28 Line
Tamellalt
Alsa Marrakesh
Alsa Marrakesh 28 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (Tamellalt) has 57 stops departing from Gare Routière and ending at Café Boustane.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tamellalt (57 stops)
Gare Routière
Boukar Café Aymane
Wilaya
Rma Qamra
Tikida
Ecole Imam Ali
Tamesna
Diour El Boune
Atacadao
Hôtel Rio
Atlassi
El Mhemdia 1
El Mhemdia 2
Maaizou
Dar Mounira
Ouled Jallal
Souk Sebt
Ouled Hassoun
Souk Numero Jemaa
Zitouna
Apple Gardens Hotel
Dar Bakka
Pharmacie Dar Bakka
Dar Seguia
Ba Hssina
Pépinière Ouidane
Ouidane
Rass Lhitt
Cherarda
Bendriouich
Dar Lâatar
Ghrabil
Haj Miloud
Commune De Jaidate
Douar Lbtma
Bilgnater
Talajat Lmnaie
Hsinia
Café Ben Allal
Aït Rahl
Souk Lhad
Sissan
Village Ras El Ain Rehamna
Commune De Ras El Ain
Douar Lmaachat
Douar Laazib
Station Afriquia
Bohola
Tlauh
Station Tlauh
Douar Hmida
Douar Toumi
Station Hajar
Café Glassia
Dar Chabab
Commune Tamellalt
Café Boustane
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 20:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the Tamellalt bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tamellalt bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 Bus Schedule
28 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 20:25 | 35 |
Mon | 06:10 - 21:15 | 35 |
Tue | 06:10 - 21:15 | 35 |
Wed | 06:10 - 21:15 | 35 |
Thu | 06:10 - 21:15 | 35 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 06:10 - 21:15 | 35 |
Alsa Marrakesh Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Gare Routière), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Tamellalt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Alsa Marrakesh info now.
28 line bus fare
Alsa Marrakesh 28 (Tamellalt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Alsa Marrakesh tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Alsa Marrakesh’s official website.
28 (Alsa Marrakesh)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Gare Routière and the last stop is Café Boustane. 28 (Tamellalt) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 28 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 106 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Alsa Marrakesh suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marrakesh, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 28 (Tamellalt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live Alsa Marrakesh bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Alsa Marrakesh or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Marrakesh. The trip planner shows updated data for Alsa Marrakesh and any bus, including line 28, in Marrakesh
28 - Alternative Directions
Alsa Marrakesh Lines in Marrakesh
- 39 - Bab Ghmat - Tamazouzt/ Schedule
- 261 - Bab Doukkala - Sidi Rahal/ Schedule
- 36 - Bab Doukkala - Bel Aagid/ Schedule
- 35 - Sidi Mimoun - Tahennaout/ Schedule
- 1 - Jamaa El Fna - Bab Doukkala/ Schedule
- 10 - Jamaa El Fna - Massira 3/ Schedule
- 32 - Bab Doukkala - Dar Tounsi/ Schedule
- 14 - Jamaa El Fna - Azli Sud/ Schedule
- 5 - Jamaa El Fna - Doha/ Schedule
- 9 - Massira 3 - Douar Dlam/ Schedule
- 26 - Bab Doukkala - Ouidane/ Schedule
- 66 - Jamaa El Fna - Socoma/ Schedule
- 33 - Sidi Mimoun - Sebt Dar Jdida Aït Imour/ Schedule
- 262 - Bab Doukkala - Zaouiat Ben Sassi/ Schedule
- 44 - Bab Doukkala - Ouled Dlim Centre 44/ Schedule
- 13 - Massira 3 - Izdihar/ Schedule
- 23 - Bab Doukkala - Souihla/ Schedule
- 25 - Sidi Mimoun - Ourika/ Schedule
- 17 - Bab Doukkala - Ecole Américaine/ Schedule
- 16 - Jamaa El Fna - Azzouzia/ Schedule