280 Line
Khamla Chowk - Aamdar Niwas
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 280 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 280 bus (Aamdar Niwas) has 14 stops departing from Khamla Chowk and ending at Aamdar Niwas.
Choose any of the 280 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aamdar Niwas (14 stops)
Khamla Chowk
Sawarkar Nagar Square / Parate Lawn
Orange City Hospital
Tatya Tope Hall
R.P.T.S.Gate
Aath Rasta Chowk
Laxmi Nagar
Bajaj Nagar
Shankar Nagar
Shankar Nagar
Dharampeth (Bank Of Maharashtra)
Coffee House
Law College
Aamdar Niwas
280 FAQ
What time does the 280 bus start operating?
Services on the 280 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 280 bus stop working?
Services on the 280 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 280 bus arrive?
When does the Khamla Chowk - Aamdar Niwas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Khamla Chowk - Aamdar Niwas bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 280 bus line run on Independence day?
The 280 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 280 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 280 bus stop.
280 Bus Schedule
280 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:00 | 45 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:00 | 45 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:00 | 45 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:00 | 45 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:00 | 45 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:00 | 45 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:00 | 45 |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 280 (from Khamla Chowk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 280 (Aamdar Niwas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
280 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 280 (Aamdar Niwas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
280 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 280 bus route is Khamla Chowk and the last stop is Aamdar Niwas. 280 (Aamdar Niwas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 280 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 280 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 280 bus to take on your trip.
Line 280 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 280 (Aamdar Niwas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 280 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 280, in Nagpur
280 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 19 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - New Narsala/ Schedule
- 210 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Vela Hari Gaon/ Schedule
- 236 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - S.L.P.L.Society (Ganesh Mandir)/ Schedule
- 298 - Bhagvan Nagar - Pardi/ Schedule
- 341 - Lokmanya Nagar Metro Station - Shramik Nagar/ Schedule
- 79 - Besa Chowk - Gorewada/ Schedule
- 3 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Nirmal Nagar/ Schedule
- 348 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - P.M. Awas Yojana Society/ Schedule
- 289 - Sitabuldi - Amar Nagar T Point Nildoh/ Schedule
- 48 - Sitabuldi - Nara/ Schedule
- 386 - Khapri Metro Station - Tech Mahindra Mihan Sez/ Schedule
- 250 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Chikhali Devasthan Railway Station/ Schedule
- 265 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Medical College Chowk/ Schedule
- 239 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Panjari C.I.C.R.Office/ Schedule
- 278 - Sitabuldi - Bina Gaon/ Schedule
- 167 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Shanti Nagar Colony/ Schedule
- 103 - Sitabuldi - Suradevi/ Schedule
- 186 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Chakrapani Nagar/ Schedule
- 204 - Sitabuldi - K.T.P.S.Gate No.2/ Schedule
- 163 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Bhilgaon/ Schedule