284 Line
Killarney
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 284 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 284 bus (Killarney) has 11 stops departing from Casement Station and ending at Killarney Bus Stn.
284 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 284 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Killarney (11 stops)
Casement Station
Mtu Tralee
It Tralee S Campus
Kerry Hospital
Gortatlea Cross
Inchinvima
Farranfore
Scart Cross
Lawlors Cross
Rock Road
Killarney Bus Stn
284 FAQ
What time does the 284 bus start operating?
Services on the 284 bus start at 16:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 284 bus stop working?
Services on the 284 bus stop at 16:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 284 bus arrive?
When does the Killarney Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Killarney Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 284 (Killarney) bus fare?
The Killarney (Killarney) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 284 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 284 bus stop.
284 bus Schedule
284 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 284 (from Casement Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 284 (Killarney) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
284 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 284 (Killarney) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
284 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 284 bus route is Casement Station and the last stop is Killarney Bus Stn. 284 (Killarney) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 284 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 284 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 284 bus to take on your trip.
Line 284 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 284 (Killarney) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 284 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 284, in Ireland
284 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- S2 - Rosses Upper - Strandhill/ Schedule
- 209 - Merchants Quay - Lotamore Drive/ Schedule
- 134 - Shanks Mare - Navan Centre/ Schedule
- 72 - Athlone Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- NX - Blackwater Abbey - Wilton Terrace/ Schedule
- 479 - Sligo Bus Station - Aclare/ Schedule
- 328 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Mitchelstown/ Schedule
- 259 - Renanirree - Macroom/ Schedule
- 371 - Wexford Station - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- 115C - Mullingar Station - CHQ/ Schedule
- 373 - Wexford Station - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- 175 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Farnham Street/ Schedule
- 40 - Waterford Bus Stn - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 491 - Letterkenny Station - Ballybofey/ Schedule
- D4 - Grange Rath - Ballymakenny/ Schedule
- 304X - St Nessan's Church - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 70 - Castle Street - Athlone Station/ Schedule
- 55 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 100X - The Long Walk - Merrion Square South/ Schedule
- N1 - Kilcarn Bridge - Commons Road/ Schedule