2821 Line
Sant'Andrea di Torrile - Pizzolese - Ravadese - Parma
TEP
TEP 2821 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2821 bus (Pizzolese Canale Naviglio→Parma Bra Bixio V Caprera) has 17 stops departing from Pizzolese Canale Naviglio and ending at Parma Bra Bixio V Caprera.
2821 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:32. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2821 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pizzolese Canale Naviglio→Parma Bra Bixio V Caprera (17 stops)
Pizzolese Canale Naviglio
Pizzolese Chiesa
Pizzolese Villa Bombicci
Cte San Martino V Pizzolese
Osteria San Martino
C.Te San Martino Abbazia
Via Colorno Zona Artig.
Via Colorno Via Forlanini
Case Nuove
Parma Centro Torri
V. San Leonardo Bormioli
Parma San Leonardo
Autostazione1
Parma Vle Toschi Pilotta
Parma Pza Ghiaia
Parma Vle Toscanini
Parma Bra Bixio V Caprera
2821 FAQ
What time does the 2821 bus start operating?
Services on the 2821 bus start at 14:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2821 bus stop working?
Services on the 2821 bus stop at 14:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2821 bus arrive?
When does the Sant'Andrea di Torrile - Pizzolese - Ravadese - Parma bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sant'Andrea di Torrile - Pizzolese - Ravadese - Parma bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2821 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2821 bus stop.
2821 Bus Schedule
2821 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:32 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:32 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:32 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:32 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:32 | Single departure |
Sat | 14:32 | Single departure |
TEP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2821 (from Pizzolese Canale Naviglio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2821 (Pizzolese Canale Naviglio→Parma Bra Bixio V Caprera) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEP info now.
2821 line bus fare
TEP 2821 (Pizzolese Canale Naviglio→Parma Bra Bixio V Caprera) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEP’s official website.
2821 (TEP)
The first stop of the 2821 bus route is Pizzolese Canale Naviglio and the last stop is Parma Bra Bixio V Caprera. 2821 (Pizzolese Canale Naviglio→Parma Bra Bixio V Caprera) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2821 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 2821 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2821 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2821 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2821 (Pizzolese Canale Naviglio→Parma Bra Bixio V Caprera) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2821 bus tracker or a live TEP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEP or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TEP and any bus, including line 2821, in Bologne
2821 - Alternative Directions
TEP Lines in Bologne
- 11 - Linea notturna | Ca' Peschiere - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 2452 - Servizio mercatale di Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2530 - Calestano - Felino - Sala Baganza - Parma/ Schedule
- 2810 - Castelnovo Sotto - Poviglio - Sorbolo - Parma/ Schedule
- 2400 - Case Croci - Costadasino - Prelerna - Solignano/ Schedule
- 2360 - Bardi - Pione - Ponteceno/ Schedule
- 61 - Navetta Fiere | Baganzola Fiere - Via Mazzini/ Schedule
- 2471 - Servizi mercatali di Berceto/ Schedule
- 2675 - Vezzano - Sasso - Capoponte - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2623 - Montebello - Ballone - Corniglio/ Schedule
- 2107 - Roncopascolo - Eia - Parma/ Schedule
- 2520 - Calestano - Sivizzano - Fornovo/ Schedule
- 2430 - Montarsiccio - Momarola - Bedonia/ Schedule
- 2740 - San Geminiano - Monticelli Terme - Coloreto - Porporano - Parma/ Schedule
- 2355 - Bardi - Cereseto - Compiano - Bedonia/ Schedule
- 8 - Via De Chirico/Via Savinio - Via Nenni - Park Sud-Est - Stadio - Via Palermo/ Schedule
- 2601 - Fragnolo - Calestano/ Schedule
- 2470 - Berceto - Lozzola - Roccamurata - Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 23000 - Rinforzi_linea 23/ Schedule
- 9 - Marore - Via XXIV Maggio - Stadio - P.le Sant'Ilario/ Schedule