Bus - 28X

28X

Airport Flyer

Port Authority

28X bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 28X bus (Direction: Inbound-Airport Flyer Downtown-Oakland-Shadyside 5th Av) has 42 stops departing from Pgh Internl Airport Lower Level (Door 6) and ending in Layover East Liberty Terminal (No Stop).

28X bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 28X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Inbound-Airport Flyer Downtown-Oakland-Shadyside 5th Av (42 stops)

28X FAQ

What time does the 28X bus start operating?

28X bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 28X bus stop working?

28X bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 28X bus arrive?

When does the Airport Flyer Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport Flyer Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 28X bus Stops

Pgh Internl Airport Lower Level (Door 6) • Robinson Towne Ctr Dr At Park Manor Blvd • Park Manor Blvd At Ikea • Park Manor Blvd At Robinson Ln • Park Manor Blvd At Robinson Center Dr • Park Manor Dr At Robinson Plaza • 28x Inbound Routing • West Busway At Bell Station C • West Busway At Idlewood Station C • West Busway At Crafton Station C • West Busway At Ingram Station C • West Busway At Sheraden Station C • W Carson St Opp Gateway View Plaza • W Carson St At Duquesne Incline • Liberty Ave At Gateway #4 • Liberty Ave At Market St • Liberty Ave At Wood St • Seventh Ave At William Penn Pl • Blvd Of Allies At Duquesne Univ Footbridge • Forbes Ave At Craft Ave FS • Forbes Ave At Halket St (Magee Hospital) • Forbes Ave At Mckee Pl • Forbes Ave At Atwood St • Forbes Ave At Bouquet St FS • Forbes Ave At Bigelow Blvd (Schenley Dr) • Forbes Ave Opp Bellefield Ave Ns • Forbes Ave Opp Craig St • Morewood Ave At Forbes Ave FS • Fifth Ave Opp Amberson Ave • Fifth Ave At Wilkins Ave FS • Fifth Ave Opp Aiken Ave • Fifth Ave Opp Bellefonte St • Fifth Ave At Negley Ave • Fifth Ave Opp Maryland Ave • Fifth Ave Opp College St • Fifth Ave Opp Highland Ave • Fifth Ave At Shady Ave • Fifth Ave At Beechwood Blvd • Fifth Ave At Hastings St FS (Penn Ave) • Fifth Ave At Thomas Blvd • Fifth Ave Ramp At Fifth Ave FS • Layover East Liberty Terminal (No Stop)

List of 28X bus Streets

1000 Airport Blvd • Park Manor Boulevard • Park Manor Boulevard • 1951 Park Manor Blvd • Park Manor Boulevard • 100 Bell Ave • Station Street • 2 Hodgson Ave • 2733 Chartiers Ave • 1515 W Carson St • 1197 W Carson St • 420 Liberty Ave • 507 Market St • 601 Wood St • 421 7th Ave • Bluff Street • Craft Avenue • 3401 Forbes Ave • 3454 Forbes Ave • 3618 Forbes Ave • 3911 Forbes Ave • 4551 Forbes Ave • 1079 Morewood Ave • 5100 Fifth Ave • 5147 5th Ave • 5326 5th Ave • 5445 Fifth Ave • Fifth Avenue • 5803 Fifth Ave • 5836 Fifth Ave • 122 N Woodland Rd • 6236 5th Ave • 6568 5th Ave • 105 Conover Rd • 6700 Thomas Blvd • 100 Fifth Avenue • 6447 Dahlem Pl

28X bus Schedule

28X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 90 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 28X bus route is Pgh Internl Airport Lower Level (Door 6) and the last stop is Layover East Liberty Terminal (No Stop). 28X (Direction: Inbound-Airport Flyer Downtown-Oakland-Shadyside 5th Av) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 28X has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.

On the go? See why over 360 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Port Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pittsburgh, and helps to find the closest 28X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28X bus to take on your trip.

28X near me

28X FAQ

What time does the 28X bus start operating?

28X bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 28X bus stop working?

28X bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 28X bus arrive?

When does the Airport Flyer Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport Flyer Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More