732 Line
Caselas
Carris
Carris 732 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 732 bus (Caselas) has 47 stops departing from Hosp. Sta. Maria and ending at Caselas.
Choose any of the 732 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caselas (47 stops)
Hosp. Sta. Maria
Faculdade Farmácia
Av. Forças Armadas / R. Sanches Coelho
Entrecampos
Estação Entrecampos
Campo Pequeno - Av. República
Av. República
Saldanha
Estefânia - Av. Casal Ribeiro
Pç. José Fontana
Av. Duque Loulé
Mq. Pombal - Av. Duque Loulé
Marquês Pombal
Marquês Pombal
Av. Liberdade
Restauradores
Rossio
R. Ouro
Pç. Comércio
Corpo Santo
Cais Sodré - Avenida 24 De Julho
Conde Barão - Av. 24 Julho
Santos
Cais Rocha (Museu Nac. Arte Antiga)
Av. Infante Santo
Alcântara - Av. 24 Julho
Calvário
Estação Sto. Amaro
R. Junqueira (Centro Congressos)
Hosp. Egas Moniz
R. Pinto Ferreira
Tv. Artur Lamas
Cç. Boa Hora
Boa Hora
R. D. Vasco
R. Bica Marquês
R. Jardim Botânico
Esc. Paula Vicente
Estádio Restelo
Av. Ilha Madeira (Museu de Etnologia)
R. Mem Rodrigues
Restelo - R. Tristão Vaz
Restelo (Torres) - R. Antão Gonçalves
Restelo - Av. Descobertas (Hosp. S. F. Xavier)
R. Gregório Lopes
Fonte Caselas
Caselas
732 FAQ
What time does the 732 bus start operating?
Services on the 732 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 732 bus stop working?
Services on the 732 bus stop at 20:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 732 bus arrive?
When does the Caselas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caselas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 732 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 732 bus stop.
732 Bus Schedule
732 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 21:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 20:40 | 27 - 30 |
Mon | 06:30 - 21:05 | 19 - 24 |
Tue | 06:30 - 21:05 | 19 - 24 |
Wed | 06:30 - 21:05 | 19 - 24 |
Thu | 06:30 - 21:05 | 19 - 24 |
Fri | 06:30 - 21:05 | 19 - 24 |
Sat | 07:25 - 20:40 | 26 - 28 |
Carris Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 732 (from Hosp. Sta. Maria), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 732 (Caselas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris info now.
732 line bus fare
Carris 732 (Caselas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris’s official website.
732 (Carris)
The first stop of the 732 bus route is Hosp. Sta. Maria and the last stop is Caselas. 732 (Caselas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 732 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 732 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 732 bus to take on your trip.
Line 732 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 732 (Caselas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 732 bus tracker or a live Carris bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris and any bus, including line 732, in Lisboa
732 - Alternative Directions
Carris Lines in Lisboa
- 747 - Pontinha (Metro) - Campo Grande (Metro)/ Schedule
- 735 - Hosp. Sta. Maria - Cais Sodré/ Schedule
- 46B - Entrecampos - Av. EUA - Entrecampos - Av. EUA/ Schedule
- 79B - Algés - Algés/ Schedule
- 73B - Centro Congressos - Centro Congressos/ Schedule
- 40B - Lumiar - Alto Chapeleiro/ Schedule
- 776 - Cruz Quebrada (Fac. Motricidade Humana) - Algés/ Schedule
- 708 - Martim Moniz - Sacavém (Urb. Real Forte)/ Schedule
- 31B - Vale Formoso - B. Alfinetes/ Schedule
- 765 - Portas Benfica - Colégio Militar (Metro)/ Schedule
- 728 - Restelo - Av. Descobertas - Portela - Av. Descobrimentos/ Schedule
- 709 - Campo Ourique (Prazeres) - Restauradores/ Schedule
- 771 - Sete Rios - Boa Hora/ Schedule
- 29B - C. Comercial Olivais - C. Comercial Olivais/ Schedule
- 724 - Pontinha - Alcântara - Cç. Tapada/ Schedule
- 773 - Alcântara - Rato/ Schedule
- 753 - Centro Sul - Pç. José Fontana/ Schedule
- 210 - Cais Sodré - Prior Velho/ Schedule
- 701 - Campo Grande (Metro) - Campo Ourique (Prazeres)/ Schedule
- 736 - Rossio - Odivelas (B. Dr. Lima Pimentel)/ Schedule