, 5002-5020
Aizpurúa, 3855
Juan Bautista De La Salle, 4852
Juan Bautista De La Salle, 4400
Balbin Y General Paz
Mariano Acha, 4992
Dot Baires (21 - 28 - 117)
Vedia Y SuperÃ
Vedia Y Freire
Vedia Y Zapiola (21 - 28 - 117 - 203)
Av. Gral. Paz Y Av. Cabildo (Puente Saavedra)
11 De Septiembre De 1888, 4648
Arias, 1650
Avenida Del Libertador, 8230
Avenida Del Libertador, 7782
Avenida Del Libertador, 7528
Guayra, 1502
Avenida Guillermo Udaondo, 1365
Avenida Guillermo Udaondo, 1145
La Pampa, 452
Pabellon 1
Pabellón 2
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 colectivo start operating?
Services on the 28 colectivo start at 01:04 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 28 colectivo stop working?
Services on the 28 colectivo stop at 22:39 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 28 colectivo arrive?
When does the Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 28 (Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria) colectivo fare?
The Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria (Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $370.18.
Does the DOTA 28 colectivo line run on National Day/May 1810 Revolution?
The 28 colectivo's operating hours on National Day/May 1810 Revolution may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 28 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 colectivo stop.
28 colectivo Schedule
28 colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 02:59 - 23:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 01:04 - 22:39 | 14 - 22 |
Mon | 02:59 - 23:03 | 7 - 14 |
Tue | 02:59 - 23:03 | 7 - 14 |
Wed | 02:59 - 23:03 | 7 - 14 |
Thu | 02:59 - 23:03 | 7 - 14 |
Fri | 02:59 - 23:03 | 7 - 14 |
Sat | 01:04 - 22:39 | 14 - 22 |
DOTA colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Terminal La Noria (28)), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DOTA info now.
28 line colectivo fare
DOTA 28 (Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria) ride fare is between $270.00 and $370.18. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DOTA's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or DOTA’s official website.
28 (DOTA)
The first stop of the 28 colectivo route is Terminal La Noria (28) and the last stop is Pabellón 2. 28 (Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 28 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 97 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DOTA suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 28 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 28 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 28 (Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 colectivo tracker or a live DOTA colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for DOTA or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for DOTA and any colectivo, including line 28, in Buenos Aires
28 - Alternative Directions
- 28 - Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria (Semi Rápido) / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. La Noria - Liniers / Schedule
- 28 - Pte. La Noria - Retiro / Schedule
- 28 - R1 - C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria (Expreso) / Schedule
- 28 - R1 - Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria (Expreso) / Schedule
- 28 - R2 - C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria (Expreso) / Schedule
- 28 - R2 - Pte. La Noria - C. Universitaria (Expreso) / Schedule
- 28 - Retiro - Barrio Hernández / Schedule
- 28 - Retiro - Liniers / Schedule
- 28 - Retiro - Pte. La Noria / Schedule
- 28 - Barrio Hernandez - Pte. Alsina / Schedule
- 28 - Barrio Hernandez - Retiro / Schedule
- 28 - C. Universitaria - Liniers / Schedule
- 28 - C. Universitaria - Pte. Alsina / Schedule
- 28 - C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria / Schedule
- 28 - C. Universitaria - Pte. La Noria (Semi Rápido) / Schedule
- 28 - Est. Constitución - Plaza De Mayo / Schedule
- 28 - Est. Rivadavia - Pte. Alsina / Schedule
- 28 - Liniers - C. Universitaria / Schedule
- 28 - Liniers - Pte. La Noria / Schedule