2871 Line
Viadana - Brescello - Sorbolo - Parma
TEP
TEP 2871 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2871 bus (Vle Caprera→Viadana Autostazione) has 39 stops departing from Vle Caprera and ending at Viadana Autostazione.
Choose any of the 2871 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vle Caprera→Viadana Autostazione (39 stops)
Vle Caprera
Parma Bra Bixio V Caprera
Parma Vl Vittoria S.Ta Croce
Parma Vle Piacenza Bodoni
Autostazione3
Vle Mentana Bra Garibaldi
Vl Mentana Uffici Comunali
B.Ra Saffi Ple Allende
Ple Sicilia
Via Abruzzi
Parma V Toscana V Mantova
Via Mantova Sede Gazzetta
Vicopo' Chiesa
Vicopo' Forno Del Gallo
Via Mantova Barilla""
Chiozzola Autostrada
Chiozzola Via Mantova
Chiozzola Stazione
Bogolese Zona Industriale
Bogolese Loc La Croce
Corte Marasini V. Mantova
Sorbolo V. Mantova
Sorbolo V. Marconi Staz.
Sorbolo Via Gramsci
Sorbolo Farmacia
Sorbolo Via Primo Maggio
Sorbolo Levante St Cisa
Borgo Salice Str Cisa
Lentigione Str Cisa
Brescello Ponte Alto
Brescello Area Artig.
Brescello Borgo Sopra
Brescello Via King
Brescello Via Allende
Brescello Via Venturini
Brescello Via Venturini
Brescello Via Allende
Brescello Via Repubblica
Viadana Autostazione
2871 FAQ
What time does the 2871 bus start operating?
Services on the 2871 bus start at 13:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2871 bus stop working?
Services on the 2871 bus stop at 17:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2871 bus arrive?
When does the Viadana - Brescello - Sorbolo - Parma bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Viadana - Brescello - Sorbolo - Parma bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2871 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2871 bus stop.
2871 Bus Schedule
2871 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:32 - 17:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:32 - 17:59 | 28 - 238 |
Tue | 13:32 - 17:59 | 28 - 238 |
Wed | 13:32 - 17:59 | 28 - 238 |
Thu | 13:32 - 17:59 | 28 - 238 |
Fri | 13:32 - 17:59 | 28 - 238 |
Sat | 13:32 - 17:59 | 28 - 238 |
TEP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2871 (from Vle Caprera), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2871 (Vle Caprera→Viadana Autostazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEP info now.
2871 line bus fare
TEP 2871 (Vle Caprera→Viadana Autostazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEP’s official website.
2871 (TEP)
The first stop of the 2871 bus route is Vle Caprera and the last stop is Viadana Autostazione. 2871 (Vle Caprera→Viadana Autostazione) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2871 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 2871 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2871 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2871 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2871 (Vle Caprera→Viadana Autostazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2871 bus tracker or a live TEP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEP or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TEP and any bus, including line 2871, in Bologne
2871 - Alternative Directions
TEP Lines in Bologne
- 2310 - Pellegrino - Varano Melegari/ Schedule
- 2655 - Rigoso - Valcieca - Selvanizza - Palanzano/ Schedule
- 61 - Navetta Fiere | Baganzola Fiere - Via Mazzini/ Schedule
- 2226 - Servizio Urbano di Salsomaggiore/ Schedule
- 2435 - Servizio urbano di Borgo Val di Taro/ Schedule
- 2270 - Fornovo - Medesano - Noceto - Parma/ Schedule
- 20 - Navetta AUSL | Via Vasari - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 2340 - Pessola - Contile - Ponte Vetrioni/ Schedule
- 7 - Campus - Park Nord - San Polo di Torrile - Colorno/ Schedule
- 2 - Rinforzo linea 2/ Schedule
- 6 - Fornovo - Collecchio - Felino - Stradella - Cornocchio - Aeroporto - Baganzola/ Schedule
- 2650 - Monchio - Palanzano - Capoponte - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2115 - Busseto - Zibello - Frescarolo - Fidenza/ Schedule
- 2231 - Pié di Via - Cangelasio Tosini - Salsomaggiore Terme/ Schedule
- 2815 - Mezzano Inferiore - Coenzo - Sorbolo - Parma/ Schedule
- 21 - Sorbolo - Via Burla - Via Mantova - Park Sud - Campus/ Schedule
- 2671 - Riano - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2532 - Felino - Sala Baganza - Collecchio Montecoppe - Parma/ Schedule
- 2820 - Mezzano Inferiore - Colorno - San Polo di Torrile - Parma/ Schedule
- 2415 - Bedonia - Passo del Bocco - Chiavari/ Schedule