28 Line
Maia (Sobreiro)
Maia Transportes
Maia Transportes 28 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (Maia (Sobreiro)) has 49 stops departing from Seixinho and ending at Sobreiro / Maia (Plaza).
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maia (Sobreiro) (49 stops)
Seixinho
Vale Maior
Seixinho
Fontiela
S. Bartolomeu
Portela
Descobrimentos
Horizonte
Mamoa
S. Romão (Igreja)
Pereiró
Casal
Soeiro
Casal - Sul
Ameal
S. Mamede do Coronado (Igreja)
Brêto
Covêlo
Feira Nova - Poente
Água Levada
Portela
Cidadelha
Tv. da Fonte
Monte
Pisco
Pisco
Largo de S. José
Largo S. José
Senhora da Agonia
Santo António
Augusto Nogueira da Silva
Castêlo da Maia
5 de Outubro
Quinta Amarela
Estação Castêlo da Maia
Cruz. Serafim da Cruz
Fonte Cova
Castelinhos
Alambique
Barca / Gestalinho
Junta Freguesia de Barca
Padre Abílio Sampaio
Aquilino Ribeiro
Pinta
Altino Coelho
Ferreira da Cruz
Maia (Fórum)
Maia (Câmara)
Sobreiro / Maia (Plaza)
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the Maia (Sobreiro) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maia (Sobreiro) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Maia Transportes 28 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 28 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 bus Schedule
28 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:30 - 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:30 - 17:40 | 40 - 195 |
Tue | 08:30 - 17:40 | 40 - 195 |
Wed | 08:30 - 17:40 | 40 - 195 |
Thu | 08:30 - 17:40 | 40 - 195 |
Fri | 08:30 - 17:40 | 40 - 195 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Maia Transportes bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Seixinho), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Maia (Sobreiro)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Maia Transportes info now.
28 line bus fare
Maia Transportes 28 (Maia (Sobreiro)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Maia Transportes tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Maia Transportes’s official website.
28 (Maia Transportes)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Seixinho and the last stop is Sobreiro / Maia (Plaza). 28 (Maia (Sobreiro)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 28 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Maia Transportes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 28 (Maia (Sobreiro)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live Maia Transportes bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Maia Transportes or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Maia Transportes and any bus, including line 28, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
Maia Transportes Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 30 - Vilar de Luz -Hospital São João/ Schedule
- 42 - Escola Cast. Maia - Vilar de Luz/ Schedule
- 41 - Escola Lev. Maia - Folgosa/ Schedule
- 11 - Maia (Fórum) - Nogueira (Rio)/ Schedule
- 13 - Maia (Sobreiro) - Ermesinde (Estação)/ Schedule
- 25 - Maia (Sobreiro) - Alfena (Lombelho)/ Schedule
- 14 - S. Romão (Estação) - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 20 - Maia (Sobreiro) - Vila Nova da Telha/ Schedule
- 12 - S. P. Avioso (Igreja) - Ermesinde (Estação)/ Schedule
- 50 - Maia (Fórum) - Vilar de Luz/ Schedule
- 10 - Maia (Espido) - Hospital São João/ Schedule
- 51 - TecMaia - Granja/ Schedule