44 Line
Bab Doukkala - Ouled Dlim Centre 44
Alsa Marrakesh
Alsa Marrakesh 44 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44 bus (Bab Doukkala) has 41 stops departing from Centre 44 and ending at Aswak Salam.
Choose any of the 44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bab Doukkala (41 stops)
Centre 44
Entrée Centre 44
Dwiwate
Broychim
Laazri
Usine Poulet
Lmasrd
Entrée Kettara
Kettara
Commune Mnabha
Souk Kettara
Km 53
Sifer
Usine Rkham
Laachache
Draa
Harbil
Al Omrane
Entrée Tamensourt
Sosmg
Pharmacie Abouab Tamensourt
Achahour
Est Matériaux
Pharmacie Chichid
Illimar
Douar El Caid
Co Gemat
Entrée Ouahat Sidi Brahim
Station De Traitement D'Eau
Marjana
Centre De Police 13ème
Ancien Garage Alsa
Izdihar (Suzuki)
Attijari Sidi Ghanem
Mcdonald's
Café Amine
Faculté De Semlalia
Rouidate
Club Ministère De La Justice
Ben Tbib
Aswak Salam
44 FAQ
What time does the 44 bus start operating?
Services on the 44 bus start at 06:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus stop working?
Services on the 44 bus stop at 20:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus arrive?
When does the Bab Doukkala - Ouled Dlim Centre 44 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bab Doukkala - Ouled Dlim Centre 44 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44 bus stop.
44 Bus Schedule
44 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 20:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:35 - 20:45 | 35 - 40 |
Mon | 06:35 - 20:45 | 35 - 40 |
Tue | 06:35 - 20:45 | 35 - 40 |
Wed | 06:35 - 20:45 | 35 - 40 |
Thu | 06:35 - 20:45 | 35 - 40 |
Fri | 06:35 - 20:45 | 35 - 40 |
Sat | 06:35 - 20:45 | 35 - 40 |
Alsa Marrakesh Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44 (from Centre 44), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44 (Bab Doukkala) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Alsa Marrakesh info now.
44 line bus fare
Alsa Marrakesh 44 (Bab Doukkala) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Alsa Marrakesh tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Alsa Marrakesh’s official website.
44 (Alsa Marrakesh)
The first stop of the 44 bus route is Centre 44 and the last stop is Aswak Salam. 44 (Bab Doukkala) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 44 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Alsa Marrakesh suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marrakesh, and helps to find the closest 44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44 bus to take on your trip.
Line 44 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 44 (Bab Doukkala) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44 bus tracker or a live Alsa Marrakesh bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Alsa Marrakesh or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Marrakesh. The trip planner shows updated data for Alsa Marrakesh and any bus, including line 44, in Marrakesh
44 - Alternative Directions
Alsa Marrakesh Lines in Marrakesh
- 39 - Bab Ghmat - Tamazouzt/ Schedule
- 261 - Bab Doukkala - Sidi Rahal/ Schedule
- 251 - Sidi Mimoun - Aghmat/ Schedule
- 3 - Jamaa El Fna - Dar Salam/ Schedule
- 27 - Bab Doukkala - Douar Jamaa/ Schedule
- 332 - Marché Saada - Loudaya/ Schedule
- 45 - Sidi Mimoun - Amizmiz/ Schedule
- 40 - Tahennaout - Aït Ourir/ Schedule
- 18 - El Baraka (Mhamid) - Marché de gros/ Schedule
- 11 - Ecole Elmaali (Mhamid) - Lycée Ben Youssef/ Schedule
- 19 - Navette Aéroport ✈/ Schedule
- 21 - Mhamid - Hay Hassani/ Schedule
- 20 - Bab Ghmat - Maâtallah (Mhamid)/ Schedule
- 66 - Jamaa El Fna - Socoma/ Schedule
- 241 - Sidi Mimoun - Ouled Yahya/ Schedule
- 4 - Jamaa El Fna - Guennoun/ Schedule
- 13 - Massira 3 - Izdihar/ Schedule
- 23 - Bab Doukkala - Souihla/ Schedule
- 16 - Jamaa El Fna - Azzouzia/ Schedule