Bus - 28X

28X

Airport Flyer

Port Authority

Line status
Published on: 10/25/2018 12:07 AM
Single Lane Restriction & Temporary Stop Discontinuance - Boulevard of the Allies Between Miltenberg
Read more

28X bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 28X bus (Direction: Outbound-Airport Flyer Pgh Int'L Airport Via Robinson Town Ctr) has 30 stops departing from Forbes Ave At Morewood Ave FS (Carnegie Mellon) and ending in Pgh Internl Airport Lower Level (Door 6).

28X bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 3:25 AM and ends at 10:55 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 28X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Outbound-Airport Flyer Pgh Int'L Airport Via Robinson Town Ctr

Forbes Ave At Morewood Ave FS (Carnegie Mellon) View full schedule Go to station
Forbes Ave Opp Hamburg Hall 4765 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Forbes Ave At Craig St 417 S Craig St, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Forbes Ave At Dithridge St View full schedule Go to station
Fifth Ave At Tennyson Ave 4227 5th Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Fifth Ave At Bigelow Blvd (Pitt) 4215 5th Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Fifth Ave At Thackeray Ave 4000 5th Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Fifth Ave Opp Atwood St 3616 Atwood Street, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Fifth Ave At Chesterfield Rd 112 Chesterfield Rd, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Fifth Ave Opp Craft Ave (Carlow Univ) 3221 5th Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Blvd Of Allies At Marion St (Mercy Hosp) View full schedule Go to station
Inbound 28x To 7th Ave View full schedule Go to station
Seventh Ave At Smithfield St 411 Seventh Avenue, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Liberty Ave At Tito Way 801 Liberty Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Liberty Ave At Fifth Ave 529 Liberty Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
Liberty Ave At Wyndham Grand Hotel Liberty Avenue, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
W Carson St Opp Duquesne Incline 1197 W Carson St, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
W Carson St At Gateway View Plaza 1505 W Carson St, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
W Carson St At West End Bridge Steps (Underpass) West Carson Street, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
West Busway At Sheraden Station B 645 Hillsboro St, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
West Busway At Ingram Station B 10 W Prospect Ave, Pittsburgh View full schedule Go to station
West Busway At Crafton Station B 1 American Legion Plz, Crafton View full schedule Go to station
West Busway At Idlewood Station B 6 Woodlawn Ave, Crafton View full schedule Go to station
West Busway At Bell Station B View full schedule Go to station
Robinson Towne Ctr Dr At Park Manor Blvd Park Manor Boulevard, Robinson View full schedule Go to station
Park Manor Blvd At Ikea Park Manor Boulevard, Robinson View full schedule Go to station
Park Manor Blvd At Robinson Ln 1951 Park Manor Blvd, Robinson View full schedule Go to station
Park Manor Blvd At Robinson Center Dr Park Manor Boulevard, Robinson View full schedule Go to station
Park Manor Dr At Robinson Plaza View full schedule Go to station
Pgh Internl Airport Lower Level (Door 6) 1000 Airport Blvd, Findlay View full schedule Go to station

28X FAQ

What time does the 28X bus start operating?

28X bus starts operating at 3:25 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28X bus stop working?

28X bus stops operating at 10:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28X bus arrive?

When does the Airport Flyer Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport Flyer Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 28X bus Stops

Forbes Ave At Morewood Ave FS (Carnegie Mellon) • Forbes Ave Opp Hamburg Hall • Forbes Ave At Craig St • Forbes Ave At Dithridge St • Fifth Ave At Tennyson Ave • Fifth Ave At Bigelow Blvd (Pitt) • Fifth Ave At Thackeray Ave • Fifth Ave Opp Atwood St • Fifth Ave At Chesterfield Rd • Fifth Ave Opp Craft Ave (Carlow Univ) • Blvd Of Allies At Marion St (Mercy Hosp) • Inbound 28x To 7th Ave • Seventh Ave At Smithfield St • Liberty Ave At Tito Way • Liberty Ave At Fifth Ave • Liberty Ave At Wyndham Grand Hotel • W Carson St Opp Duquesne Incline • W Carson St At Gateway View Plaza • W Carson St At West End Bridge Steps (Underpass) • West Busway At Sheraden Station B • West Busway At Ingram Station B • West Busway At Crafton Station B • West Busway At Idlewood Station B • West Busway At Bell Station B • Robinson Towne Ctr Dr At Park Manor Blvd • Park Manor Blvd At Ikea • Park Manor Blvd At Robinson Ln • Park Manor Blvd At Robinson Center Dr • Park Manor Dr At Robinson Plaza • Pgh Internl Airport Lower Level (Door 6)

List of 28X bus Streets

4765 Forbes Ave • 417 S Craig St • 4227 5th Ave • 4215 5th Ave • 4000 5th Ave • 3616 Atwood Street • 112 Chesterfield Rd • 3221 5th Ave • 411 Seventh Avenue • 801 Liberty Ave • 529 Liberty Ave • Liberty Avenue • 1197 W Carson St • 1505 W Carson St • West Carson Street • 645 Hillsboro St • 10 W Prospect Ave • 1 American Legion Plz • 6 Woodlawn Ave • Park Manor Boulevard • Park Manor Boulevard • 1951 Park Manor Blvd • Park Manor Boulevard • 1000 Airport Blvd

28X bus Schedule

28X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:25 AM - 10:55 PM

Sunday 3:25 AM - 10:55 PM
Monday 3:25 AM - 10:55 PM
Tuesday 3:25 AM - 10:55 PM
Wednesday 3:25 AM - 10:55 PM
Thursday 3:25 AM - 10:55 PM
Friday 3:25 AM - 10:55 PM
Saturday 3:25 AM - 10:55 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 28X bus route is Forbes Ave At Morewood Ave FS (Carnegie Mellon) and the last stop is Pgh Internl Airport Lower Level (Door 6). 28X (Direction: Outbound-Airport Flyer Pgh Int'L Airport Via Robinson Town Ctr) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 28X has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Port Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pittsburgh, and helps to find the closest 28X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28X bus to take on your trip.

28X near me

28X FAQ

What time does the 28X bus start operating?

28X bus starts operating at 3:25 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28X bus stop working?

28X bus stops operating at 10:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28X bus arrive?

When does the Airport Flyer Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Airport Flyer Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More