29 Line
Rock Hall / Speightstown
Transport Board
Transport Board 29 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 bus (Speightstown Terminal To Rock Hall) has 23 stops departing from Speightstown Terminal and ending at Rock Hall (St. Andrew).
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Speightstown Terminal To Rock Hall (23 stops)
Speightstown Terminal
Alexandra
Roadview (Centre)
Weston (John Moore Bar)
St Albans
Holetown-Fstone
First Street, Holetown
Lascelles (St. James)
Seaview (District D)
Seaview (St James)
St Thomas Church
Portvale Factory (Left)
Lancaster (Left)
Orange Hill (Playing Field)
Endeavour
Aa\'s Place
Baywoods
St Silas
Westmoreland
Highway 2a - Upper Carlton
Halls Road (H'Way 2a)
Black Bess
Rock Hall (St. Andrew)
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
Services on the 29 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
Services on the 29 bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the Rock Hall / Speightstown Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rock Hall / Speightstown Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 bus stop.
29 bus Schedule
29 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:15 - 19:30 | 120 - 375 |
Mon | 07:00 - 19:30 | 100 - 150 |
Tue | 07:00 - 19:30 | 100 - 150 |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:30 | 100 - 150 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:30 | 100 - 150 |
Fri | 07:00 - 19:30 | 100 - 150 |
Sat | 07:40 - 19:30 | 80 - 270 |
Transport Board bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from Speightstown Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (Speightstown Terminal To Rock Hall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Board info now.
29 line bus fare
Transport Board 29 (Speightstown Terminal To Rock Hall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Board tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Board’s official website.
29 (Transport Board)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is Speightstown Terminal and the last stop is Rock Hall (St. Andrew). 29 (Speightstown Terminal To Rock Hall) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 29 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 29 (Speightstown Terminal To Rock Hall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live Transport Board bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Board or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Barbados. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Board and any bus, including line 29, in Barbados
29 - Alternative Directions
Transport Board Lines in Barbados
- 8F - Flat Rock/ Schedule
- 31A - Rock Hall / Silver Sands/ Schedule
- 1G - St. Albans/ Schedule
- SE 1C - Connelltown / Josey Hill/ Schedule
- SE 9A - College Savannah / Sargeant Street via Fortesque/ Schedule
- 19D - Dash Valley/ Schedule
- 10 - Bayfield/ Schedule
- 1F - St. Lucy Church/ Schedule
- 1A1 - Indian Ground/ Schedule
- 13 - Silver Sands/ Schedule
- SE 1 - Boscobelle / Pie Corner / Indian Ground/ Schedule
- 20 - Howells & Ivy/ Schedule
- 27D - Wanstead Cross Crountry/ Schedule
- 1SA - Speightstown / Fairchild Street/ Schedule
- 56 - ABC Connection/ Schedule
- 27 - Speightstown Terminal/ Schedule
- 32 - White Hill / Silver Sands/ Schedule
- 7A - Bowmanston/ Schedule
- 9 - College Savannah/ Schedule
- 6C - Clifton Hall/ Schedule