28E Line
Campo Ourique (Prazeres)
Carris
Carris 28E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28E bus (Campo Ourique (Prazeres)) has 42 stops departing from Martim Moniz and ending at Campo Ourique (Prazeres).
Choose any of the 28E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campo Ourique (Prazeres) (42 stops)
Martim Moniz
R. Palma
Igreja Anjos
R. Maria Andrade
R. Maria Fonte
R. Angelina Vidal
Sapadores
R. Graça
Graça
Voz Operário
Cç. S. Vicente
R. Escolas Gerais
Lg. Portas Sol
Miradouro Sta. Luzia
Limoeiro
Sé
R. Conceição
Lg. Academia Nacional Belas Artes
R. Vitor Cordon / R. Serpa Pinto
Chiado
Pç. Luis Camões (B. Alto)
Cais Sodré
Calhariz (Bica)
Cais Sodré - Avenida 24 De Julho
Sta. Catarina
Cç. Combro
R. Poiais S. Bento
R. S. Bento / Cç. Estrela
Conde Barão - Av. 24 Julho
Santos
Lg. Vitorino Damásio
Conde Barão
Conde Barão - Av. D. Carlos I
Assembleia República
Cç. Estrela / R. Borges Carneiro
Cç. Estrela / R. Dr. Teófilo Braga
Estrela (BasÃlica)
Estrela - R. Domingos Sequeira
R. Domingos Sequeira
R. Saraiva Carvalho
Igreja Sto. Condestável (C. Ourique)
Campo Ourique (Prazeres)
28E FAQ
What time does the 28E bus start operating?
Services on the 28E bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28E bus stop working?
Services on the 28E bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 28E bus arrive?
When does the Campo Ourique (Prazeres) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campo Ourique (Prazeres) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 28E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28E bus stop.
28E Bus Schedule
28E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 22:30 | 9 - 16 |
Mon | 05:40 - 23:30 | 8 - 14 |
Tue | 05:40 - 23:30 | 8 - 14 |
Wed | 05:40 - 23:30 | 8 - 14 |
Thu | 05:40 - 23:30 | 8 - 14 |
Fri | 05:40 - 23:30 | 8 - 14 |
Sat | 05:45 - 22:30 | 9 - 16 |
Carris Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28E (from Martim Moniz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28E (Campo Ourique (Prazeres)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris info now.
28E line bus fare
Carris 28E (Campo Ourique (Prazeres)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris’s official website.
28E (Carris)
The first stop of the 28E bus route is Martim Moniz and the last stop is Campo Ourique (Prazeres). 28E (Campo Ourique (Prazeres)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 28E has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 28E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28E bus to take on your trip.
Line 28E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 28E (Campo Ourique (Prazeres)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28E bus tracker or a live Carris bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris and any bus, including line 28E, in Lisboa
28E - Alternative Directions
Carris Lines in Lisboa
- 19B - Campo Mártires Pátria - Campo Mártires Pátria/ Schedule
- 720 - Alto Sto. Amaro - Picheleira - R. Dr. Faria Vasconcelos/ Schedule
- 747 - Pontinha (Metro) - Campo Grande (Metro)/ Schedule
- 34B - Olaias - Olaias/ Schedule
- 37B - Cruz da Pedra - Cruz da Pedra/ Schedule
- 26B - Parque Nações Sul - Parque Nações Norte/ Schedule
- 754 - Alfragide - Campo Pequeno/ Schedule
- 750 - Estação Oriente (Interface) - Algés/ Schedule
- 729 - B. Padre Cruz - Algés/ Schedule
- 708 - Sacavém (Urb. Real Forte) - Martim Moniz/ Schedule
- 705 - Estação Oriente (Interface) - Estação Roma-Areeiro/ Schedule
- 783 - Prior Velho - Amoreiras (C. Comercial)/ Schedule
- 29B - C. Comercial Olivais - C. Comercial Olivais/ Schedule
- 52E - Lavra - Lg. Anunciada - Lavra - R. Câmara Pestana/ Schedule
- 201 - Linda-a-Velha - Cais Sodré/ Schedule
- 793 - Marvila - Estação Roma-Areeiro/ Schedule
- 12E - Martim Moniz - Pç. Luis Camões (B. Alto)/ Schedule
- 736 - Rossio - Odivelas (B. Dr. Lima Pimentel)/ Schedule
- 727 - Restelo - Av. Descobertas - Entrecampos/ Schedule