28 Line
São Pedro - Jardim Limpão
BR7 Mobilidade
BR7 Mobilidade 28 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (Jardim Limpão) has 32 stops departing from Terminal São Pedro and ending at Terminal Limpão.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jardim Limpão (32 stops)
Terminal São Pedro
Avenida Dom Pedro de Alcântara, 347-353
Parada U.P.A. São Pedro
Avenida Dom Pedro de Alcântara 160
Avenida Dom Pedro De Alcântara 25
Avenida Luiz Pequini 1400
Avenida Luiz Pequini 44
Avenida Pery Ronchetti, 2045-2053
Avenida Pery Ronchetti 1887
Parada Educar Mais
Parada Praça Lainor da Costa Lima
Parada Jacob Scopel
Avenida Pery Ronchetti, 935
Avenida Pery Ronchetti 708
Parada Sacolão Saúde
Parada Medina Braga
Avenida Maurício Caetano de Castro 126
Parada Praça Brasitália
Parada Djalma Dutra(C/B)
Parada Correios( C/B)
Avenida Faria Lima
Parada Tenente Sales
Parada Frei Gaspar
Parada Terminal Ferrazópolis - A
Avenida Edmar L.A. Rabello 106
Rua Nemer Féres Rahal 295
/ Prof Luiza Collaço
Rua Alberto Asêncio 234
Rua Alberto Asêncio 389
Rua Costa Carvalho 20
Rua Pais De Andrade 247
Terminal Limpão
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 04:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 22:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the São Pedro - Jardim Limpão bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São Pedro - Jardim Limpão bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 28 (Jardim Limpão) bus fare?
The São Pedro - Jardim Limpão (Jardim Limpão) bus fare is about R$5.95.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 Bus Schedule
28 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:25 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 22:10 | 95 - 146 |
Mon | 04:25 - 23:00 | 22 - 40 |
Tue | 04:25 - 23:00 | 22 - 40 |
Wed | 04:25 - 23:00 | 22 - 40 |
Thu | 04:25 - 23:00 | 22 - 40 |
Fri | 04:25 - 23:00 | 22 - 40 |
Sat | 05:50 - 22:00 | 30 - 45 |
BR7 Mobilidade Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Terminal São Pedro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Jardim Limpão) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR7 Mobilidade info now.
28 line bus fare
BR7 Mobilidade 28 (Jardim Limpão) ride fare is about R$5.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR7 Mobilidade’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BR7 Mobilidade’s official website.
28 (BR7 Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Terminal São Pedro and the last stop is Terminal Limpão. 28 (Jardim Limpão) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 28 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR7 Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 28 (Jardim Limpão) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live BR7 Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR7 Mobilidade or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BR7 Mobilidade and any bus, including line 28, in Sao Paulo Region
28 - Alternative Directions
BR7 Mobilidade Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 03A - Tiradentes / Pavilhão Vera Cruz/ Schedule
- 15 - Detroit - Rudge Ramos - via Caminho do Mar/ Schedule
- 13 - Los Angeles - Tërminal Grande Alvarenga/ Schedule
- 39 - Jardim Represa - Tiradentes/ Schedule
- 66A - Riacho Grande - Balneária/ Schedule
- 25 - Sacolão - Alto Industrial/ Schedule
- 26 - Baraldi - Ferrazópolis/ Schedule
- 53 - Selecta - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 54 - São Pedro - Paço/ Schedule
- 21 - São José - Paço/ Schedule
- 07N - Jardim Nazaré - Paço/ Schedule
- 51 - Tiradentes - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 06 - Jardim Tupã - Paço/ Schedule
- 67 - Paço - Jd. Silvina Audi/ Schedule
- 63A - Riacho - Capelinha/ Schedule
- 54B - São Pedro - Sacolão/ Schedule
- 07 - Cooperativa - Paço/ Schedule
- 37 - Vila São José - Jordanópolis/ Schedule
- 65A - Riacho - Parque Rio Grande/ Schedule