28 Line
La Chapelle-St-Aubin
SETRAM
SETRAM 28 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (La Chapelle-St-Aubin) has 23 stops departing from Rouillon and ending at Théodore Monod.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Chapelle-St-Aubin (23 stops)
Rouillon
Ormeau
Charmes
Fontaines
Primevère
Tourellerie
Beauvoir
Scotto
Belle Chasse
Leprince Ringuet
Université
Auric
Vaujoubert
Puits Fendu
Méliès
Le Ribay
Grémillon
Marcel Pagnol
Marcel Carné
Marbot
Folie
Pavé
Théodore Monod
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 09:02 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 17:39 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the La Chapelle-St-Aubin bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Chapelle-St-Aubin bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 Bus Schedule
28 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 09:02 - 17:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:02 - 17:39 | 127 - 130 |
Mon | 09:02 - 17:39 | 127 - 130 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:02 - 17:39 | 127 - 130 |
Thu | 09:02 - 17:39 | 127 - 130 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SETRAM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Rouillon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (La Chapelle-St-Aubin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SETRAM info now.
28 line bus fare
SETRAM 28 (La Chapelle-St-Aubin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SETRAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SETRAM’s official website.
28 (SETRAM)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Rouillon and the last stop is Théodore Monod. 28 (La Chapelle-St-Aubin) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 28 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SETRAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Le Mans, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 28 (La Chapelle-St-Aubin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live SETRAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SETRAM or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Le Mans. The trip planner shows updated data for SETRAM and any bus, including line 28, in Le Mans
28 - Alternative Directions
SETRAM Lines in Le Mans
- 153 - Les Gravillons - Col.Vieux Colombier/ Schedule
- 12 - Domaine de Beauregard - Zamenhof/ Schedule
- 13 - Gare Routière - Arnage-Hôtel de Ville/ Schedule
- 111 - Mulsanne - Lycée Bellevue/ Schedule
- 31 - Malpalu - EHPAD/ Schedule
- 121 - Champagné - Lycée Montesquieu/ Schedule
- 150 - C.C. St-Georges-du-Bois - Collège Kennedy/ Schedule
- 15 - Le Verger - Guetteloup/ Schedule
- 35 - Gare Sud - Sécurité Sociale/ Schedule
- 21 - St-Martin - Arnage-Hôtel de Ville/ Schedule
- 154 - Route de Fay - Collège Vieux Colombier/ Schedule
- RÉSA+ TECHNOPARC/ Schedule
- 6 - République - St-Martin/ Schedule
- 4 - St-Georges / St-Joseph – Bellevue-Hauts de C./ Schedule
- 34 - C.C St-Georges-du-Bois - Gare Sud/ Schedule
- 140 - Berardières - École Lyautey/ Schedule
- 25 - République - Champagné/ Schedule
- 161 - Foresterie - École Louise Labé/ Schedule
- RÉSA+ - Résa+ Technoparc/ Schedule