36Y Line
Arnavutköy İlkokulu -Mahmutbey Metro
İETT
İETT 36Y Otobüs Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36Y Otobüs (Arnavutköy İlkokulu -Mahmutbey Metro) has 49 stops departing from Arnavutköy İlkokulu - Bolluca Yönü and ending at Mahmutbey Metro - Aksaray-Ateştuğla Yönü.
36Y Otobüs time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 36Y Otobüs stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arnavutköy İlkokulu -Mahmutbey Metro (49 stops)
Arnavutköy İlkokulu - Bolluca Yönü
A.Köy Hükümet Konağı - Bolluca Yönü
Topincirler - Boğazköy Yönü
İslambey Mahallesi - Arnavutköy Yönü
Ahmet Yesevi Caddesi - Boğazköy Yönü
Şirindere - Boğazköy Yönü
Ayazma İlkokulu
Ayazma - Boğazköy Yönü
Türksoy Caddesi - Boğazköy Yönü
Boğazköy - Bolluca Yönü
Boğazköy Köyiçi - Bolluca Yönü
İsmet İnönü Caddesi - Bolluca Yönü
Bolluca Boğazköy Yolu - Bolluca Yönü
Bolluca - Arnavutköy Yönü
Yildirim Beyazit Caddesi - Arnavutköy Yönü
Arnavutköy Su Deposu - Arnavutköy Yönü
Mustafa Kemal - Arnavutköy Yönü
Bosna Caddesi - Cebeci Yönü
A.Köy Hükümet Konağı - Arnavutköy Yönü
Merkez Mahallesi - Arnavutköy Yönü
Redif Sokak - Çardaktepe Yönü
Osmangazi Caddesi - Haracçi Yönü
Mehmet Akif Caddesi - Arnavutköy Yönü
Arnavutköy Merkez - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Fatih Caddesi - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Arnavutköy Devlet Hastanesi
Boğazköy Yolu - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Yol Bakim - Mescidiselam Yönü
Çamlik - Sultançiftligi Yönü
Boğazköy Tesisler - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Balcilar - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Kayabaşi Yolu - Sultançiftligi Yönü
Fenertepe - Sultançiftligi Yönü
Fenertepe Yolu - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Sincanlar - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Arnavutköy Yolu - Sultançiftligi Yönü
Tepe Üstü - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Habipler - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Habipler Mahallesi - Sultançiftligi Yönü
İsfalt - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Mescid-İ Selam Camii - Sultançiftligi Yönü
Mescid-I Selam - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Malkoçoğlu - Mahmutbey Yönü
Şehit Furkan Doğan İmam Hatip Ortaokulu - Mahmutbey Yönü
İstoç Oto Market - Bakırköy Yönü
Mahmutbey Köprüsü - İstoç-Göztepe Mah. Yönü
Saray Sokak - Bağcilar Yönü
Mahmutbey İski - M.Bey Köpr-Mahmutbey Yönü
Mahmutbey Metro - Aksaray-Ateştuğla Yönü
36Y FAQ
What time does the 36Y Otobüs start operating?
Services on the 36Y Otobüs start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36Y Otobüs stop working?
Services on the 36Y Otobüs stop at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36Y Otobüs arrive?
When does the Arnavutköy İlkokulu -Mahmutbey Metro Otobüs line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arnavutköy İlkokulu -Mahmutbey Metro Otobüs line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 36Y (Arnavutköy İlkokulu -Mahmutbey Metro) Otobüs fare?
The Arnavutköy İlkokulu -Mahmutbey Metro (Arnavutköy İlkokulu -Mahmutbey Metro) Otobüs fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 36Y Otobüs stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36Y Otobüs stop.
36Y Otobüs Schedule
36Y Otobüs route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
İETT Otobüs Service Alerts
See all updates on 36Y (from Arnavutköy İlkokulu - Bolluca Yönü), including real-time status info, Otobüs delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36Y (Arnavutköy İlkokulu -Mahmutbey Metro) and track the Otobüs as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
36Y line Otobüs fare
İETT 36Y (Arnavutköy İlkokulu -Mahmutbey Metro) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
36Y (İETT)
The first stop of the 36Y Otobüs route is Arnavutköy İlkokulu - Bolluca Yönü and the last stop is Mahmutbey Metro - Aksaray-Ateştuğla Yönü. 36Y (Arnavutköy İlkokulu -Mahmutbey Metro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 36Y has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time Otobüs tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 36Y Otobüs stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Otobüs schedule for the 36Y Otobüs to take on your trip.
Line 36Y Real Time Otobüs Tracker
Track line 36Y (Arnavutköy İlkokulu -Mahmutbey Metro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36Y Otobüs tracker or a live İETT Otobüs tracker app and never miss your Otobüs.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, Tren, Metrobus, Tramvay, Vapur, Otobüs or Minibüs / Dolmuş to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any Otobüs, including line 36Y, in Istanbul
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 89C - İETT İKİTELLİ GARAJI-TAKSİM/ Schedule
- HS2 - AVCILAR METROBÜS - ŞEHİR HASTANESİ/ Schedule
- U1 - BEŞİKTAŞ-ULUS/ Schedule
- MK49 - SULTANGAZİ PERON - KAZIM KARABEKİR METRO/ Schedule
- 336MC - BOLLUCA / İMRAHOR - CEBECİ/ Schedule
- 36AS - TAŞOLUK PERON - SEFAKÖY METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 9K - ATATÜRK MAH./ TAŞDELEN - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 32T - CEVATPAŞA - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 48G - GÖKTÜRK- MESCİDİ SELAM/ Schedule
- 15KÇ - KARANLIKDERE / ÇAVUŞBAŞI - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 131YS - SULTANBEYLİ DEVLET HASTANESİ - YENİDOĞAN - ÜMRANİYE/ Schedule
- HM4 - LEVENT BASIN SİTESİ - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 622 - YENİDOĞAN - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 59RK - RUMELİ HİSARÜSTÜ - SARITEPE KAMPÜSÜ/ Schedule
- HT12 - GÜNEŞLİ BASIN TESİSLERİ - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule
- 19SK - YENIDOĞAN/SARIGAZI-KOZYATAĞI METRO/ Schedule
- 43R - RUMELİ HİSARÜSTÜ - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 97A - BASINSİTESİ - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 9T - ŞAHİNBEY - ALTUNİZADE METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 11K - KAZIM KARABEKİR MAHALLESİ - ÜMRANİYE METRO/ Schedule