Bus - 28X

28X

Airport Flyer

Port Authority

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 08/30/2018 11:21 AM
Affected lines: Port Authority - G2, G3, 4, 28X, G31
Standing Detour - West Busway Berry Street Tunnel Closure - Construction, Excessive Delays, Emergenc

28X bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 28X bus (Direction: Inbound-Airport Flyer To Downtown & Oakland) has 32 stops departing from Pgh Internl Airport Lower Level (Door 6) and ending in Forbes Ave At Morewood Ave FS (Carnegie Mellon).

28X bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 28X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Inbound-Airport Flyer To Downtown & Oakland

Pgh Internl Airport Lower Level (Door 6) 1000 Airport Blvd, Findlay View full schedule Go to station
Robinson Towne Ctr Dr At Park Manor Blvd Park Manor Boulevard, Robinson View full schedule Go to station
Park Manor Blvd At Ikea Park Manor Boulevard, Robinson View full schedule Go to station
Park Manor Blvd At Robinson Ln 1951 Park Manor Blvd, Robinson View full schedule Go to station
Park Manor Blvd At Robinson Center Dr Park Manor Boulevard, Robinson View full schedule Go to station
Park Manor Dr At Robinson Plaza View full schedule Go to station
28x Inbound Routing View full schedule Go to station
West Busway At Bell Station C 100 Bell Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
West Busway At Idlewood Station C View full schedule Go to station
West Busway At Crafton Station C Station Street, Green Tree View full schedule Go to station
West Busway At Ingram Station C 2 Hodgson Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
West Busway At Sheraden Station C 2733 Chartiers Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
W Carson St Opp Gateway View Plaza 1515 W Carson St, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
W Carson St At Duquesne Incline 1197 W Carson St, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Liberty Ave At Gateway #4 420 Liberty Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Liberty Ave At Market St 507 Market St, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Liberty Ave At Wood St 601 Wood St, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Seventh Ave At William Penn Pl 421 7th Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Blvd Of Allies At Duquesne Univ Footbridge Bluff Street, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Forbes Ave At Craft Ave FS Craft Avenue, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Forbes Ave At Halket St (Magee Hospital) 3401 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Forbes Ave At Mckee Pl 3454 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Forbes Ave At Atwood St 3618 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Forbes Ave At Bouquet St FS 3911 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Forbes Ave At Bigelow Blvd (Schenley Dr) View full schedule Go to station
Bellefield Ave At Board Of Education 341 S Bellefield Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Bellefield Ave At 5th Ave 4401 5th Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Fifth Ave At Craig St Ns 4570 Fifth Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Fifth Ave At Neville St 4634 5th Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Fifth Ave Opp Clyde St 4720 5th Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Fifth Ave At Morewood Ave 1000 Morewood Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Forbes Ave At Morewood Ave FS (Carnegie Mellon) View full schedule Go to station

28X FAQ

What time does the 28X bus start operating?

28X bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28X bus stop working?

28X bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28X bus arrive?

When does the Airport Flyer Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport Flyer Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 28X bus Stops

Pgh Internl Airport Lower Level (Door 6) • Robinson Towne Ctr Dr At Park Manor Blvd • Park Manor Blvd At Ikea • Park Manor Blvd At Robinson Ln • Park Manor Blvd At Robinson Center Dr • Park Manor Dr At Robinson Plaza • 28x Inbound Routing • West Busway At Bell Station C • West Busway At Idlewood Station C • West Busway At Crafton Station C • West Busway At Ingram Station C • West Busway At Sheraden Station C • W Carson St Opp Gateway View Plaza • W Carson St At Duquesne Incline • Liberty Ave At Gateway #4 • Liberty Ave At Market St • Liberty Ave At Wood St • Seventh Ave At William Penn Pl • Blvd Of Allies At Duquesne Univ Footbridge • Forbes Ave At Craft Ave FS • Forbes Ave At Halket St (Magee Hospital) • Forbes Ave At Mckee Pl • Forbes Ave At Atwood St • Forbes Ave At Bouquet St FS • Forbes Ave At Bigelow Blvd (Schenley Dr) • Bellefield Ave At Board Of Education • Bellefield Ave At 5th Ave • Fifth Ave At Craig St Ns • Fifth Ave At Neville St • Fifth Ave Opp Clyde St • Fifth Ave At Morewood Ave • Forbes Ave At Morewood Ave FS (Carnegie Mellon)

List of 28X bus Streets

1000 Airport Blvd • Park Manor Boulevard • Park Manor Boulevard • 1951 Park Manor Blvd • Park Manor Boulevard • 100 Bell Ave • Station Street • 2 Hodgson Ave • 2733 Chartiers Ave • 1515 W Carson St • 1197 W Carson St • 420 Liberty Ave • 507 Market St • 601 Wood St • 421 7th Ave • Bluff Street • Craft Avenue • 3401 Forbes Ave • 3454 Forbes Ave • 3618 Forbes Ave • 3911 Forbes Ave • 341 S Bellefield Ave • 4401 5th Ave • 4570 Fifth Ave • 4634 5th Ave • 4720 5th Ave • 1000 Morewood Ave

28X bus Schedule

28X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 28X bus route is Pgh Internl Airport Lower Level (Door 6) and the last stop is Forbes Ave At Morewood Ave FS (Carnegie Mellon). 28X (Direction: Inbound-Airport Flyer To Downtown & Oakland) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 28X has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Port Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pittsburgh, and helps to find the closest 28X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28X bus to take on your trip.

28X near me

28X FAQ

What time does the 28X bus start operating?

28X bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28X bus stop working?

28X bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28X bus arrive?

When does the Airport Flyer Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport Flyer Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More