29 Line
Στ. Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - Παιδαγωγικό Ινστιτούτο - Morningside School
Cyprus Public Transport
Cyprus Public Transport 29 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 bus (Σταθμός Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - General Hospital Station) has 18 stops departing from Λεωφ. Μακεδονίας and ending at Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας.
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Σταθμός Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - General Hospital Station (18 stops)
Λεωφ. Μακεδονίας
Λεωφ. Μακεδονίας
Λεωφ. Ιουστινιανού
Λεωφ. Ιουστινιανού
Φιλοπάππου - Φωκίωνος
Καλλιστράτου - Φερεκράτους
Φερεκράτη
Φιλοπάππου
Λεωφ. 25 Μαρτίου
Λεωφ. Δημητρίου Βικέλα
Λεωφ. Δημητρίου Βικέλα
Λεωφ. Δημητρίου Βικέλα
Λεωφ. Σπύρου Κυπριανού
Καλαμών - Κάμπου
Καλαμών - Κυκλικός Κόμβος Νοσοκομείου
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Volvo
The Mall Of Cyprus - Βεργίνας
Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
Services on the 29 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
Services on the 29 bus stop at 20:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the Στ. Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - Παιδαγωγικό Ινστιτούτο - Morningside School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Στ. Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - Παιδαγωγικό Ινστιτούτο - Morningside School bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Cyprus Public Transport 29 bus line run on Orthodox Pentecost Monday?
The 29 bus's operating hours on Orthodox Pentecost Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 bus stop.
29 Bus Schedule
29 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 20:45 | 60 |
Mon | 06:15 - 21:15 | 60 |
Tue | 06:15 - 21:15 | 60 |
Wed | 06:15 - 21:15 | 60 |
Thu | 06:15 - 21:15 | 60 |
Fri | 06:15 - 21:15 | 60 |
Sat | 06:15 - 21:15 | 60 |
Cyprus Public Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from Λεωφ. Μακεδονίας), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (Σταθμός Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - General Hospital Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cyprus Public Transport info now.
29 line bus fare
Cyprus Public Transport 29 (Σταθμός Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - General Hospital Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cyprus Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cyprus Public Transport’s official website.
29 (Cyprus Public Transport)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is Λεωφ. Μακεδονίας and the last stop is Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας. 29 (Σταθμός Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - General Hospital Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 29 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cyprus Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nicosia, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 29 (Σταθμός Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - General Hospital Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live Cyprus Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cyprus Public Transport or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Nicosia. The trip planner shows updated data for Cyprus Public Transport and any bus, including line 29, in Nicosia
29 - Alternative Directions
Cyprus Public Transport Lines in Nicosia
- 14 - Σταθμός Μακαρίου Σταδίου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 405 - Κακοπετριά - Λευκωσία/Κολοκάση/ Schedule
- 50 - Αγ. Άννα - Ψευδάς - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας/ Schedule
- 73 - Συνοικισμός Παλιομετόχου - Κοκκινοτριμιθιά/ Schedule
- 36 - Γερίου - Γενικό Νοσοκομείο/ Schedule
- 400 - Αστρομερίτης - Σταθμός Μακαρίου Σταδίου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 13 - Σταθμός Μακαρίου Σταδίου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 39 - Γέρι - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου/ Schedule
- L1 - Πλατεία Σολωμού - Δημαρχείο - Έκτωρος - Παλουριώτισσα - Πύλη Αμμοχώστου - Αρχιεπισκοπή/ Schedule
- 2 - Σταθμός Ταμασού - Σταθμός Στροβόλου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- N3 - Μακάρειο Στάδιο - Στροβόλου - Στ. Γεν. Νοσοκομείου/ Schedule
- 11 - Ισοκράτους - Σταθμός Μακαρείου Σταδίου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 46 - Σταθμός Μακαρίου - Σταθμός Στροβόλου - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου/ Schedule
- N1 - Nicosia Mall - Μακάρειο Στάδιο - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 60 - Μιτσερό - Αγροκηπιά - Αγ. Ιωάννης - Σταθμός Ταμασού/ Schedule
- 38 - Βιομηχανική Περιοχή Γερίου - Γεν. Νοσοκομείο - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου/ Schedule
- 5 - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 3 - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 42 - Σταθμός Μακαρίου Σταδίου - ΣΟΠΑΖ/ Schedule
- 26 - Σταθμός Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule